Hotel Gran Mugon
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Hotel Gran Mugon
- Sauna
- Golf course (within 2 miles)
- Skiing
- Game room
- Spa
- Playground
- Ping-pong
- Hot tub/Jacuzzi
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Steam room
- Spa lounge/Relaxation area
- Non-smoking rooms
- Facilities for disabled guests
- Family rooms
- Elevator
- Safe
- Heating
- Hypoallergenic room available
- Smoke-free property
- Wifi in all areas
- Room service
- Laundry
- Ironing service
- Fax/Photocopying
- Baggage storage
- Shared lounge/TV area
- Daily housekeeping
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- First aid kits available
- Access to healthcare professionals
- Thermometers for guests provided by property
- Face masks for guests available
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Parking garage
- Electric vehicle charging station
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Restaurant
- Bar
- Breakfast in the room
- Kids' meals
- Garden
- Terrace
- Sun deck
- Outdoor furniture
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Ski storage
- Ski school
- Ski pass vendor
- Board games/Puzzles
- Indoor play area
- Outdoor play equipment for kids
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in begins at 14:00. Check-out is until 10:30.
The property address is Strada De Tamion 3, Vigo di Fassa, Italy.
Rates at Hotel Gran Mugon adjust based on availability. Enter your dates to check prices.
On-site dining and beverage facilities at Hotel Gran Mugon include Restaurant and Bar.
The staff at Hotel Gran Mugon speak multiple languages, including German, English, Spanish, French and Italian.
Accessibility options at Hotel Gran Mugon include Facilities for disabled guests.
The property provides an extensive selection of facilities for children, including Playground, Board games/Puzzles, Indoor play area and Outdoor play equipment for kids.
Hotel Gran Mugon is roughly 45 minutes away from Bolzano Airport.
The distance from the center of Vigo di Fassa to the hotel is around 1.9 km.
Rooms available at hotel include Single Room and Double or Twin Room.
Parking is included in the stay at no additional cost.
Guests can add dinner to their stay at Hotel Gran Mugon for €26.51 per guest.
Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Hotel Gran Mugon.
Multiple spa and wellness facilities are available on site at Hotel Gran Mugon, including Sauna, Spa, Hot tub/Jacuzzi, Steam room and Spa lounge/Relaxation area.
Nearby points of interest include Parco Giochi Canazei (11.6 km) and Parco Paneveggio Pale di San Martino (10 km), giving guests convenient access to several notable locations in the area.




































