>
>
ARTEFUGIUM panoramico

ARTEFUGIUM panoramico

Nives-Straße 20, Selva di Val Gardena, Italy

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage
Ski-to-door access

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Apartment
  • ARTEFUGIUM panoramico - Apartment - 1
  • ARTEFUGIUM panoramico - Apartment - 2
  • ARTEFUGIUM panoramico - Apartment - 3
  • ARTEFUGIUM panoramico - Apartment - 4
  • ARTEFUGIUM panoramico - Apartment - 5
  • ARTEFUGIUM panoramico - Apartment - 6
  • ARTEFUGIUM panoramico - Apartment - 7
  • ARTEFUGIUM panoramico - Apartment - 8
  • ARTEFUGIUM panoramico - Apartment - 9
  • ARTEFUGIUM panoramico - Apartment - 10
  • ARTEFUGIUM panoramico - Apartment - 11
  • ARTEFUGIUM panoramico - Apartment - 12
  • ARTEFUGIUM panoramico - Apartment - 13
  • ARTEFUGIUM panoramico - Apartment - 14
  • ARTEFUGIUM panoramico - Apartment - 15
  • ARTEFUGIUM panoramico - Apartment - 16
  • ARTEFUGIUM panoramico - Apartment - 17
  • ARTEFUGIUM panoramico - Apartment - 18
  • ARTEFUGIUM panoramico - Apartment - 19
  • ARTEFUGIUM panoramico - Apartment - 20
  • ARTEFUGIUM panoramico - Apartment - 21
  • ARTEFUGIUM panoramico - Apartment - 22
  • ARTEFUGIUM panoramico - Apartment - 23
  • ARTEFUGIUM panoramico - Apartment - 24
Guests: 8
Area: 130 m²
BedRoom
1 x Bunk bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
This spacious apartment is consisted of of 1 living room, 3 separate bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a shower and free toiletries. The well-equipped kitchen features a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. Featuring a balcony with garden views, this apartment also offers a private entrance and a flat-screen TV with streaming services. The unit offers 5 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker, Bottle of water
Media & Technology:
TV, Satellite channels, Cable channels, Flat-screen TV, Streaming service (like Netflix)
General:
Iron, Ironing facilities, Heating, Interconnecting room(s) available, Private entrance, Tile/Marble floor, Hardwood or parquet floors, Hypoallergenic, Trash cans, Fire extinguisher, Key access
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, High chair, Wine glasses
Outdoors:
Balcony, Patio, Outdoor furniture
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
View:
View, Garden view, Mountain view, Landmark view, Inner courtyard view, Quiet street view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Building Characteristics:
Detached, Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Fold-up bed, Drying rack for clothing, Sofa bed, Socket near the bed, Adapter, Feather pillow, Non-feather pillow, Hypoallergenic pillow
Entertainment & Family Services:
Board games/puzzles
Layout:
Window
Cleanliness & disinfection:
Hand sanitizer
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Toilet, Slippers, Bathtub or shower, Towels, Toilet paper, Shampoo, Body soap, Shower cap

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Hexen Klub
22 km
Cafe Suredl
9 km
Bar Marina
2 km
Bar Monica
300 m
Cafè Mozart
900 m
Rino
900 m
Ski lifts
Nives
350 m
Terza Punta
1.5 km
Ciampinoi
950 m
Public transport
Station Ruacia
2.6 km
Standseilbahn Raschötz Talstation (St. Ulrich) - Funicolare Rasciesa stazione a valle (Ortisei)
9 km
Natural Beauty
Sella del Culac
7 km
Monte Pic-Val Gardena (680m)
4.7 km
Closest airports
Bolzano Airport
46 km

Facilities - ARTEFUGIUM panoramico

Activities
  • Tennis court
  • Skiing
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
  • Bowling
  • Horseback riding
  • Temporary art galleries
  • Walking tours
  • Bike tours
  • Happy hour
  • Tour or class about local culture
  • Cooking class
  • Live music/Performance
  • Live sports events (broadcast)
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
  • Street parking
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Services
  • Express check-in/out
  • Tour desk
  • Fax/Photocopying
  • Private check-in/out
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Sun deck
  • Outdoor furniture
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Ski
  • Ski storage
  • Ski school
  • Ski-in, ski-out access
Food & drink safety
  • Physical distancing in dining areas
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
  • Process in place to check health of guests
Safety & security
  • Key access
  • Fire extinguishers
Physical distancing
  • Cashless payment available
  • Physical distancing rules followed
Entertainment & Family Services
  • Board games/Puzzles
Transportation
  • Public transit tickets
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
09:00
Cards accepted at this property:
Visa, MasterCard, Bancontact, Peony

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at ARTEFUGIUM panoramico?

Check-in begins at 15:00. Check-out is until 09:00.

What is the exact address of ARTEFUGIUM panoramico?

ARTEFUGIUM panoramico is located at Nives-Straße 20, Selva di Val Gardena, Italy.

How much does it cost per night to stay at ARTEFUGIUM panoramico?

Rates at ARTEFUGIUM panoramico depend on dates and room type. Enter your dates to view prices.

What are the nearest restaurants to ARTEFUGIUM panoramico?

For dining nearby, guests can visit Bar Monica, Cafè Mozart and Rino.

Does ARTEFUGIUM panoramico offer transportation between the property and the airport?

Airport transfer is available for guests staying at ARTEFUGIUM panoramico.

What children’s facilities are available at ARTEFUGIUM panoramico?

Guests can make use of board games provided at the property.

How long does it take to reach ARTEFUGIUM panoramico from the airport?

Travel time between Bolzano Airport and ARTEFUGIUM panoramico is about 50 minutes.

How far is ARTEFUGIUM panoramico from the city center?

The city center is about 400 m away from the apartment.

What room options are available at ARTEFUGIUM panoramico?

The only accommodation option at apartment is Apartment.

Does ARTEFUGIUM panoramico offer free parking?

Yes, free parking is available on site for guests.

What languages are available for communication at ARTEFUGIUM panoramico?

ARTEFUGIUM panoramico employs multilingual staff who can communicate in German, English and Italian.

Are any entertainment programmes available during the stay at ARTEFUGIUM panoramico?

On-site entertainment at ARTEFUGIUM panoramico includes options such as Temporary art galleries, Tour or class about local culture, Cooking class and Live music/Performance.

Which popular attractions can guests visit around ARTEFUGIUM panoramico?

The property is located around 26 minutes’ drive from Parco Giochi Canazei.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!