B&B Taramelli - garage per bici o 2 moto
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - B&B Taramelli - garage per bici o 2 moto
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Elevator
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Parking
- Street parking
- Electric vehicle charging station
- Accessible parking
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Delivered food covered securely
- Room service
- 24-hour front desk
- Baggage storage
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- 24-hour security
- Key access
- CCTV in common areas
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- Breakfast in the room
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in begins at 18:00. Check-out is until 14:00.
B&B Taramelli - garage per bici o 2 moto is located at Via Torquato Taramelli 3, Trento, Italy.
Nightly rates at B&B Taramelli - garage per bici o 2 moto start from €71.
There are dining options near B&B Taramelli - garage per bici o 2 moto, including Urban Factory Lab, Shi's, Dal Marcante 1758 and Dany di Pontalti Daniela.
B&B Taramelli - garage per bici o 2 moto can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.
The property is surrounded by various attractions, such as Buonconsiglio Castle (1.4 km), MUSE (250 m), Torre Vanga (950 m) and Fontana del Nettuno (800 m), offering multiple options for local exploration.
The distance from the center of Trento to the B&B Taramelli - garage per bici o 2 moto is around 750 m.
At B&B Taramelli - garage per bici o 2 moto, guests can choose from room types such as Quadruple Room with Private External Bathroom and Double or Twin Room with Private Bathroom.
Parking is available at B&B Taramelli - garage per bici o 2 moto at an extra cost.
Guests can communicate with the staff in English and Italian at B&B Taramelli - garage per bici o 2 moto.
The property is equipped with Accessible parking to help accommodate guests with reduced mobility.
The nearest airport, Bolzano Airport, is located about 57 km from the property.




























