Ca' Rosa
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Ca' Rosa
- Non-smoking rooms
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Convenience store on site
- Wifi in all areas
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- First aid kits available
- Access to healthcare professionals
- Parking
- Free parking
- Garden
- Terrace
- Smoke alarms
- Fire extinguishers
- Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Bar
- Private check-in/out
- Board games/Puzzles
- Physical distancing rules followed
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in starts at 14:00 and check-out is until 10:00.
Ca' Rosa is situated at 15 Frazione Covelo, Trento, Italy.
The nightly rate at Ca' Rosa starts from €102.
Guests can enjoy drinks at the on-site bar at Ca' Rosa.
Guests can expect multilingual support at Ca' Rosa, with staff speaking English, Spanish and Italian.
The accommodation offers board games suitable for different ages.
The nearest airport, Bolzano Airport, is roughly 70 km from the accommodation.
The property is about 10.6 km from the city center.
Ca' Rosa features a single room type: One-Bedroom Apartment.
Yes, guests can park free of charge at the property.
Guests will find restaurants and cafés nearby, such as Al Volt (950 m).
Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Ca' Rosa.
The surroundings feature a number of notable sites, such as Buonconsiglio Castle (11.2 km), Gruppo Aeromodellistico Trentino (4.1 km), Giardino Maria Teresa dAsburgo (9.1 km) and MUSE (9.9 km), offering various opportunities for nearby visits.












































