>
>
Appartamento Dolomiti Casa Lucia

Appartamento Dolomiti Casa Lucia

Via Sorano 42, Pinzolo, Italy

Most popular services

Pets allowed
Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
BBQ facilities
Free Wi-Fi

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View
  • Appartamento Dolomiti Casa Lucia - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 1
  • Appartamento Dolomiti Casa Lucia - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 2
  • Appartamento Dolomiti Casa Lucia - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 3
  • Appartamento Dolomiti Casa Lucia - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 4
  • Appartamento Dolomiti Casa Lucia - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 5
  • Appartamento Dolomiti Casa Lucia - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 6
  • Appartamento Dolomiti Casa Lucia - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 7
  • Appartamento Dolomiti Casa Lucia - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 8
  • Appartamento Dolomiti Casa Lucia - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 9
  • Appartamento Dolomiti Casa Lucia - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 10
  • Appartamento Dolomiti Casa Lucia - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 11
  • Appartamento Dolomiti Casa Lucia - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 12
  • Appartamento Dolomiti Casa Lucia - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 13
  • Appartamento Dolomiti Casa Lucia - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 14
  • Appartamento Dolomiti Casa Lucia - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 15
  • Appartamento Dolomiti Casa Lucia - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 16
  • Appartamento Dolomiti Casa Lucia - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 17
  • Appartamento Dolomiti Casa Lucia - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 18
  • Appartamento Dolomiti Casa Lucia - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 19
  • Appartamento Dolomiti Casa Lucia - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 20
  • Appartamento Dolomiti Casa Lucia - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 21
  • Appartamento Dolomiti Casa Lucia - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 22
  • Appartamento Dolomiti Casa Lucia - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 23
  • Appartamento Dolomiti Casa Lucia - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 24
  • Appartamento Dolomiti Casa Lucia - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 25
  • Appartamento Dolomiti Casa Lucia - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 26
  • Appartamento Dolomiti Casa Lucia - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 27
  • Appartamento Dolomiti Casa Lucia - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 28
  • Appartamento Dolomiti Casa Lucia - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 29
  • Appartamento Dolomiti Casa Lucia - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 30
Guests: 6
Area: 74 m²
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
1 x Bunk bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
This apartment's standout feature is the fireplace. Featuring a private entrance, this spacious apartment also is consisted of of 2 separate bedrooms and 1 bathroom with a shower and a hairdryer. In the kitchen, guests will find a dishwasher, kitchenware, an oven and a microwave. The apartment offers a TV with satellite channels, a washing machine, an electric kettle, tumble dryer as well as garden views. The unit offers 4 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV, Satellite channels
Kitchen:
Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Dryer, Oven, Toaster, High chair
Living Area:
Fireplace
General:
Private entrance
View:
Garden view, Mountain view
Bedroom:
Linens, Childrens' cribs
Accessibility:
Entire unit wheelchair accessible
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Towels

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Bs Bar Sport Carisolo
1.1 km
Alla Torre
4.8 km
Bar Marvi
5 km
Cornisello
40 m
Rendenèr Alpine Food
100 m
La Parzif
550 m
Natural Beauty
Campo Carlo Magno
17 km
Valle Flanginech
3 km
Cima Tosa (3140m)
8.3 km
Ski lifts
Pinzolo-Prà Rodont gondola
250 m
Doss del Sabion
9 km
Tulot
2.1 km
Closest airports
Bolzano Airport
98 km

Facilities - Appartamento Dolomiti Casa Lucia

General
  • Pet friendly
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Facilities for disabled guests
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • BBQ facilities
  • Outdoor furniture
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Activities
  • Playground
Accessibility
  • Wheelchair accessible
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
10:00
Cards accepted at this property:
Visa, MasterCard, UnionPay credit card

The Fine Print

Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out hours at Appartamento Dolomiti Casa Lucia?

The check-in time is 15:00 and check-out is 10:00.

Where is Appartamento Dolomiti Casa Lucia located?

The accommodation is located at Via Sorano 42, Pinzolo, Italy.

What is the price of rooms at Appartamento Dolomiti Casa Lucia?

Rates at Appartamento Dolomiti Casa Lucia depend on dates and room type. Enter your dates to view prices.

What dining options are available near Appartamento Dolomiti Casa Lucia?

There are dining options near Appartamento Dolomiti Casa Lucia, including La Parzif (500 m) and Bs Bar Sport Carisolo (950 m).

In which languages can guests communicate with staff at Appartamento Dolomiti Casa Lucia?

Guests can expect multilingual support at Appartamento Dolomiti Casa Lucia, with staff speaking German, Greek, English, Spanish, French, Italian, Dutch and Portuguese.

Does Appartamento Dolomiti Casa Lucia provide facilities for guests with reduced mobility?

The accommodation includes Facilities for disabled guests to assist guests with mobility challenges.

What landmarks are located near Appartamento Dolomiti Casa Lucia?

The surroundings feature a number of notable sites, such as Parco al Poz (13.1 km), Parco Naturale Adamello Brenta di Strembo (9 km), Vallesinella (8.7 km) and Parco Pineta (1 km), offering various opportunities for nearby visits.

What is the distance from Appartamento Dolomiti Casa Lucia to the city center?

The property is approximately 350 m from the city center.

What room categories are available at Appartamento Dolomiti Casa Lucia?

The room type available at Appartamento Dolomiti Casa Lucia is Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View.

Is parking included in the stay at Appartamento Dolomiti Casa Lucia?

Parking is available free of charge for guests.

What pet amenities are available at Appartamento Dolomiti Casa Lucia?

Appartamento Dolomiti Casa Lucia allows pets for guests traveling with animals.

Is there an airport transfer service provided by Appartamento Dolomiti Casa Lucia?

Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Appartamento Dolomiti Casa Lucia.

What children’s facilities are available at Appartamento Dolomiti Casa Lucia?

Appartamento Dolomiti Casa Lucia offers a children’s playground on site.

Is the airport located close to Appartamento Dolomiti Casa Lucia?

The property is situated roughly 98 km from Bolzano Airport.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!