>
>
Voppichlhof App Arnika

Voppichlhof App Arnika

Via Koflberg 10, San Giacomo, Italy

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
BBQ facilities
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View
  • Voppichlhof App Arnika - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 1
  • Voppichlhof App Arnika - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 2
  • Voppichlhof App Arnika - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 3
  • Voppichlhof App Arnika - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 4
  • Voppichlhof App Arnika - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 5
  • Voppichlhof App Arnika - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 6
  • Voppichlhof App Arnika - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 7
  • Voppichlhof App Arnika - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 8
  • Voppichlhof App Arnika - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 9
  • Voppichlhof App Arnika - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 10
  • Voppichlhof App Arnika - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 11
  • Voppichlhof App Arnika - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 12
  • Voppichlhof App Arnika - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 13
  • Voppichlhof App Arnika - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 14
  • Voppichlhof App Arnika - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 15
  • Voppichlhof App Arnika - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 16
Guests: 5
Area: 43 m²
BedRoom
1 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
1 x Bunk bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
1 x King bed(s) (181-210 cm wide)
Room description:
Featuring 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom with a shower, this apartment offers a well-fitted kitchen and a terrace. In the fully equipped kitchen, guests will find a dishwasher, kitchenware, an oven and a toaster. The apartment offers a coffee machine, a safe deposit box and garden views. The unit has 4 beds.
General:
Safe
Media & Technology:
Radio, CD player, Satellite channels
Living Area:
Desk
Kitchen:
Dishwasher, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Toaster, Coffee machine, High chair
View:
Garden view, Mountain view
Outdoors:
Terrace
Bedroom:
Linens, Childrens' cribs
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Towels

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Garber
2.5 km
Daniels Bar
15 km
Icebar Sand
15 km
Almboden Klausberg
2.2 km
Kristallalm Klausberg
7 km
Moareggalm
6 km
Ski lifts
Brugger
3.7 km
Klausberg
3.3 km
Sonnenlift
6 km
Natural Beauty
Durreck (3135m)
26 km

Facilities - Voppichlhof App Arnika

General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Activities
  • Skiing
  • Playground
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Street parking
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • BBQ facilities
  • Outdoor furniture
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Ski
  • Ski storage
Transportation
  • Public transit tickets
Safety & security
  • Fire extinguishers
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
Safety features
  • First aid kits available

House Rules

Check-in:
14:00
Check-out:
09:00
Cards accepted at this property:
Visa, MasterCard, UnionPay credit card

The Fine Print

Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties.

Frequently Asked Questions

What time is check-in and check-out at Voppichlhof App Arnika?

The check-in time is 14:00 and check-out is 09:00.

What is the location of Voppichlhof App Arnika?

The property is located at Via Koflberg 10, San Giacomo, Italy.

What is the price per night at Voppichlhof App Arnika?

Prices at Voppichlhof App Arnika vary depending on selected dates and availability. Enter your dates to see current rates.

Does Voppichlhof App Arnika offer breakfast, lunch, or dinner?

A daily breakfast service is available at Voppichlhof App Arnika, priced at €35.35 per guest.

Can guests use airport transfer services at Voppichlhof App Arnika?

Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Voppichlhof App Arnika.

Which well-known landmarks are situated near Voppichlhof App Arnika?

Guests can reach Taufers Castle, located around 9.8 km away.

How far is Voppichlhof App Arnika from the city center?

The city center is about 2.0 km away from the apartment.

What room types are available at Voppichlhof App Arnika?

The only accommodation option at apartment is Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View.

Is free parking available at Voppichlhof App Arnika?

Free on-site parking is available for guests.

What languages are available for communication at Voppichlhof App Arnika?

Voppichlhof App Arnika employs multilingual staff who can communicate in German, Greek, English, Spanish, French, Italian, Dutch and Portuguese.

Are there any child-friendly facilities at Voppichlhof App Arnika?

Families can use the on-site playground provided at Voppichlhof App Arnika.

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!