Stoana Apt 2-4

San Giacomo Oberbühel, 20, San Giacomo, Italy
Exceptional
1 reviews
10

Most popular services

Pets allowed
Sauna
Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony
  • Stoana Apt 2-4 - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 1
  • Stoana Apt 2-4 - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 2
  • Stoana Apt 2-4 - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 3
  • Stoana Apt 2-4 - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 4
  • Stoana Apt 2-4 - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 5
  • Stoana Apt 2-4 - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 6
  • Stoana Apt 2-4 - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 7
  • Stoana Apt 2-4 - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 8
  • Stoana Apt 2-4 - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 9
  • Stoana Apt 2-4 - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 10
  • Stoana Apt 2-4 - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 11
  • Stoana Apt 2-4 - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 12
  • Stoana Apt 2-4 - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 13
  • Stoana Apt 2-4 - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 14
  • Stoana Apt 2-4 - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 15
  • Stoana Apt 2-4 - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 16
  • Stoana Apt 2-4 - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 17
  • Stoana Apt 2-4 - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 18
  • Stoana Apt 2-4 - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 19
  • Stoana Apt 2-4 - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 20
  • Stoana Apt 2-4 - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 21
  • Stoana Apt 2-4 - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 22
  • Stoana Apt 2-4 - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 23
  • Stoana Apt 2-4 - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 24
  • Stoana Apt 2-4 - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 25
  • Stoana Apt 2-4 - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 26
  • Stoana Apt 2-4 - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 27
  • Stoana Apt 2-4 - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 28
  • Stoana Apt 2-4 - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 29
Guests: 3
Area: 41 m²
BedRoom
1 x King bed(s) (181-210 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
Room description:
This apartment features a hot tub. This apartment consists of 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a shower and free toiletries. Guests can make meals in the kitchen that comes with a dishwasher, kitchenware and a microwave. Featuring a balcony with garden views, this apartment also provides a coffee machine and a TV with satellite channels. The unit offers 2 beds.
General:
Safe, Smoke Alarm
Media & Technology:
TV, Radio, Satellite channels
Activities:
Hot tub
Outdoors:
Balcony
Living Area:
Desk
Kitchen:
Microwave, Dishwasher, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Coffee machine, High chair
View:
Garden view, Mountain view
Bedroom:
Linens, Childrens' cribs
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Bathrobe, Free toiletries, Towels, Shampoo

Traveler's reviews

10
Exceptional
1 reviews
Staff
10
Facility
10
Cleanliness
10
Comfort
10
Location
7.5
Price quality
10

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Garber
2.5 km
Daniels Bar
15 km
Icebar Sand
15 km
Almboden Klausberg
2.7 km
Kristallalm Klausberg
7 km
Moareggalm
7 km
Ski lifts
Brugger
4.1 km
Klausberg
3.7 km
Sonnenlift
7 km
Natural Beauty
Durreck (3135m)
27 km

Facilities - Stoana Apt 2-4

Activities
  • Sauna
  • Skiing
  • Ping-pong
  • Hot tub/Jacuzzi
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
  • Horseback riding
General
  • Pet friendly
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Elevator
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
  • Electric vehicle charging station
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Outdoor furniture
Ski
  • Ski storage
Transportation
  • Public transit tickets
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays

House Rules

Check-in:
15:30
Check-out:
09:30
Cards accepted at this property:
Visa, MasterCard, UnionPay credit card

The Fine Print

Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the standard check-in and check-out times at Stoana Apt 2-4?

Check-in starts at 15:30 and check-out is until 09:30.

Where exactly is Stoana Apt 2-4?

The property address is San Giacomo Oberbühel, 20, San Giacomo, Italy.

What is the price per night at Stoana Apt 2-4?

The nightly rate at Stoana Apt 2-4 is calculated based on selected dates. Enter your dates for details.

Are there any good restaurants close to Stoana Apt 2-4?

Guests will find restaurants and cafés nearby, such as Garber (800 m).

What languages does the reception staff at Stoana Apt 2-4 speak?

Guests will find it easy to communicate at Stoana Apt 2-4 thanks to staff who speak German, Greek, English, Spanish, French, Croatian, Italian, Dutch and Portuguese.

Does the accommodation provide access to spa or wellness facilities?

The accommodation features various wellness options, including Sauna and Hot tub/Jacuzzi.

How far is Stoana Apt 2-4 from the city center?

The property is around 750 m from the city center.

What room categories does Stoana Apt 2-4 offer?

Only Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony rooms can be booked at Stoana Apt 2-4.

Can I park for free at Stoana Apt 2-4?

Parking is included in the rate and does not require an extra fee.

Are pets permitted at Stoana Apt 2-4?

Pets are permitted at Stoana Apt 2-4.

Does Stoana Apt 2-4 provide airport transfers?

Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Stoana Apt 2-4.

What are the main points of interest surrounding Stoana Apt 2-4?

The property is located about 10.9 km from Taufers Castle.

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!