>
>
B&B La Casa in Collina

B&B La Casa in Collina

Via per Villamontagna 54, Trento, Italy
Exceptional
8 reviews
10

Most popular services

Pets allowed
Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Designated smoking area
Daily maid service

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Double Room
  • B&B La Casa in Collina - Double Room - 1
  • B&B La Casa in Collina - Double Room - 2
  • B&B La Casa in Collina - Double Room - 3
  • B&B La Casa in Collina - Double Room - 4
  • B&B La Casa in Collina - Double Room - 5
  • B&B La Casa in Collina - Double Room - 6
  • B&B La Casa in Collina - Double Room - 7
  • B&B La Casa in Collina - Double Room - 8
  • B&B La Casa in Collina - Double Room - 9
  • B&B La Casa in Collina - Double Room - 10
  • B&B La Casa in Collina - Double Room - 11
  • B&B La Casa in Collina - Double Room - 12
  • B&B La Casa in Collina - Double Room - 13
  • B&B La Casa in Collina - Double Room - 14
  • B&B La Casa in Collina - Double Room - 15
  • B&B La Casa in Collina - Double Room - 16
  • B&B La Casa in Collina - Double Room - 17
  • B&B La Casa in Collina - Double Room - 18
Guests: 4
Area: 42 m²
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
1 x King bed(s) (181-210 cm wide)
Room description:
Featuring free toiletries and bathrobes, this double room includes a private bathroom with a walk-in shower, a bidet and a hairdryer. The spacious double room features a private entrance, soundproof walls, a minibar, a flat-screen TV with streaming services, as well as garden views. The unit has 3 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker, Minibar, Bottle of water, Chocolate/Cookies, Wine/Champagne, Fruit
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV, Streaming service (like Netflix)
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Electric kettle, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Desk, Sitting area, Sofa
Outdoors:
Patio, Outdoor furniture
Bedroom:
Extra long beds (> 6.5 ft), Wardrobe or closet, Linens
General:
Heating, Private entrance, Soundproof, Hardwood or parquet floors, Hypoallergenic, Trash cans, Fire extinguisher, Key access, Carbon monoxide detector, Fan, Interconnecting room(s) available
View:
View, Garden view, Mountain view, Landmark view, City view, Inner courtyard view, Quiet street view
Accessibility:
Entire unit located on ground floor, Entire unit wheelchair accessible
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Socket near the bed, Adapter, Non-feather pillow, Hypoallergenic pillow, Fold-up bed
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Bathrobe, Free toiletries, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Guest bathroom, Bidet, Towels, Toilet paper, Shampoo, Conditioner, Body soap, Walk-in shower
Deluxe Room
  • B&B La Casa in Collina - Deluxe Room - 1
  • B&B La Casa in Collina - Deluxe Room - 2
  • B&B La Casa in Collina - Deluxe Room - 3
  • B&B La Casa in Collina - Deluxe Room - 4
  • B&B La Casa in Collina - Deluxe Room - 5
  • B&B La Casa in Collina - Deluxe Room - 6
  • B&B La Casa in Collina - Deluxe Room - 7
  • B&B La Casa in Collina - Deluxe Room - 8
  • B&B La Casa in Collina - Deluxe Room - 9
  • B&B La Casa in Collina - Deluxe Room - 10
  • B&B La Casa in Collina - Deluxe Room - 11
  • B&B La Casa in Collina - Deluxe Room - 12
  • B&B La Casa in Collina - Deluxe Room - 13
  • B&B La Casa in Collina - Deluxe Room - 14
  • B&B La Casa in Collina - Deluxe Room - 15
Guests: 3
Area: 35 m²
BedRoom
1 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
The spacious double room offers a private entrance, soundproof walls, a balcony with garden views as well as a private bathroom boasting a walk-in shower. The unit has 2 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker, Minibar, Bottle of water, Chocolate/Cookies, Wine/Champagne, Fruit
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV, Streaming service (like Netflix)
Outdoors:
Balcony, Patio, Outdoor furniture
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Electric kettle, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Desk, Sitting area
General:
Heating, Private entrance, Soundproof, Hardwood or parquet floors, Hypoallergenic, Trash cans, Fire extinguisher, Key access, Carbon monoxide detector, Fan
View:
View, Garden view, Mountain view, Landmark view, City view, Inner courtyard view, Quiet street view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens
Accessibility:
Entire unit located on ground floor, Entire unit wheelchair accessible
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Socket near the bed, Adapter, Non-feather pillow, Hypoallergenic pillow
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Bathrobe, Free toiletries, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Guest bathroom, Bidet, Towels, Toilet paper, Shampoo, Conditioner, Body soap, Walk-in shower

Traveler's reviews

10
Exceptional
8 reviews
Staff
10
Facility
9.84
Cleanliness
9.16
Comfort
9.58
Location
9.84
Price quality
10

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Bar Rene
6 km
Bar Gabry
3.5 km
Bar Lucky
6 km
Pizza Bon Ton
4.9 km
Oltre Pizza
4.9 km
Lorandi di Casagrande Damiano & C.
4.4 km
Ski lifts
Palon
25 km
Cordela-Montesel
22 km
3-Tre
20 km
Natural Beauty
Monte Bondone
8 km
Monte Barco-le Grave
14 km
Public transport
Povo-Mesiano
5 km
Trento-Malè
6 km
Closest airports
Bolzano Airport
59 km

Facilities - B&B La Casa in Collina

General
  • Pet friendly
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Heating
  • Hypoallergenic room available
  • Designated smoking area
  • Convenience store on site
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
  • Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
  • Process in place to check health of guests
  • First aid kits available
  • Access to healthcare professionals
  • Thermometers for guests provided by property
  • Face masks for guests available
Safety & security
  • 24-hour security
  • Key access
  • Security alarm
  • Smoke alarms
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • Fire extinguishers
Services
  • Laundry
  • Dry cleaning
  • Ironing service
  • Baggage storage
  • Private check-in/out
  • Daily housekeeping
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
  • Accessible parking
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
  • Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Picnic area
Food & Drink
  • Breakfast in the room
  • Wine/Champagne
  • Fruit
  • Coffee house on site
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Pool and Spa
  • Beach chairs/Loungers
  • Beach umbrellas
Transportation
  • Public transit tickets
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided

House Rules

Check-in:
13:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at B&B La Casa in Collina?

Check-in is from 13:00 and check-out is by 10:00.

What is the address of B&B La Casa in Collina?

B&B La Casa in Collina is situated at Via per Villamontagna 54, Trento, Italy.

What is the price of rooms at B&B La Casa in Collina?

The nightly rate at B&B La Casa in Collina starts from €118.

Does B&B La Casa in Collina allow pets?

B&B La Casa in Collina allows pets for guests traveling with animals.

What languages are available for communication at B&B La Casa in Collina?

B&B La Casa in Collina employs multilingual staff who can communicate in German, English, Italian and Spanish.

What support is available for guests with mobility challenges at B&B La Casa in Collina?

B&B La Casa in Collina provides Accessible parking to support guests with reduced mobility.

What is the distance between B&B La Casa in Collina and the closest airport?

The distance between B&B La Casa in Collina and Bolzano Airport is approximately 59 km.

What is the distance from B&B La Casa in Collina to the city center?

The property is about 3.8 km from the city center.

What room categories does B&B La Casa in Collina offer?

Available room categories at B&B La Casa in Collina include Double Room and Deluxe Room.

Can I park for free at B&B La Casa in Collina?

Parking is available free of charge for guests.

What meal options are available at B&B La Casa in Collina?

A daily breakfast service is available at B&B La Casa in Collina, priced at €8.84 per guest.

Are airport transfers available for guests at B&B La Casa in Collina?

Airport transfer is available for guests staying at B&B La Casa in Collina.

What tourist attractions can be found near B&B La Casa in Collina?

Guests will find several landmarks in the vicinity, including Parco giochi di Sant'Agnese (2.8 km), Cognola (2.1 km), Campel (650 m) and Buonconsiglio Castle (3.3 km), making it easy to discover the area around the accommodation.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!