Hotel Panoramic Lotsch
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Hotel Panoramic Lotsch
- Sauna
- Fitness center
- Skiing
- Spa
- Massage
- Hot tub/Jacuzzi
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Turkish/Steam Bath
- Indoor pool
- Indoor pool (year-round)
- Spa facilities
- Steam room
- Spa lounge/Relaxation area
- Spa/Wellness packages
- Fitness
- Walking tours
- Bike tours
- Room service
- Meeting/Banquet facilities
- Airport shuttle
- Laundry
- Ironing service
- Valet parking
- Packed lunches
- Baggage storage
- Shuttle service (additional charge)
- Airport shuttle (additional charge)
- Shared lounge/TV area
- Daily housekeeping
- Shuttle service
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Facilities for disabled guests
- Family rooms
- Elevator
- Safe
- Heating
- Hypoallergenic room available
- Smoke-free property
- Wifi in all areas
- Bar
- Breakfast in the room
- Special diet meals (on request)
- Wine/Champagne
- Fruit
- Coffee house on site
- Key card access
- Security alarm
- Smoke alarms
- CCTV in common areas
- CCTV outside property
- Fire extinguishers
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Electric vehicle charging station
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- Process in place to check health of guests
- First aid kits available
- Thermometers for guests provided by property
- Contactless check-in/out
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Mobile app for room service
- Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Terrace
- Sun deck
- Outdoor fireplace
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Ski storage
- Ski school
- Ski-in, ski-out access
- Public transit tickets
- Airport pickup
- Airport drop-off
- Heated pool
- Beach chairs/Loungers
- Swimming pool
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Board games/Puzzles
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in begins at 15:00. Check-out is until 11:00.
The accommodation is located at Reinswald 89, Sarntal, Italy.
To see exact prices at Hotel Panoramic Lotsch, please enter your travel dates.
Hotel Panoramic Lotsch offers an on-site bar for guests.
Guests are welcome to stay with their pets at Hotel Panoramic Lotsch.
Hotel Panoramic Lotsch offers several swimming pool facilities, including indoor pool (year-round) and heated pool.
Guests can arrange transportation to and from the airport for a fee at Hotel Panoramic Lotsch.
Hotel Panoramic Lotsch offers several spa and wellness facilities, including Sauna, Spa, Hot tub/Jacuzzi, Turkish/Steam Bath, Spa facilities, Steam room, Spa lounge/Relaxation area and Spa/Wellness packages.
The nearest airport, Bolzano Airport, is roughly 33 km from the accommodation.
The city center is about 8.1 km away from the hotel.
Available room types at Hotel Panoramic Lotsch include Superior Double Room with Valley View, Junior Suite, Superior Double Room with Mountain View and Double Room with Mountain View.
Parking is available free of charge for guests.
For dining nearby, guests can visit Pichlberg (700 m).
Both breakfast and dinner are offered at Hotel Panoramic Lotsch, priced at €26.51 and €48.61 per guest.
The staff at Hotel Panoramic Lotsch speak multiple languages, including German, English and Italian.
The accommodation includes Facilities for disabled guests to assist guests with mobility challenges.
The accommodation offers board games suitable for different ages.



































