Appartements Sporting
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Appartements Sporting
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Safe
- Heating
- Hypoallergenic room available
- Smoke-free property
- Convenience store on site
- Wifi in all areas
- Tennis court
- Skiing
- Playground
- Hiking
- Horseback riding
- Mini golf
- Hair/Beauty salon
- Tour desk
- Baggage storage
- Lockers
- Shuttle service
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- Process in place to check health of guests
- First aid kits available
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Garden
- Terrace
- Sun deck
- Outdoor furniture
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Ski storage
- Ski school
- Key access
- Fire extinguishers
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Public transit tickets
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in begins at 15:00. Check-out is until 09:00.
Appartements Sporting is located at the following address: Via Alpe Nemes 2, Sesto, Italy.
Current prices at Appartements Sporting are available after selecting travel dates.
Guests will find it easy to communicate at Appartements Sporting thanks to staff who speak German, English and Italian.
Appartements Sporting offers a children’s playground on site.
The property is about 1.9 km from the city center.
Apartment offers rooms like Studio Apartment with Balcony and Two-Bedroom Apartment.
Free parking is provided for guests during their stay.
Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Appartements Sporting.
Points of interest around the accommodation include Parco Naturale Tre Cime (50 m), Chiesa di San Leonardo - Casamazzagno (15.6 km) and Waldwunderwelt - Magico Mondo della Foresta (11.6 km), giving guests a selection of locations to explore during their stay.


















































