>
>
Apartments Sunseit'n

Apartments Sunseit'n

Hocheckstrasse 11, Sesto, Italy

Most popular services

Restaurant
Pets allowed
Bar
Sauna
Fitness centre
Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
BBQ facilities
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage
Pool
Ski pass vendor
Daily maid service

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Studio with Balcony
  • Apartments Sunseit'n - Studio with Balcony - 1
  • Apartments Sunseit'n - Studio with Balcony - 2
Guests: 3
Area: 35 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
Mountain-view apartment with a satellite TV, a kitchenette with dishwasher and a private bathroom with hairdryer. Wi-Fi is free. The room has a balcony or terrace.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
General:
Safe, Heating, Soundproof, Hardwood or parquet floors, Trash cans, Key card access
Media & Technology:
TV, Telephone, Satellite channels, Flat-screen TV
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Stovetop, Coffee machine, Dining table, Wine glasses
Outdoors:
Balcony, Terrace
Living Area:
Desk, Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
View:
View, Garden view, Mountain view
Bedroom:
Alarm clock, Wardrobe or closet, Linens
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by elevator, Accessible by elevator
Room Amenities:
Drying rack for clothing
Cleanliness & disinfection:
Hand sanitizer
Bathroom Facilities:
Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Bidet, Towels, Toilet paper
One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony
  • Apartments Sunseit'n - One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 1
  • Apartments Sunseit'n - One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 2
  • Apartments Sunseit'n - One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 3
  • Apartments Sunseit'n - One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 4
  • Apartments Sunseit'n - One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 5
Guests: 4
Area: 45 m²
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
Mountain-view apartment with a satellite TV, a kitchenette with dishwasher and a private bathroom with hairdryer. Wi-Fi is free. The room has a balcony or terrace.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
General:
Safe, Heating, Soundproof, Hardwood or parquet floors, Trash cans, Key card access
Media & Technology:
TV, Telephone, Satellite channels, Flat-screen TV
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Stovetop, Coffee machine, Dining table, Wine glasses
Outdoors:
Balcony, Terrace
Living Area:
Desk, Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
View:
View, Garden view, Mountain view
Bedroom:
Alarm clock, Wardrobe or closet, Linens
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by elevator, Accessible by elevator
Room Amenities:
Drying rack for clothing, Sofa bed
Cleanliness & disinfection:
Hand sanitizer
Bathroom Facilities:
Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Bidet, Towels, Toilet paper

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Lenny's Pub-Cafe
20 km
Bäckerei Rainer
20 km
P 99
20 km
Sexta Hora - Gourmet Restaurant
350 m
Pizzeria Martina
350 m
Rifugio Croda Rossa
550 m
Ski lifts
Bruggerleite Schlepplift in Moos
200 m
Bad Moos - Rotwandwiesen
1.4 km
Sexten-Helm
1.6 km
Natural Beauty
Drei Zinnen - Tre Cime - Dolomites
0 m
Dreischusterspitze (3145m)
10 km
Public transport
Weitlanbrunn
18 km
Vierschach-Helm - Versciaco-Elmo
13 km

Facilities - Apartments Sunseit'n

Activities
  • Tennis court
  • Sauna
  • Fitness center
  • Skiing
  • Game room
  • Ping-pong
  • Darts
  • Hot tub/Jacuzzi
  • Hiking
  • Turkish/Steam Bath
  • Indoor pool
General
  • Pet friendly
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Facilities for disabled guests
  • Family rooms
  • Elevator
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
  • Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
  • Process in place to check health of guests
  • First aid kits available
  • Access to healthcare professionals
  • Thermometers for guests provided by property
  • Face masks for guests available
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • BBQ facilities
  • Outdoor pool
  • Sun deck
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
  • Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
Food & drink safety
  • Physical distancing in dining areas
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
  • Breakfast to-go containers
  • Delivered food covered securely
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
Services
  • Laundry
  • Ironing service
  • Packed lunches
  • Daily housekeeping
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Cashless payment available
  • Physical distancing rules followed
  • Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
Food & Drink
  • Restaurant
  • Bar
  • Special diet meals (on request)
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Ski
  • Ski storage
  • Ski school
  • Ski pass vendor
Pool and Spa
  • Swimming pool

House Rules

Check-in:
14:00
Check-out:
10:00
Cards accepted at this property:
Visa, MasterCard, Bancontact, Peony

The Fine Print

If you expect to arrive outside check-in hours, please inform the property in advance.Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation.

Frequently Asked Questions

When can I check in and check out at Apartments Sunseit'n?

Check-in starts at 14:00 and check-out is until 10:00.

Where is Apartments Sunseit'n located?

The accommodation is located at Hocheckstrasse 11, Sesto, Italy.

How much is a room at Apartments Sunseit'n?

The nightly rate at Apartments Sunseit'n is calculated based on selected dates. Enter your dates for details.

Are food and beverage facilities available at Apartments Sunseit'n?

Apartments Sunseit'n offers several on-site food and drink options, including Restaurant and Bar.

Is a swimming pool located on site at Apartments Sunseit'n?

Apartments Sunseit'n offers several swimming pool facilities, including indoor pool and outdoor pool.

Are airport transfers available for guests at Apartments Sunseit'n?

Apartments Sunseit'n can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.

Can guests use wellness amenities at Apartments Sunseit'n during their stay?

On-site spa and wellness amenities at Apartments Sunseit'n include Sauna, Hot tub/Jacuzzi and Turkish/Steam Bath.

How far is Apartments Sunseit'n from the city center?

The property is about 2.0 km from the city center.

What types of rooms can be booked at Apartments Sunseit'n?

Apartments Sunseit'n provides room categories including Studio with Balcony and One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony.

Can I park for free at Apartments Sunseit'n?

Guests have access to complimentary parking on site.

What pet amenities are available at Apartments Sunseit'n?

Guests are welcome to stay with their pets at Apartments Sunseit'n.

Does Apartments Sunseit'n have staff who speak multiple languages?

Guests will find it easy to communicate at Apartments Sunseit'n thanks to staff who speak German, English and Italian.

Are there any accessibility options at Apartments Sunseit'n?

Apartments Sunseit'n provides Facilities for disabled guests to support guests with reduced mobility.

Are there famous landmarks or sights near Apartments Sunseit'n?

The area offers several landmarks, including Parco Naturale Tre Cime (50 m), Chiesa di San Leonardo - Casamazzagno (15.5 km) and Waldwunderwelt - Magico Mondo della Foresta (11.8 km), which are easily reachable from the property.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!