Chalet Merisana

42 Strada Col da Lech, Selva di Val Gardena, Italy

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage
Ski-to-door access

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Four-Bedroom House
  • Chalet Merisana - Four-Bedroom House - 1
  • Chalet Merisana - Four-Bedroom House - 2
  • Chalet Merisana - Four-Bedroom House - 3
  • Chalet Merisana - Four-Bedroom House - 4
  • Chalet Merisana - Four-Bedroom House - 5
  • Chalet Merisana - Four-Bedroom House - 6
  • Chalet Merisana - Four-Bedroom House - 7
  • Chalet Merisana - Four-Bedroom House - 8
  • Chalet Merisana - Four-Bedroom House - 9
  • Chalet Merisana - Four-Bedroom House - 10
  • Chalet Merisana - Four-Bedroom House - 11
  • Chalet Merisana - Four-Bedroom House - 12
  • Chalet Merisana - Four-Bedroom House - 13
  • Chalet Merisana - Four-Bedroom House - 14
  • Chalet Merisana - Four-Bedroom House - 15
  • Chalet Merisana - Four-Bedroom House - 16
  • Chalet Merisana - Four-Bedroom House - 17
  • Chalet Merisana - Four-Bedroom House - 18
  • Chalet Merisana - Four-Bedroom House - 19
  • Chalet Merisana - Four-Bedroom House - 20
  • Chalet Merisana - Four-Bedroom House - 21
  • Chalet Merisana - Four-Bedroom House - 22
  • Chalet Merisana - Four-Bedroom House - 23
  • Chalet Merisana - Four-Bedroom House - 24
  • Chalet Merisana - Four-Bedroom House - 25
  • Chalet Merisana - Four-Bedroom House - 26
  • Chalet Merisana - Four-Bedroom House - 27
  • Chalet Merisana - Four-Bedroom House - 28
  • Chalet Merisana - Four-Bedroom House - 29
  • Chalet Merisana - Four-Bedroom House - 30
  • Chalet Merisana - Four-Bedroom House - 31
  • Chalet Merisana - Four-Bedroom House - 32
  • Chalet Merisana - Four-Bedroom House - 33
  • Chalet Merisana - Four-Bedroom House - 34
  • Chalet Merisana - Four-Bedroom House - 35
  • Chalet Merisana - Four-Bedroom House - 36
  • Chalet Merisana - Four-Bedroom House - 37
  • Chalet Merisana - Four-Bedroom House - 38
  • Chalet Merisana - Four-Bedroom House - 39
  • Chalet Merisana - Four-Bedroom House - 40
  • Chalet Merisana - Four-Bedroom House - 41
  • Chalet Merisana - Four-Bedroom House - 42
  • Chalet Merisana - Four-Bedroom House - 43
  • Chalet Merisana - Four-Bedroom House - 44
  • Chalet Merisana - Four-Bedroom House - 45
  • Chalet Merisana - Four-Bedroom House - 46
  • Chalet Merisana - Four-Bedroom House - 47
  • Chalet Merisana - Four-Bedroom House - 48
  • Chalet Merisana - Four-Bedroom House - 49
  • Chalet Merisana - Four-Bedroom House - 50
  • Chalet Merisana - Four-Bedroom House - 51
  • Chalet Merisana - Four-Bedroom House - 52
  • Chalet Merisana - Four-Bedroom House - 53
  • Chalet Merisana - Four-Bedroom House - 54
  • Chalet Merisana - Four-Bedroom House - 55
  • Chalet Merisana - Four-Bedroom House - 56
  • Chalet Merisana - Four-Bedroom House - 57
  • Chalet Merisana - Four-Bedroom House - 58
  • Chalet Merisana - Four-Bedroom House - 59
Guests: 7
Area: 107 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
Room description:
Guests will have a special experience as the holiday home offers a fireplace. Featuring a private entrance, this holiday home also consists of 1 living room, 4 separate bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a hairdryer. Meals can be prepared in the well-fitted kitchen, which is equipped with a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. Boasting a terrace, this holiday home also provides a washing machine, a wardrobe and a flat-screen TV. The unit offers 4 beds.
Outdoors:
Balcony, Terrace
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Kitchenware, Dryer, Oven, Stovetop
Living Area:
Desk, Fireplace, Sofa
General:
Heating, Private entrance, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm, Fire extinguisher
Media & Technology:
Flat-screen TV
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Socket near the bed
Bathroom Facilities:
Hairdryer, Towels, Toilet paper, Body soap

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Hexen Klub
23 km
Cafe Suredl
9 km
Bar Marina
2.6 km
Pranives
1000 m
Des Alpes
950 m
Apartments Rusctlea
600 m
Ski lifts
Mickey Mouse
650 m
Nives
500 m
Biancaneve
1.8 km
Public transport
Station Ruacia
2.2 km
Standseilbahn Raschötz Talstation (St. Ulrich) - Funicolare Rasciesa stazione a valle (Ortisei)
8 km
Natural Beauty
Sella del Culac
7 km
Monte Pic-Val Gardena (680m)
4.3 km
Closest airports
Bolzano Airport
46 km

Facilities - Chalet Merisana

General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Convenience store on site
  • Wifi in all areas
Activities
  • Skiing
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
  • Horseback riding
  • Public Bath
  • Temporary art galleries
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
  • Parking garage
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • Outdoor furniture
Services
  • Hair/Beauty salon
  • ATM on site
  • Private check-in/out
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Ski
  • Ski storage
  • Ski school
  • Ski-in, ski-out access
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
Pool and Spa
  • Beach chairs/Loungers
  • Beach umbrellas
Safety & security
  • Key access
  • Fire extinguishers
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
Entertainment & Family Services
  • Baby safety gates
Transportation
  • Public transit tickets
Physical distancing
  • Cashless payment available
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
09:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out hours at Chalet Merisana?

Check-in begins at 15:00. Check-out is until 09:00.

What is the exact address of Chalet Merisana?

The property address is 42 Strada Col da Lech, Selva di Val Gardena, Italy.

What is the nightly rate at Chalet Merisana?

Room prices at Chalet Merisana are available once you select your dates.

What dining options are available near Chalet Merisana?

For dining nearby, guests can visit Apartments Rusctlea (200 m), Pranives (450 m) and Des Alpes (500 m).

Are airport transfers available for guests at Chalet Merisana?

Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Chalet Merisana.

Can guests use wellness amenities at Chalet Merisana during their stay?

The property includes on-site spa amenities for guest use.

How far is the nearest airport from Chalet Merisana?

The property is around 46 km from Bolzano Airport by road.

Is Chalet Merisana close to the city center?

The distance from the center of Selva di Val Gardena to the vacation home is around 200 m.

What room categories are available to book at Chalet Merisana?

The room type available at Chalet Merisana is Four-Bedroom House.

Is parking free for guests at Chalet Merisana?

Parking is available free of charge for guests.

In which languages can guests communicate with staff at Chalet Merisana?

Guests can expect multilingual support at Chalet Merisana, with staff speaking German, English and Italian.

What entertainment options are available at Chalet Merisana?

The accommodation provides a range of entertainment activities, including Temporary art galleries.

Are there any must-see landmarks close to Chalet Merisana?

Parco Giochi Canazei is situated approximately 9.1 km from the accommodation.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!