Alpotel Dolomiten
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Alpotel Dolomiten
- Sauna
- Skiing
- Game room
- Solarium
- Spa
- Playground
- Ping-pong
- Hot tub/Jacuzzi
- Hiking
- Open-air bath
- Spa facilities
- Steam room
- Spa lounge/Relaxation area
- Spa/Wellness packages
- Walking tours
- Themed dinners
- Tour or class about local culture
- Live music/Performance
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Facilities for disabled guests
- Family rooms
- Elevator
- Safe
- Heating
- Hypoallergenic room available
- Smoke-free property
- Wifi in all areas
- Meeting/Banquet facilities
- Express check-in/out
- Packed lunches
- Fax/Photocopying
- Baggage storage
- Concierge
- Private check-in/out
- Shared lounge/TV area
- Strollers
- Restaurant
- Bar
- Snack bar
- Special diet meals (on request)
- Kids' meals
- Wine/Champagne
- Coffee house on site
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- Process in place to check health of guests
- First aid kits available
- Thermometers for guests provided by property
- Face masks for guests available
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Parking garage
- Electric vehicle charging station
- Garden
- Terrace
- Sun deck
- Outdoor furniture
- Key card access
- Smoke alarms
- CCTV in common areas
- Fire extinguishers
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
- Ski storage
- Ski pass vendor
- Board games/Puzzles
- Indoor play area
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Public transit tickets
- Wheelchair accessible
- Beach chairs/Loungers
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Guests can check in from 12:00 and must check-out by 10:30.
The accommodation is located at Via Nazionale 10, Molveno, Italy.
Available room types at Alpotel Dolomiten include Comfort Double with Lake View, Standard Double with Mountain View, Superior Double Room and Standard Triple Room with Mountain View.
Guests have access to complimentary parking on site.
Guests will find restaurants and cafés nearby, such as Ristorante Pizzeria Europa (150 m) and Discoteca (450 m).
Both breakfast and dinner are offered at Alpotel Dolomiten, priced at €13.26 and €30.93 per guest.
Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Alpotel Dolomiten.
Alpotel Dolomiten offers several on-site entertainment options, including Themed dinners, Tour or class about local culture and Live music/Performance.
Alpotel Dolomiten includes multiple facilities designed for families with children, including Playground, Board games/Puzzles, Indoor play area and Strollers.
Bolzano Airport can be reached within a distance of about 64 km.
The property is approximately 300 m from the city center.
Alpotel Dolomiten provides business services such as Meeting/Banquet facilities and Fax/Photocopying.
The nightly rate at Alpotel Dolomiten is calculated based on selected dates. Enter your dates for details.
Alpotel Dolomiten offers several on-site food and drink options, including Restaurant, Bar and Snack bar.
Pets are permitted at Alpotel Dolomiten.
Alpotel Dolomiten employs multilingual staff who can communicate in German, English and Italian.
Accessibility options at Alpotel Dolomiten include Facilities for disabled guests.
Guests can enjoy a range of wellness amenities at Alpotel Dolomiten, such as Sauna, Spa, Hot tub/Jacuzzi, Open-air bath, Spa facilities, Steam room, Spa lounge/Relaxation area and Spa/Wellness packages.
Local attractions accessible from the property include Parco delle Terme di Comano (13.8 km) and Parco Sportivo (4.3 km), providing guests with several places of interest within reach.



































