>
>
Gasthaus Jaufenblick

Gasthaus Jaufenblick

Flon Matatz Str. 5, San Martino, Italy
Exceptional
1 reviews
10

Most popular services

Restaurant
Bar
Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Daily maid service

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Double Room
  • Gasthaus Jaufenblick - Double Room - 1
  • Gasthaus Jaufenblick - Double Room - 2
  • Gasthaus Jaufenblick - Double Room - 3
  • Gasthaus Jaufenblick - Double Room - 4
  • Gasthaus Jaufenblick - Double Room - 5
  • Gasthaus Jaufenblick - Double Room - 6
  • Gasthaus Jaufenblick - Double Room - 7
  • Gasthaus Jaufenblick - Double Room - 8
  • Gasthaus Jaufenblick - Double Room - 9
  • Gasthaus Jaufenblick - Double Room - 10
Guests: 2
Area: 17 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
Alpine-style room with a balcony with Texel Group views. Comes with a satellite LCD TV and private bathroom.
Media & Technology:
TV, Satellite channels, Cable channels, Flat-screen TV
Outdoors:
Balcony, Terrace, Outdoor furniture
Living Area:
Desk
General:
Heating, Hardwood or parquet floors, Trash cans, Key access
View:
View, Mountain view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Drying rack for clothing, Sofa bed, Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels, Toilet paper, Shampoo, Body soap
Single Room
  • Gasthaus Jaufenblick - Single Room - 1
  • Gasthaus Jaufenblick - Single Room - 2
  • Gasthaus Jaufenblick - Single Room - 3
  • Gasthaus Jaufenblick - Single Room - 4
Guests: 1
Area: 11 m²
BedRoom
1 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
Room description:
Alpine-style room with Texel Group views. Comes with a satellite LCD TV and a private bathroom.
Media & Technology:
TV, Satellite channels, Cable channels, Flat-screen TV
Living Area:
Desk
General:
Heating, Hardwood or parquet floors, Trash cans, Key access
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens
Outdoors:
Outdoor furniture
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Drying rack for clothing, Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels, Toilet paper, Shampoo, Body soap

Traveler's reviews

10
Exceptional
1 reviews
Staff
10
Facility
7.5
Cleanliness
10
Comfort
10
Location
10
Price quality
10

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Pub Leo
5 km
Weinmesser's Vinothek - Wine & People
22 km
Caffè Maria
12 km
Jaufenblick
10 m
Sandwirt
3.5 km
Eisdiele Pichler
5 km
Ski lifts
Ratschings (Enzian)
23 km
Rinneralm
23 km
Saxner
23 km
Closest airports
Innsbruck Airport
96 km
Bolzano Airport
47 km
Natural Beauty
Passo di Monte Giovo
24 km
Hochwart (2746m)
72 km

Facilities - Gasthaus Jaufenblick

Activities
  • Golf course (within 2 miles)
  • Fishing
  • Skiing
  • Playground
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
  • Horseback riding
  • Water sports facilities on site
  • Walking tours
  • Bike tours
  • Tour or class about local culture
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Facilities for disabled guests
  • Family rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Services
  • Tour desk
  • Fax/Photocopying
  • Private check-in/out
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • Daily housekeeping
Food & Drink
  • Restaurant
  • Bar
  • Special diet meals (on request)
  • Coffee house on site
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • Sun deck
  • Outdoor furniture
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Entertainment & Family Services
  • Board games/Puzzles
  • Outdoor play equipment for kids
Safety & security
  • Key access
  • Fire extinguishers
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
Physical distancing
  • Cashless payment available
  • Physical distancing rules followed
Transportation
  • Public transit tickets
Pool and Spa
  • Beach chairs/Loungers

House Rules

Check-in:
14:00
Check-out:
10:00
Cards accepted at this property:
Visa, MasterCard, Bancontact

The Fine Print

Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the standard check-in and check-out times at Gasthaus Jaufenblick?

Check-in is from 14:00 and check-out is by 10:00.

Where exactly is Gasthaus Jaufenblick?

The accommodation is located at Flon Matatz Str. 5, San Martino, Italy.

What is the price of rooms at Gasthaus Jaufenblick?

Rates at Gasthaus Jaufenblick may change based on season and availability. Enter your dates to check prices.

What dining and beverage facilities are available at Gasthaus Jaufenblick?

Gasthaus Jaufenblick features multiple places to eat or drink on site, including Restaurant and Bar.

What languages does the reception staff at Gasthaus Jaufenblick speak?

The staff at Gasthaus Jaufenblick speak multiple languages, including German, English and Italian.

What mobility-related services does Gasthaus Jaufenblick offer?

The property is equipped with Facilities for disabled guests to help accommodate guests with reduced mobility.

What does Gasthaus Jaufenblick offer for guests traveling with children?

Guests with children have access to facilities like Playground, Board games/Puzzles and Outdoor play equipment for kids.

How many minutes is Gasthaus Jaufenblick from the airport?

Guests can get from Bolzano Airport to Gasthaus Jaufenblick in approximately 45 minutes by car.

Is Gasthaus Jaufenblick located near the city center?

The city center is about 2.2 km away from the hotel.

Which rooms are available at Gasthaus Jaufenblick?

Available room types at Gasthaus Jaufenblick include Double Room and Single Room.

Does Gasthaus Jaufenblick offer free parking?

Free on-site parking is available for guests.

What dining options are available near Gasthaus Jaufenblick?

Guests can eat nearby at Jaufenblick (50 m).

Does Gasthaus Jaufenblick arrange transfers for arriving and departing guests?

Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Gasthaus Jaufenblick.

What entertainment options are available at Gasthaus Jaufenblick?

On-site entertainment at Gasthaus Jaufenblick includes options such as Tour or class about local culture.

Which popular attractions can guests visit around Gasthaus Jaufenblick?

Nearby points of interest include Seilbahn Aschbach (15.8 km), Kunst Merano Arte (15.3 km), Parco Maia (15.5 km) and Naturpark Texelgruppe (50 m), giving guests convenient access to several notable locations in the area.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!