Kriendl Nr 4

Piazza Floriani, 15, Valdaora, Italy

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony
  • Kriendl Nr 4 - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 1
  • Kriendl Nr 4 - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 2
  • Kriendl Nr 4 - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 3
  • Kriendl Nr 4 - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 4
  • Kriendl Nr 4 - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 5
  • Kriendl Nr 4 - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 6
  • Kriendl Nr 4 - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 7
  • Kriendl Nr 4 - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 8
  • Kriendl Nr 4 - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 9
  • Kriendl Nr 4 - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 10
  • Kriendl Nr 4 - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 11
  • Kriendl Nr 4 - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 12
  • Kriendl Nr 4 - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 13
  • Kriendl Nr 4 - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 14
  • Kriendl Nr 4 - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 15
  • Kriendl Nr 4 - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 16
  • Kriendl Nr 4 - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 17
  • Kriendl Nr 4 - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 18
  • Kriendl Nr 4 - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 19
  • Kriendl Nr 4 - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 20
  • Kriendl Nr 4 - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 21
  • Kriendl Nr 4 - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 22
  • Kriendl Nr 4 - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 23
  • Kriendl Nr 4 - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 24
  • Kriendl Nr 4 - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 25
  • Kriendl Nr 4 - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 26
  • Kriendl Nr 4 - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 27
Guests: 4
Area: 35 m²
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
This apartment includes 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a shower and free toiletries. Guests can make meals in the kitchen that has a dishwasher, kitchenware, a microwave and a toaster. Boasting a balcony with garden views, this apartment also offers a private entrance and a TV with satellite channels. The unit has 2 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV, Satellite channels
Outdoors:
Balcony, Patio
Kitchen:
Microwave, Dishwasher, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Toaster, Coffee machine
General:
Private entrance
View:
Garden view, Mountain view
Bedroom:
Linens, Childrens' cribs
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Towels

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Caff Mahl
10 km
Bar Liberty
11 km
Open Air Bar
7 km
Minigrill Florianistandl
40 m
Christl
150 m
Café Bacher Bistro
100 m
Ski lifts
Olang I
2.6 km
Lorenzi
2.8 km
Alpen I
6 km
Public transport
Olang-Antholz - Valdaora-Anterselva
850 m
Percha-Kronplatz - Perca-Plan de Corones
6 km
Closest airports
Bolzano Airport
88 km
Natural Beauty
Passo Furcia
10 km

Facilities - Kriendl Nr 4

General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Elevator
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
Activities
  • Tennis court
  • Skiing
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Outdoor furniture
Ski
  • Ski storage
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
09:00
Cards accepted at this property:
Visa, MasterCard, UnionPay credit card

The Fine Print

Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Kriendl Nr 4?

Check-in starts at 16:00 and check-out is until 09:00.

Where is Kriendl Nr 4 located?

The accommodation is located at Piazza Floriani, 15, Valdaora, Italy.

How much is a room at Kriendl Nr 4?

Prices at Kriendl Nr 4 vary depending on selected dates and availability. Enter your dates to see current rates.

What languages are available for communication at Kriendl Nr 4?

Guests can expect multilingual support at Kriendl Nr 4, with staff speaking German, Greek, English, Spanish, French, Croatian, Italian, Dutch and Portuguese.

Which popular attractions can guests visit around Kriendl Nr 4?

The property is surrounded by various attractions, such as Parco Naturale Tre Cime (13.2 km), Festplatz (10.2 km), Kronsafety Gmbh (9.1 km) and Porta Orientale (8 km), offering multiple options for local exploration.

Is Kriendl Nr 4 close to the city center?

The property is about 150 m from the city center.

What room categories are available to book at Kriendl Nr 4?

Kriendl Nr 4 has only Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony option.

Do guests have access to free parking at Kriendl Nr 4?

Free on-site parking is available for guests.

Does Kriendl Nr 4 provide airport transfers?

Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Kriendl Nr 4.

How many kilometres separate Kriendl Nr 4 from the airport?

Guests will find Bolzano Airport located some 88 km from the property.

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!