>
>
Hof am Schloss Apartment Edelweiss

Hof am Schloss Apartment Edelweiss

Schlossweg 11, Prato allo Stelvio, Italy

Most popular services

Pets allowed
Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
BBQ facilities
Free Wi-Fi

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View
  • Hof am Schloss Apartment Edelweiss - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 1
  • Hof am Schloss Apartment Edelweiss - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 2
  • Hof am Schloss Apartment Edelweiss - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 3
  • Hof am Schloss Apartment Edelweiss - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 4
  • Hof am Schloss Apartment Edelweiss - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 5
  • Hof am Schloss Apartment Edelweiss - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 6
  • Hof am Schloss Apartment Edelweiss - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 7
  • Hof am Schloss Apartment Edelweiss - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 8
  • Hof am Schloss Apartment Edelweiss - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 9
  • Hof am Schloss Apartment Edelweiss - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 10
  • Hof am Schloss Apartment Edelweiss - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 11
  • Hof am Schloss Apartment Edelweiss - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 12
  • Hof am Schloss Apartment Edelweiss - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 13
  • Hof am Schloss Apartment Edelweiss - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 14
  • Hof am Schloss Apartment Edelweiss - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 15
  • Hof am Schloss Apartment Edelweiss - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 16
  • Hof am Schloss Apartment Edelweiss - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 17
  • Hof am Schloss Apartment Edelweiss - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 18
  • Hof am Schloss Apartment Edelweiss - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 19
  • Hof am Schloss Apartment Edelweiss - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 20
  • Hof am Schloss Apartment Edelweiss - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 21
  • Hof am Schloss Apartment Edelweiss - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 22
  • Hof am Schloss Apartment Edelweiss - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 23
  • Hof am Schloss Apartment Edelweiss - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 24
  • Hof am Schloss Apartment Edelweiss - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 25
Guests: 6
Area: 53 m²
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x King bed(s) (181-210 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
1 x Bunk bed (Variable size)
Room description:
This apartment consists of 1 living room, 2 separate bedrooms and 1 bathroom with a hairdryer and free toiletries. Meals can be prepared in the well-fitted kitchen, which comes with a dishwasher, kitchenware, an oven and a toaster. The apartment provides a washing machine, a private entrance, a coffee machine, a TV with satellite channels, as well as garden views. The unit offers 4 beds.
General:
Safe, Ironing facilities, Private entrance
Media & Technology:
TV, Radio, Satellite channels
Outdoors:
Balcony
Living Area:
Desk
Kitchen:
Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Dryer, Oven, Toaster, Coffee machine, High chair
View:
Garden view, Mountain view, Landmark view
Bedroom:
Linens, Childrens' cribs
Accessibility:
Lower sink
Bathroom Facilities:
Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Towels

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Garden Park
3.2 km
Telser Silvana
7 km
Smallest Whisky Bar on Earth
19 km
Pizza Point
3.1 km
Sandheim
4 km
Panorama
3.8 km
Ski lifts
Schölmental T-bar
12 km
Belvedere Double Ski Lift
12 km
Prämajur-Höferalm
17 km
Closest airports
Engadin Airport
79 km
Bolzano Airport
79 km
Public transport
Spondinig - Spondigna
5 km
Schluderns-Glurns - Sluderno-Glorenza
4.8 km
Natural Beauty
Vertainspitze (3545m)
12.1 km

Facilities - Hof am Schloss Apartment Edelweiss

General
  • Pet friendly
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Facilities for disabled guests
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Activities
  • Playground
  • Ping-pong
  • Windsurfing
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
  • Horseback riding
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
  • Electric vehicle charging station
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • BBQ facilities
  • Outdoor furniture
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Transportation
  • Public transit tickets
Accessibility
  • Lowered sink
Safety & security
  • Fire extinguishers
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
Safety features
  • First aid kits available
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out

House Rules

Check-in:
13:30
Check-out:
09:30
Cards accepted at this property:
Visa, MasterCard, UnionPay credit card

The Fine Print

Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation.

Frequently Asked Questions

When can I check in and check out at Hof am Schloss Apartment Edelweiss?

Check-in is from 13:30 and check-out is by 09:30.

What is the exact address of Hof am Schloss Apartment Edelweiss?

Hof am Schloss Apartment Edelweiss is situated at Schlossweg 11, Prato allo Stelvio, Italy.

What is the nightly rate at Hof am Schloss Apartment Edelweiss?

Total cost at Hof am Schloss Apartment Edelweiss depends on booking details. Enter your dates to see prices.

Are there any special services for pets at Hof am Schloss Apartment Edelweiss?

Hof am Schloss Apartment Edelweiss allows pets for guests traveling with animals.

What languages are available for communication at Hof am Schloss Apartment Edelweiss?

Hof am Schloss Apartment Edelweiss employs multilingual staff who can communicate in German, Greek, English, Spanish, French, Italian, Dutch and Portuguese.

What mobility-related services does Hof am Schloss Apartment Edelweiss offer?

A range of accessibility measures is implemented at Hof am Schloss Apartment Edelweiss, including Facilities for disabled guests and Lowered sink, to improve ease of movement.

What are some notable places of interest close to Hof am Schloss Apartment Edelweiss?

The accommodation is located close to several attractions, such as Parco Nazionale dello Stelvio (50 m), Val Müstair (6.2 km), Castello Schlandersberg (15.9 km) and Rovine Chiesa San Giorgio (15 km), which are easily accessible during the stay.

Is Hof am Schloss Apartment Edelweiss located near the city center?

The distance from the center of Prato allo Stelvio to the apartment is around 2.6 km.

What rooms can I book at Hof am Schloss Apartment Edelweiss?

This accommodation exclusively offers Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View rooms.

Is parking included in the rate at Hof am Schloss Apartment Edelweiss?

Parking is included in the rate and does not require an extra fee.

Can guests book accommodation with meals at Hof am Schloss Apartment Edelweiss?

Breakfast is available at Hof am Schloss Apartment Edelweiss for €15.91 per guest.

Is there an airport transfer service provided by Hof am Schloss Apartment Edelweiss?

Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Hof am Schloss Apartment Edelweiss.

What does Hof am Schloss Apartment Edelweiss offer for guests traveling with children?

A children’s playground is available at Hof am Schloss Apartment Edelweiss.

Is the airport located close to Hof am Schloss Apartment Edelweiss?

The property is around 79 km from Engadin Airport by road.

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!