>
>
Rosa Blu Mountain Suite

Rosa Blu Mountain Suite

Via del Zicol, n 4, Piano, Italy

Most popular services

Pets allowed
Bar
Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Safety deposit box
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
One-Bedroom Apartment
  • Rosa Blu Mountain Suite - One-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Rosa Blu Mountain Suite - One-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Rosa Blu Mountain Suite - One-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Rosa Blu Mountain Suite - One-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Rosa Blu Mountain Suite - One-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Rosa Blu Mountain Suite - One-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Rosa Blu Mountain Suite - One-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Rosa Blu Mountain Suite - One-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Rosa Blu Mountain Suite - One-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • Rosa Blu Mountain Suite - One-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • Rosa Blu Mountain Suite - One-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • Rosa Blu Mountain Suite - One-Bedroom Apartment - 12
  • Rosa Blu Mountain Suite - One-Bedroom Apartment - 13
  • Rosa Blu Mountain Suite - One-Bedroom Apartment - 14
  • Rosa Blu Mountain Suite - One-Bedroom Apartment - 15
  • Rosa Blu Mountain Suite - One-Bedroom Apartment - 16
  • Rosa Blu Mountain Suite - One-Bedroom Apartment - 17
  • Rosa Blu Mountain Suite - One-Bedroom Apartment - 18
  • Rosa Blu Mountain Suite - One-Bedroom Apartment - 19
  • Rosa Blu Mountain Suite - One-Bedroom Apartment - 20
  • Rosa Blu Mountain Suite - One-Bedroom Apartment - 21
  • Rosa Blu Mountain Suite - One-Bedroom Apartment - 22
  • Rosa Blu Mountain Suite - One-Bedroom Apartment - 23
  • Rosa Blu Mountain Suite - One-Bedroom Apartment - 24
  • Rosa Blu Mountain Suite - One-Bedroom Apartment - 25
  • Rosa Blu Mountain Suite - One-Bedroom Apartment - 26
  • Rosa Blu Mountain Suite - One-Bedroom Apartment - 27
  • Rosa Blu Mountain Suite - One-Bedroom Apartment - 28
  • Rosa Blu Mountain Suite - One-Bedroom Apartment - 29
  • Rosa Blu Mountain Suite - One-Bedroom Apartment - 30
  • Rosa Blu Mountain Suite - One-Bedroom Apartment - 31
  • Rosa Blu Mountain Suite - One-Bedroom Apartment - 32
  • Rosa Blu Mountain Suite - One-Bedroom Apartment - 33
  • Rosa Blu Mountain Suite - One-Bedroom Apartment - 34
  • Rosa Blu Mountain Suite - One-Bedroom Apartment - 35
  • Rosa Blu Mountain Suite - One-Bedroom Apartment - 36
  • Rosa Blu Mountain Suite - One-Bedroom Apartment - 37
  • Rosa Blu Mountain Suite - One-Bedroom Apartment - 38
  • Rosa Blu Mountain Suite - One-Bedroom Apartment - 39
  • Rosa Blu Mountain Suite - One-Bedroom Apartment - 40
  • Rosa Blu Mountain Suite - One-Bedroom Apartment - 41
  • Rosa Blu Mountain Suite - One-Bedroom Apartment - 42
  • Rosa Blu Mountain Suite - One-Bedroom Apartment - 43
  • Rosa Blu Mountain Suite - One-Bedroom Apartment - 44
  • Rosa Blu Mountain Suite - One-Bedroom Apartment - 45
  • Rosa Blu Mountain Suite - One-Bedroom Apartment - 46
  • Rosa Blu Mountain Suite - One-Bedroom Apartment - 47
  • Rosa Blu Mountain Suite - One-Bedroom Apartment - 48
  • Rosa Blu Mountain Suite - One-Bedroom Apartment - 49
  • Rosa Blu Mountain Suite - One-Bedroom Apartment - 50
  • Rosa Blu Mountain Suite - One-Bedroom Apartment - 51
  • Rosa Blu Mountain Suite - One-Bedroom Apartment - 52
  • Rosa Blu Mountain Suite - One-Bedroom Apartment - 53
  • Rosa Blu Mountain Suite - One-Bedroom Apartment - 54
  • Rosa Blu Mountain Suite - One-Bedroom Apartment - 55
  • Rosa Blu Mountain Suite - One-Bedroom Apartment - 56
  • Rosa Blu Mountain Suite - One-Bedroom Apartment - 57
  • Rosa Blu Mountain Suite - One-Bedroom Apartment - 58
  • Rosa Blu Mountain Suite - One-Bedroom Apartment - 59
  • Rosa Blu Mountain Suite - One-Bedroom Apartment - 60
  • Rosa Blu Mountain Suite - One-Bedroom Apartment - 61
  • Rosa Blu Mountain Suite - One-Bedroom Apartment - 62
  • Rosa Blu Mountain Suite - One-Bedroom Apartment - 63
  • Rosa Blu Mountain Suite - One-Bedroom Apartment - 64
  • Rosa Blu Mountain Suite - One-Bedroom Apartment - 65
  • Rosa Blu Mountain Suite - One-Bedroom Apartment - 66
  • Rosa Blu Mountain Suite - One-Bedroom Apartment - 67
  • Rosa Blu Mountain Suite - One-Bedroom Apartment - 68
  • Rosa Blu Mountain Suite - One-Bedroom Apartment - 69
  • Rosa Blu Mountain Suite - One-Bedroom Apartment - 70
  • Rosa Blu Mountain Suite - One-Bedroom Apartment - 71
  • Rosa Blu Mountain Suite - One-Bedroom Apartment - 72
  • Rosa Blu Mountain Suite - One-Bedroom Apartment - 73
  • Rosa Blu Mountain Suite - One-Bedroom Apartment - 74
  • Rosa Blu Mountain Suite - One-Bedroom Apartment - 75
  • Rosa Blu Mountain Suite - One-Bedroom Apartment - 76
  • Rosa Blu Mountain Suite - One-Bedroom Apartment - 77
  • Rosa Blu Mountain Suite - One-Bedroom Apartment - 78
  • Rosa Blu Mountain Suite - One-Bedroom Apartment - 79
  • Rosa Blu Mountain Suite - One-Bedroom Apartment - 80
  • Rosa Blu Mountain Suite - One-Bedroom Apartment - 81
  • Rosa Blu Mountain Suite - One-Bedroom Apartment - 82
  • Rosa Blu Mountain Suite - One-Bedroom Apartment - 83
  • Rosa Blu Mountain Suite - One-Bedroom Apartment - 84
  • Rosa Blu Mountain Suite - One-Bedroom Apartment - 85
  • Rosa Blu Mountain Suite - One-Bedroom Apartment - 86
Guests: 5
Area: 50 m²
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
1 x King bed(s) (181-210 cm wide)
Room description:
Featuring a private entrance, this apartment is consisted of of 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a walk-in shower and a bidet. The well-equipped kitchen features a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. The apartment offers a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, a washing machine, soundproof walls, a tea and coffee maker as well as garden views. The unit offers 3 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker, Bottle of water, Chocolate/Cookies
General:
Safe, Iron, Heating, Private entrance, Soundproof, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm, Fire extinguisher
Media & Technology:
TV, Satellite channels, Flat-screen TV
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, Wine glasses
Outdoors:
Balcony
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa
Bedroom:
Walk-in closet, Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
View:
View, Garden view, Mountain view
Building Characteristics:
Detached, Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Drying rack for clothing, Sofa bed, Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Bidet, Towels, Toilet paper, Walk-in shower, Shampoo, Body soap

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Jolly
3.5 km
Bar Caffè la Stube
1.4 km
L'Ora di Punta
1.5 km
Pasticceria di Casa Dalla Torre
1.2 km
Ristorante Pizzeria Bucaneve
900 m
Maso Burba
50 m
Natural Beauty
Cascate di Saent
13.8 km
Campo Carlo Magno
13 km
Corno di Flavona (2918m)
13 km
Ski lifts
Daolasa Val Mastellina
1.4 km
Contrè-Malga Copai
2.5 km
Daolasa - Val Mastellina 2
7 km
Public transport
Daolasa
1.5 km
Piano
500 m
Closest airports
Bolzano Airport
72 km

Facilities - Rosa Blu Mountain Suite

General
  • Pet friendly
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Safe
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Convenience store on site
  • Wifi in all areas
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
Services
  • Packed lunches
  • Baggage storage
  • Grocery deliveries
  • Strollers
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Safety & security
  • Key access
  • CCTV outside property
  • Fire extinguishers
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • First aid kits available
  • Thermometers for guests provided by property
Food & Drink
  • Bar
  • Coffee house on site
Activities
  • Skiing
Ski
  • Ski storage
Physical distancing
  • Cashless payment available
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out hours at Rosa Blu Mountain Suite?

Check-in is available from 15:00, and check-out is until 10:00.

What is the location of Rosa Blu Mountain Suite?

Rosa Blu Mountain Suite is located at Via del Zicol, n 4, Piano, Italy.

How much is a room at Rosa Blu Mountain Suite?

Current prices at Rosa Blu Mountain Suite are available after selecting travel dates.

Are there places to eat or drink within Rosa Blu Mountain Suite?

Rosa Blu Mountain Suite has an on-site bar.

What pet amenities are available at Rosa Blu Mountain Suite?

Rosa Blu Mountain Suite allows pets for guests traveling with animals.

Can guests use airport transfer services at Rosa Blu Mountain Suite?

Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Rosa Blu Mountain Suite.

Are there any must-see landmarks close to Rosa Blu Mountain Suite?

The surroundings feature a number of notable sites, such as Parco Nazionale dello Stelvio (6 km), Flying Park (8.1 km), Parco Naturale Adamello Brenta di Strembo (10.1 km) and Vallesinella (10.4 km), offering various opportunities for nearby visits.

What is the distance from Rosa Blu Mountain Suite to the center of Piano?

The property is approximately 100 m from the city center.

What rooms can I book at Rosa Blu Mountain Suite?

Rosa Blu Mountain Suite has a single room category: One-Bedroom Apartment.

Do guests have access to free parking at Rosa Blu Mountain Suite?

Yes, free parking is available on site for guests.

Where can I find places to eat around Rosa Blu Mountain Suite?

Guests can eat nearby at Ristorante Pizzeria Bucaneve (900 m).

Are there multilingual staff members at Rosa Blu Mountain Suite?

Guests can expect multilingual support at Rosa Blu Mountain Suite, with staff speaking German, English and Italian.

What does Rosa Blu Mountain Suite offer for guests traveling with children?

Guests traveling with young children can use strollers provided by Rosa Blu Mountain Suite.

How many kilometres separate Rosa Blu Mountain Suite from the airport?

The nearest airport, Bolzano Airport, is roughly 72 km from the accommodation.

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!