>
>
B&B PRA' DEI CERVI

B&B PRA' DEI CERVI

LOCALITA' CALAMENTO, Telve, Italy

Most popular services

Pets allowed
Free parking
Shared kitchen
Daily maid service

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Double Room
  • B&B PRA' DEI CERVI - Double Room - 1
  • B&B PRA' DEI CERVI - Double Room - 2
  • B&B PRA' DEI CERVI - Double Room - 3
  • B&B PRA' DEI CERVI - Double Room - 4
  • B&B PRA' DEI CERVI - Double Room - 5
Guests: 2
Area: 38 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
The double room features a dining area, a wardrobe, as well as a shared bathroom boasting a shower and a bidet. Guests can make meals in the kitchenette that is fitted with a stovetop, a refrigerator and kitchenware. The spacious double room offers a private entrance, a tea and coffee maker, a seating area, a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, as well as garden views. The unit has 1 bed.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker, Bottle of water, Chocolate/Cookies
Bathroom:
Shower, Hairdryer, Shared bathroom, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Bidet, Towels, Toilet paper, Shampoo, Body soap
Media & Technology:
TV, Satellite channels, Flat-screen TV
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Stovetop, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, High chair, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Sitting area, Dining area
Outdoors:
Patio
General:
Heating, Interconnecting room(s) available, Private entrance, Trash cans, Key access
View:
View, Garden view, Mountain view, Landmark view, River view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Room Amenities:
Drying rack for clothing, Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow
Entertainment & Family Services:
Books, DVDs or music for children
Layout:
Window
Twin Room
  • B&B PRA' DEI CERVI - Twin Room - 1
  • B&B PRA' DEI CERVI - Twin Room - 2
  • B&B PRA' DEI CERVI - Twin Room - 3
  • B&B PRA' DEI CERVI - Twin Room - 4
Guests: 2
Area: 30 m²
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
Room description:
In the kitchenette, guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and a tea and coffee maker. The twin room provides a seating area, a dining area, as well as a shared bathroom featuring a shower and a bidet. The unit offers 2 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker, Bottle of water, Chocolate/Cookies
Bathroom:
Shower, Hairdryer, Shared bathroom, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Bidet, Towels, Toilet paper, Shampoo, Body soap
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Stovetop, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, High chair, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Sitting area, Dining area
Outdoors:
Patio
General:
Heating, Interconnecting room(s) available, Trash cans, Key access
Media & Technology:
Satellite channels
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
View:
Mountain view
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Room Amenities:
Drying rack for clothing, Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow
Layout:
Window

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Incontri
14 km
Koru Bar
12 km
Bar Chin
12 km
Ristorante Bar al Laghetto
12 km
Rifugio Crucolo
8 km
Rifugio Passo Manghen
10 km
Ski lifts
Pra Fiori
36 km
Costabella
36 km
Lagorai
36 km
Public transport
Borgo Valsugana Centro
13 km
Stazione Ferroviaria Borgo Valsugana Est
12 km
Natural Beauty
Val Campelle
8 km
Passo Manghen
10 km
Closest airports
Bolzano Airport
63 km

Facilities - B&B PRA' DEI CERVI

Services
  • Room service
  • Private check-in/out
  • Lockers
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Pet bowls
General
  • Pet friendly
  • Family rooms
  • Chapel/Shrine
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
Food & Drink
  • Breakfast in the room
  • Special diet meals (on request)
  • Fruit
  • Coffee house on site
Activities
  • Fishing
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
Outdoors
  • Garden
Kitchen
  • Shared kitchen
Entertainment & Family Services
  • Outdoor play equipment for kids
Safety & security
  • Key access
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the standard check-in and check-out times at B&B PRA' DEI CERVI?

Check-in begins at 16:00. Check-out is until 10:00.

Where is B&B PRA' DEI CERVI located?

The accommodation is located at LOCALITA' CALAMENTO, Telve, Italy.

How much does it cost to stay at B&B PRA' DEI CERVI?

Rates at B&B PRA' DEI CERVI adjust based on availability. Enter your dates to check prices.

Can guests bring pets to B&B PRA' DEI CERVI?

Guests traveling with pets may inquire about applicable conditions at B&B PRA' DEI CERVI.

Is there an airport transfer service provided by B&B PRA' DEI CERVI?

Airport transfer is available for guests staying at B&B PRA' DEI CERVI.

Which well-known landmarks are situated near B&B PRA' DEI CERVI?

Driving to Parco della Pace from the property takes about 14 minutes.

How far is B&B PRA' DEI CERVI from the center of Telve?

The city center is about 6.8 km away from the B&B PRA' DEI CERVI.

What room options are available at B&B PRA' DEI CERVI?

B&B PRA' DEI CERVI offers room types such as Double Room and Twin Room.

Is free parking available at B&B PRA' DEI CERVI?

Guests have access to complimentary parking on site.

What languages are spoken at B&B PRA' DEI CERVI?

Guests can communicate with the staff at B&B PRA' DEI CERVI in Italian.

What options does B&B PRA' DEI CERVI provide for families with kids?

The accommodation includes outdoor play equipment for younger guests.

How far is the nearest airport from B&B PRA' DEI CERVI?

The nearest airport, Bolzano Airport, is roughly 63 km from the accommodation.

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!