Die Post am Ortler
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Die Post am Ortler
- Sauna
- Fitness center
- Skiing
- Game room
- Solarium
- Spa
- Massage
- Playground
- Hot tub/Jacuzzi
- Hiking
- Turkish/Steam Bath
- Indoor pool
- Indoor pool (year-round)
- Beauty services
- Facial treatments
- Waxing services
- Manicure
- Pedicure
- Body treatments
- Body scrub
- Body wrap
- Spa facilities
- Steam room
- Spa lounge/Relaxation area
- Foot bath
- Spa/Wellness packages
- Massage chair
- Fitness
- Yoga classes
- Fitness classes
- Locker rooms
- Walking tours
- Bike tours
- Themed dinners
- Live sports events (broadcast)
- Aerobics
- Room service
- Laundry
- Dry cleaning
- Hair/Beauty salon
- Ironing service
- Packed lunches
- Tour desk
- Fax/Photocopying
- Baggage storage
- ATM on site
- Suit press
- Lockers
- Shared lounge/TV area
- Daily housekeeping
- Strollers
- Restaurant
- Bar
- Breakfast in the room
- Snack bar
- Special diet meals (on request)
- Kids' meals
- Kid-friendly buffet
- Wine/Champagne
- Fruit
- Coffee house on site
- Non-smoking rooms
- Facilities for disabled guests
- Family rooms
- Elevator
- Safe
- Heating
- Hypoallergenic room available
- Designated smoking area
- Convenience store on site
- Wifi in all areas
- Swimming pool toys
- Pool with view
- Heated pool
- Shallow end
- Beach chairs/Loungers
- Beach umbrellas
- Kids' pool
- Swimming pool
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- Process in place to check health of guests
- First aid kits available
- Thermometers for guests provided by property
- Face masks for guests available
- Key card access
- Security alarm
- Smoke alarms
- CCTV in common areas
- CCTV outside property
- Fire extinguishers
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Garden
- Terrace
- Sun deck
- Outdoor furniture
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Contactless check-in/out
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Board games/Puzzles
- Indoor play area
- Outdoor play equipment for kids
- Ski storage
- Ski school
- Wheelchair accessible
- Toilet with grab rails
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in is from 14:00 and check-out is by 10:00.
The accommodation is located at Hauptstrasse 22, Solda, Italy.
Total cost at Die Post am Ortler depends on booking details. Enter your dates to see prices.
Guests can enjoy multiple on-site dining and beverage venues at Die Post am Ortler, such as Restaurant, Bar and Snack bar.
Several pool facilities are available at Die Post am Ortler, including indoor pool (year-round), pool with view, heated pool and kids' pool.
Die Post am Ortler offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.
Multiple entertainment options are available on site at Die Post am Ortler, including Themed dinners.
Families will find numerous amenities for children at Die Post am Ortler, including Playground, Board games/Puzzles, Indoor play area, Outdoor play equipment for kids and Strollers.
The property is around 92 km from Bolzano Airport by road.
The city center is about 1.4 km away from the hotel.
Die Post am Ortler provides room categories including Double Room and Junior Suite with Balcony.
Free on-site parking is available for guests.
Breakfast, lunch, and dinner are available at Die Post am Ortler for €26.51, €17.68, and €39.77 per guest.
Die Post am Ortler employs multilingual staff who can communicate in German, English and Italian.
A range of accessibility measures is implemented at Die Post am Ortler, including Facilities for disabled guests and Toilet with grab rails, to improve ease of movement.
The accommodation features various wellness options, including Sauna, Spa, Hot tub/Jacuzzi, Turkish/Steam Bath, Body wrap, Spa facilities, Steam room, Spa lounge/Relaxation area, Foot bath and Spa/Wellness packages.
Local attractions accessible from the property include Parco Nazionale dello Stelvio (50 m), Messner Mountain Museum Ortles (550 m) and Sacramento City (10.9 km), providing guests with several places of interest within reach.











































