Hi Hotels Riva del Garda
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Hi Hotels Riva del Garda
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Elevator
- Safe
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
- Wifi in all areas
- Fishing
- Windsurfing
- Canoeing
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Horseback riding
- Bike tours
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- First aid kits available
- Access to healthcare professionals
- Thermometers for guests provided by property
- Face masks for guests available
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Room service
- Tour desk
- Shared lounge/TV area
- Pet bowls
- Parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Bar
- Snack bar
- Special diet meals (on request)
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Smoke alarms
- Fire extinguishers
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
The check-in time is 15:00 and check-out is 10:00.
The accommodation is located at Via Franz Kafka 1, Riva del Garda, Italy.
Nightly rates at hotel start from €94.
Guests can enjoy multiple on-site dining and beverage venues at Hi Hotels Riva del Garda, such as Bar and Snack bar.
Pet-friendly rooms are available at Hi Hotels Riva del Garda, subject to availability.
The staff at Hi Hotels Riva del Garda speak multiple languages, including German, English and Italian.
The area offers several landmarks, including Parco Giochi Comunale (4.7 km), Parco dell'Ora (600 m), Parco Giochi Pini (1 km) and Parco della Pace (1.4 km), which are easily reachable from the property.
The distance from the center of Riva del Garda to the hotel is around 1.3 km.
Accommodation options at hotel include Classic Double or Twin Room with Balcony, Triple Room with Balcony, Family Room (2 Adults + 2 Children) and Single Room with Balcony.
Parking is available at Hi Hotels Riva del Garda at an extra cost.
There are dining options near Hi Hotels Riva del Garda, including Gelateria Cantonati, Pizzeria Bavaria, Enicafè di Palma and Eni Café.
Breakfast is available at Hi Hotels Riva del Garda for €13.26 per guest.
Hi Hotels Riva del Garda can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.
The nearest airport, Montichiari Airport, is roughly 75 km from the accommodation.














