Hotel Florida
Most popular services
Rooms
Area Info
Facilities - Hotel Florida
- Sauna
- Skiing
- Spa
- Ping-pong
- Hot tub/Jacuzzi
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Steam room
- Spa lounge/Relaxation area
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Facilities for disabled guests
- Elevator
- Safe
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Wifi in all areas
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- Process in place to check health of guests
- First aid kits available
- Face masks for guests available
- 24-hour front desk
- Packed lunches
- Tour desk
- Fax/Photocopying
- Shared lounge/TV area
- Wheelchair accessible
- Toilet with grab rails
- Raised toilet
- Lowered sink
- Bathroom emergency cord
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Restaurant
- Bar
- Special diet meals (on request)
- Wine/Champagne
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Key card access
- Smoke alarms
- Fire extinguishers
- Terrace
- Sun deck
- Ski storage
- Cashless payment available
House Rules
Frequently Asked Questions
Guests can check in from 12:00 and must check-out by 10:30.
Hotel Florida is located at Via Belvedere 25, Molveno, Italy.
Rates at Hotel Florida depend on dates and room type. Enter your dates to view prices.
Hotel Florida offers several on-site food and drink options, including Restaurant and Bar.
Guests are welcome to stay with their pets at Hotel Florida.
Hotel Florida offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.
Multiple spa and wellness facilities are available on site at Hotel Florida, including Sauna, Spa, Hot tub/Jacuzzi, Steam room and Spa lounge/Relaxation area.
Guests will find Bolzano Airport located some 64 km from the property.
The property is about 200 m from the city center.
Hotel Florida provides room categories including Double Room with Lake View and Double Room.
Yes, free parking is available on site for guests.
For dining nearby, guests can visit Bucaneve, La Botte and Bar Lasteri.
Hotel staff at Hotel Florida provide assistance in German and Italian.
Guests will find multiple accessibility-oriented facilities at Hotel Florida, including Facilities for disabled guests, Toilet with grab rails, Raised toilet, Lowered sink and Bathroom emergency cord.
Points of interest around the accommodation include Parco delle Terme di Comano (14.2 km) and Parco Sportivo (3.9 km), giving guests a selection of locations to explore during their stay.
























