Rotsteinhof Apartement Sonnenschein
Most popular services
Rooms
Area Info
Facilities - Rotsteinhof Apartement Sonnenschein
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Non-smoking rooms
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Wifi in all areas
- Garden
- BBQ facilities
- Outdoor furniture
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Playground
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in is from 14:00 and check-out is by 09:30.
The accommodation is located at Rotensteinweg 4, Verano, Italy.
Total cost at Rotsteinhof Apartement Sonnenschein depends on booking details. Enter your dates to see prices.
Rotsteinhof Apartement Sonnenschein employs multilingual staff who can communicate in German, Greek, English, Spanish, French, Croatian, Italian, Dutch and Portuguese.
Families can use the on-site playground provided at Rotsteinhof Apartement Sonnenschein.
Guests will find Bolzano Airport located some 32 km from the property.
The property is around 1.8 km from the city center.
Rotsteinhof Apartement Sonnenschein has a single room category: Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View.
Parking is included in the rate and does not require an extra fee.
Rotsteinhof Apartement Sonnenschein can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.
The property is surrounded by various attractions, such as Touriseum museum (5.3 km), I Boschi nel Mondo (5.4 km), The Gardens of Trauttmansdorff Castle (5.3 km) and Seilbahn Aschbach (6.3 km), offering multiple options for local exploration.






















