>
>
Amonit - Your Dolomites Home

Amonit - Your Dolomites Home

4 Via Daunei Terra, Selva di Val Gardena, Italy
Exceptional
1 reviews
10

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Safety deposit box
Free Wi-Fi

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Apartment
  • Amonit - Your Dolomites Home - Apartment - 1
  • Amonit - Your Dolomites Home - Apartment - 2
  • Amonit - Your Dolomites Home - Apartment - 3
  • Amonit - Your Dolomites Home - Apartment - 4
  • Amonit - Your Dolomites Home - Apartment - 5
  • Amonit - Your Dolomites Home - Apartment - 6
  • Amonit - Your Dolomites Home - Apartment - 7
  • Amonit - Your Dolomites Home - Apartment - 8
  • Amonit - Your Dolomites Home - Apartment - 9
  • Amonit - Your Dolomites Home - Apartment - 10
  • Amonit - Your Dolomites Home - Apartment - 11
  • Amonit - Your Dolomites Home - Apartment - 12
  • Amonit - Your Dolomites Home - Apartment - 13
  • Amonit - Your Dolomites Home - Apartment - 14
  • Amonit - Your Dolomites Home - Apartment - 15
  • Amonit - Your Dolomites Home - Apartment - 16
  • Amonit - Your Dolomites Home - Apartment - 17
  • Amonit - Your Dolomites Home - Apartment - 18
  • Amonit - Your Dolomites Home - Apartment - 19
  • Amonit - Your Dolomites Home - Apartment - 20
  • Amonit - Your Dolomites Home - Apartment - 21
  • Amonit - Your Dolomites Home - Apartment - 22
Guests: 4
Area: 69 m²
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
Room description:
Boasting a private entrance, this apartment includes 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and a kitchenette. The apartment's kitchenette is available for cooking and storing food. The spacious apartment offers a wardrobe, a safe deposit box and tumble dryer. The unit has 2 beds.
General:
Safe, Fan, Heating, Private entrance
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Dryer
Living Area:
Sofa
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet
Room Amenities:
Hypoallergenic pillow

Traveler's reviews

10
Exceptional
1 reviews
Staff
10
Facility
10
Cleanliness
10
Comfort
10
Location
10
Price quality
10

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Hexen Klub
22 km
Cafe Suredl
8 km
Bar Marina
2.3 km
Des Alpes
700 m
Apartments Rusctlea
400 m
Bellavista
750 m
Ski lifts
Mickey Mouse
800 m
Nives
650 m
Biancaneve
1.9 km
Public transport
Station Ruacia
2 km
Standseilbahn Raschötz Talstation (St. Ulrich) - Funicolare Rasciesa stazione a valle (Ortisei)
8 km
Natural Beauty
Sella del Culac
7 km
Monte Pic-Val Gardena (680m)
4 km
Closest airports
Bolzano Airport
46 km

Facilities - Amonit - Your Dolomites Home

General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Safe
  • Heating
  • Hypoallergenic room available
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
  • Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
  • Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
  • Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
  • Process in place to check health of guests
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Private Parking
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Terrace
Food & drink safety
  • Physical distancing in dining areas
  • All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Physical distancing rules followed
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided

House Rules

Check-in:
12:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Amonit - Your Dolomites Home?

The check-in time is 12:00 and check-out is 10:00.

What is the location of Amonit - Your Dolomites Home?

The property is located at 4 Via Daunei Terra, Selva di Val Gardena, Italy.

How much does it cost per night to stay at Amonit - Your Dolomites Home?

Total cost at Amonit - Your Dolomites Home depends on booking details. Enter your dates to see prices.

What dining options are available near Amonit - Your Dolomites Home?

For dining nearby, guests can visit Apartments Rusctlea (200 m), Des Alpes (550 m) and Bellavista (600 m).

Does Amonit - Your Dolomites Home arrange transfers for arriving and departing guests?

Amonit - Your Dolomites Home can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.

How far is the nearest airport from Amonit - Your Dolomites Home?

The property is situated roughly 46 km from Bolzano Airport.

What is the distance from Amonit - Your Dolomites Home to the city center?

Amonit - Your Dolomites Home is located approximately 250 m from the city center.

What room categories are available to book at Amonit - Your Dolomites Home?

This accommodation exclusively offers Apartment rooms.

Do guests have access to free parking at Amonit - Your Dolomites Home?

Guests have access to complimentary parking on site.

Are there multilingual staff members at Amonit - Your Dolomites Home?

Guests can expect multilingual support at Amonit - Your Dolomites Home, with staff speaking German, English and Italian.

What tourist attractions can be found near Amonit - Your Dolomites Home?

The accommodation is positioned about 9.1 km from Parco Giochi Canazei.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!