Piaz de Vich

Streda Soraporta 11, Vigo di Fassa, Italy

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Balcony
  • Piaz de Vich - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Balcony - 1
  • Piaz de Vich - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Balcony - 2
  • Piaz de Vich - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Balcony - 3
  • Piaz de Vich - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Balcony - 4
  • Piaz de Vich - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Balcony - 5
  • Piaz de Vich - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Balcony - 6
  • Piaz de Vich - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Balcony - 7
  • Piaz de Vich - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Balcony - 8
  • Piaz de Vich - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Balcony - 9
  • Piaz de Vich - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Balcony - 10
  • Piaz de Vich - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Balcony - 11
  • Piaz de Vich - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Balcony - 12
  • Piaz de Vich - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Balcony - 13
  • Piaz de Vich - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Balcony - 14
  • Piaz de Vich - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Balcony - 15
  • Piaz de Vich - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Balcony - 16
  • Piaz de Vich - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Balcony - 17
  • Piaz de Vich - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Balcony - 18
  • Piaz de Vich - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Balcony - 19
  • Piaz de Vich - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Balcony - 20
  • Piaz de Vich - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Balcony - 21
Guests: 6
Area: 70 m²
BedRoom
2 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
2 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
Featuring a private entrance, this apartment consists of 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and a kitchen. The kitchen is equipped with a dishwasher, kitchenware and a microwave. The spacious apartment provides a TV, a washing machine, a coffee machine, a high chair for children as well as mountain views. The unit offers 4 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV
Outdoors:
Balcony
Kitchen:
Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Kitchenware, Coffee machine, High chair
General:
Private entrance
View:
Mountain view
Bedroom:
Linens, Childrens' cribs
Bathroom Facilities:
Towels

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Bar Anny
2.5 km
Garni Sayonara
6 km
Cpunkt Carezza
10 km
Picol Bar Vich
100 m
La Grotta
10 m
Ristorante Rezia
50 m
Natural Beauty
Sciliar
20 km
Carezza Lake
12 km
Cima Catinaccio (2981m)
20 km
Ski lifts
Vigo - Catinaccio Ciampedie
250 m
Pozza-Aloch
2.9 km
Campo Scuola - Ciampedie
550 m
Closest airports
Bolzano Airport
42 km

Facilities - Piaz de Vich

Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Activities
  • Skiing
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
10:00
Cards accepted at this property:
Visa, MasterCard, UnionPay credit card

The Fine Print

Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Piaz de Vich?

Check-in begins at 16:00. Check-out is until 10:00.

What is the address of Piaz de Vich?

The accommodation is located at Streda Soraporta 11, Vigo di Fassa, Italy.

How much does it cost per night to stay at Piaz de Vich?

Rates at Piaz de Vich may change based on season and availability. Enter your dates to check prices.

Are there any good restaurants close to Piaz de Vich?

Guests will find restaurants and cafés nearby, such as Picol Bar Vich (100 m).

Does Piaz de Vich offer transportation between the property and the airport?

Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Piaz de Vich.

How far is Piaz de Vich from the nearest airport?

The property is situated roughly 42 km from Bolzano Airport.

How far is Piaz de Vich from the center of Vigo di Fassa?

The property is about 200 m from the city center.

What room categories are available at Piaz de Vich?

This accommodation exclusively offers Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Balcony rooms.

Is free parking available at Piaz de Vich?

Parking is available free of charge for guests.

What languages are available for communication at Piaz de Vich?

Piaz de Vich employs multilingual staff who can communicate in German, Greek, English, Spanish, French, Croatian, Italian, Dutch and Portuguese.

Which popular attractions can guests visit around Piaz de Vich?

Nearby points of interest include Parco Giochi Canazei (9.6 km) and Parco Paneveggio Pale di San Martino (10.7 km), giving guests convenient access to several notable locations in the area.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!