>
>
Chalet Rudana

Chalet Rudana

Rauterweg 5, Sesto, Italy
Exceptional
3 reviews
9.7

Most popular services

Sauna
Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Safety deposit box
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage
Ski-to-door access

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
One-Bedroom Apartment
  • Chalet Rudana - One-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Chalet Rudana - One-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Chalet Rudana - One-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Chalet Rudana - One-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Chalet Rudana - One-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Chalet Rudana - One-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Chalet Rudana - One-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Chalet Rudana - One-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Chalet Rudana - One-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • Chalet Rudana - One-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • Chalet Rudana - One-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • Chalet Rudana - One-Bedroom Apartment - 12
  • Chalet Rudana - One-Bedroom Apartment - 13
  • Chalet Rudana - One-Bedroom Apartment - 14
  • Chalet Rudana - One-Bedroom Apartment - 15
  • Chalet Rudana - One-Bedroom Apartment - 16
  • Chalet Rudana - One-Bedroom Apartment - 17
  • Chalet Rudana - One-Bedroom Apartment - 18
Guests: 3
Area: 55 m²
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x King bed(s) (181-210 cm wide)
Room description:
This apartment features a satellite TV, electric kettle and private sauna.
General:
Safe, Iron, Suit press, Ironing facilities, Heating, Laptop safe, Private entrance, Soundproof, Tile/Marble floor, Hardwood or parquet floors, Hypoallergenic, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm, Key card access
Media & Technology:
TV, Telephone, Radio, Satellite channels, Cable channels, Flat-screen TV
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Dryer, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, High chair, Wine glasses
Outdoors:
Balcony, Terrace, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Living Area:
Sitting area, Fireplace, Sofa, Dining area
Bedroom:
Extra long beds (> 6.5 ft), Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
View:
View, Garden view, Mountain view, Inner courtyard view, Quiet street view
Activities:
Sauna
Accessibility:
Entire unit located on ground floor, Upper floors accessible by elevator, Entire unit wheelchair accessible, Adapted bath, Roll-in shower, Emergency cord in bathroom, Shower chair, Accessible by elevator
Building Characteristics:
Detached, Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Drying rack for clothing, Sofa bed, Socket near the bed, Adapter, Non-feather pillow
Entertainment & Family Services:
Board games/puzzles
Food & Drink:
Wine/Champagne, Bottle of water
Safety features:
Air purifiers
Cleanliness & disinfection:
Hand sanitizer
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Bathrobe, Free toiletries, Toilet, Slippers, Bathtub or shower, Bidet, Towels, Toilet paper, Walk-in shower, Body soap
Two-Bedroom Apartment
  • Chalet Rudana - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Chalet Rudana - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Chalet Rudana - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Chalet Rudana - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Chalet Rudana - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Chalet Rudana - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Chalet Rudana - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Chalet Rudana - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Chalet Rudana - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • Chalet Rudana - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • Chalet Rudana - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • Chalet Rudana - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 12
  • Chalet Rudana - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 13
  • Chalet Rudana - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 14
  • Chalet Rudana - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 15
  • Chalet Rudana - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 16
  • Chalet Rudana - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 17
  • Chalet Rudana - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 18
  • Chalet Rudana - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 19
Guests: 5
Area: 81 m²
BedRoom
1 x King bed(s) (181-210 cm wide)
BedRoom
BedRoom
1 x King bed(s) (181-210 cm wide)
Room description:
This apartment has a stovetop, private sauna and 2 balconies.
General:
Safe, Iron, Suit press, Ironing facilities, Heating, Laptop safe, Private entrance, Soundproof, Tile/Marble floor, Hardwood or parquet floors, Hypoallergenic, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm, Key card access
Media & Technology:
TV, Telephone, Radio, Satellite channels, Cable channels, Flat-screen TV
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Dryer, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, High chair, Wine glasses
Outdoors:
Balcony, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Living Area:
Sitting area, Fireplace, Sofa, Dining area
Bedroom:
Extra long beds (> 6.5 ft), Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
View:
View, Garden view, Mountain view, Inner courtyard view, Quiet street view
Activities:
Sauna
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by elevator, Entire unit wheelchair accessible, Adapted bath, Roll-in shower, Emergency cord in bathroom, Shower chair, Accessible by elevator
Building Characteristics:
Detached, Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Drying rack for clothing, Socket near the bed, Adapter, Non-feather pillow
Entertainment & Family Services:
Board games/puzzles
Food & Drink:
Wine/Champagne, Bottle of water
Safety features:
Air purifiers
Cleanliness & disinfection:
Hand sanitizer
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Bathtub, Hairdryer, Bathrobe, Free toiletries, Toilet, Slippers, Bathtub or shower, Guest bathroom, Bidet, Additional bathroom, Towels, Toilet paper, Walk-in shower, Body soap

Traveler's reviews

9.7
Exceptional
3 reviews
Staff
10
Facility
10
Cleanliness
9.17
Comfort
10
Location
10
Price quality
9.17

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Bäckerei Rainer
18 km
Bar Hubertus
8 km
P 99
18 km
Froneben
400 m
Monte Elmo
400 m
Riega
200 m
Ski lifts
Sexten-Helm
300 m
Helmjet Sexten
300 m
Waldheim II
300 m
Natural Beauty
Drei Zinnen - Tre Cime - Dolomites
0 m
Dreischusterspitze (3145m)
8 km
Public transport
Weitlanbrunn
16 km
Vierschach-Helm - Versciaco-Elmo
11 km

Facilities - Chalet Rudana

Activities
  • Tennis court
  • Sauna
  • Skiing
  • Game room
  • Playground
  • Ping-pong
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
  • Temporary art galleries
  • Walking tours
  • Bike tours
  • Tour or class about local culture
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Facilities for disabled guests
  • Family rooms
  • Elevator
  • Safe
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Heating
  • Hypoallergenic room available
  • Smoke-free property
  • Convenience store on site
  • Wifi in all areas
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
  • Parking garage
  • Electric vehicle charging station
  • Accessible parking
Services
  • Laundry
  • Tour desk
  • Fax/Photocopying
  • Private check-in/out
  • Grocery deliveries
  • Strollers
Safety & security
  • Key card access
  • Security alarm
  • Smoke alarms
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • Fire extinguishers
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • Sun deck
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Picnic area
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
  • Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
  • First aid kits available
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Cashless payment available
  • Physical distancing rules followed
  • Mobile app for room service
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Entertainment & Family Services
  • Board games/Puzzles
  • Indoor play area
  • Outdoor play equipment for kids
Ski
  • Ski storage
  • Ski-in, ski-out access
Accessibility
  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Bathroom emergency cord
Pool and Spa
  • Beach chairs/Loungers
  • Beach umbrellas
Food & drink safety
  • Physical distancing in dining areas
  • All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
Transportation
  • Public transit tickets
Food & Drink
  • Wine/Champagne
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided

House Rules

Check-in:
14:00
Check-out:
09:00
Cards accepted at this property:
Visa, MasterCard, Bancontact, Peony

The Fine Print

Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Payment before arrival by bank transfer is required. The property will contact you after you book to provide instructions.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Chalet Rudana?

The check-in time is 14:00 and check-out is 09:00.

What is the location of Chalet Rudana?

The accommodation is located at Rauterweg 5, Sesto, Italy.

What rates does Chalet Rudana offer?

Room prices at Chalet Rudana are available once you select your dates.

Are there any good restaurants close to Chalet Rudana?

For dining nearby, guests can visit Monte Elmo (250 m).

Is an airport transfer service available at Chalet Rudana?

Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Chalet Rudana.

Does Chalet Rudana offer any on-site entertainment for guests?

On-site entertainment at Chalet Rudana includes options such as Temporary art galleries and Tour or class about local culture.

Does Chalet Rudana offer services or amenities for children?

Chalet Rudana includes multiple facilities designed for families with children, including Playground, Board games/Puzzles, Indoor play area, Outdoor play equipment for kids and Strollers.

How far is Chalet Rudana from the city center?

The property is around 550 m from the city center.

What room options are available at Chalet Rudana?

Apartment offers rooms like One-Bedroom Apartment and Two-Bedroom Apartment.

Is parking included in the rate at Chalet Rudana?

Parking is available free of charge for guests.

Which languages do the staff at Chalet Rudana speak?

Guests can expect multilingual support at Chalet Rudana, with staff speaking German, English and Italian.

Does Chalet Rudana provide facilities for guests with reduced mobility?

Chalet Rudana offers several practical accessibility enhancements, including Facilities for disabled guests, Accessible parking and Bathroom emergency cord, to assist guests with mobility limitations.

Does Chalet Rudana offer any relaxation or wellness services?

The property includes a sauna that guests may access.

What can guests explore in the area near Chalet Rudana?

A number of local points of interest can be found in the area, including Parco Naturale Tre Cime (50 m) and Waldwunderwelt - Magico Mondo della Foresta (10.5 km), giving guests multiple sightseeing options.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!