Schnitzers Ferienheisl
Most popular services
Rooms
Area Info
Facilities - Schnitzers Ferienheisl
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Wifi in all areas
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Garden
- BBQ facilities
- Outdoor furniture
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Sauna
- Playground
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- First aid kits available
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
The check-in time is 14:00 and check-out is 10:00.
Schnitzers Ferienheisl is located at Platzerbergweg 18, San Leonardo in Passiria, Italy.
Prices at Schnitzers Ferienheisl are shown after selecting your travel dates.
Guests are welcome to stay with their pets at Schnitzers Ferienheisl.
Schnitzers Ferienheisl offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.
The property includes a playground suitable for children.
The drive from Bolzano Airport to Schnitzers Ferienheisl usually takes around 50 minutes.
The property is approximately 850 m from the city center.
Only Three-Bedroom Chalet rooms can be booked at Schnitzers Ferienheisl.
Guests have access to complimentary parking on site.
Schnitzers Ferienheisl employs multilingual staff who can communicate in German, Greek, English, Spanish, French, Croatian, Italian, Dutch and Portuguese.
Guests can use the sauna available at Schnitzers Ferienheisl during their stay.
Visitors will find Naturpark Texelgruppe within easy walking reach.
















































