Muliné Lodge
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Muliné Lodge
- Sauna
- Skiing
- Spa
- Massage
- Hot tub/Jacuzzi
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Turkish/Steam Bath
- Horseback riding
- Indoor pool
- Indoor pool (year-round)
- Open-air bath
- Steam room
- Spa lounge/Relaxation area
- Spa/Wellness packages
- Back massage
- Neck massage
- Foot massage
- Head massage
- Hand massage
- Full-body massage
- Massage chair
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Electric vehicle charging station
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Smoke-free property
- Wifi in all areas
- Room service
- 24-hour front desk
- Airport shuttle
- Airport shuttle (additional charge)
- Daily housekeeping
- Restaurant
- Bar
- Breakfast in the room
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Ski storage
- Ski school
- Ski-in, ski-out access
- Public transit tickets
- Airport pickup
- Airport drop-off
- Heated pool
- Beach chairs/Loungers
- Swimming pool
- Garden
- Terrace
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Guests can check in from 15:00 and must check-out by 11:00.
Muliné Lodge is situated at Strada la Selva, 100, Selva di Val Gardena, Italy.
Room prices at Muliné Lodge are available once you select your dates.
Guests can enjoy multiple on-site dining and beverage venues at Muliné Lodge, such as Restaurant and Bar.
Guests are welcome to stay with their pets at Muliné Lodge.
Guests will find it easy to communicate at Muliné Lodge thanks to staff who speak German, English and Italian.
Muliné Lodge offers several spa and wellness facilities, including Sauna, Spa, Hot tub/Jacuzzi, Turkish/Steam Bath, Open-air bath, Steam room, Spa lounge/Relaxation area, Spa/Wellness packages, Back massage, Neck massage, Foot massage, Head massage, Hand massage and Full-body massage.
The journey from Bolzano Airport to Muliné Lodge takes around 50 minutes.
The city center is about 1.4 km away from the hotel.
The room types available at hotel include Junior Suite, Suite with Hot Tub and Deluxe Suite.
Parking is available free of charge for guests.
Guests will find restaurants and cafés nearby, such as Apreski Snowbar (900 m).
Guests have access to multiple swimming pools at Muliné Lodge, including indoor pool (year-round) and heated pool.
Transfers between the airport and Muliné Lodge are available for an extra charge.
It takes roughly 28 minutes to drive to Parco Giochi Canazei from the property.






























