>
>
Naturhotel Miraval

Naturhotel Miraval

Montassilone 25, Perca, Italy
Exceptional
1 reviews
10

Most popular services

Restaurant
Pets allowed
Bar
Sauna
Fitness centre
Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Safety deposit box
Spa
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage
Snack bar
Daily maid service

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Superior Double Room
  • Naturhotel Miraval - Superior Double Room - 1
  • Naturhotel Miraval - Superior Double Room - 2
  • Naturhotel Miraval - Superior Double Room - 3
  • Naturhotel Miraval - Superior Double Room - 4
  • Naturhotel Miraval - Superior Double Room - 5
Guests: 2
Area: 21 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
The superior rooms were completely renovated in 2009 and feature wooden floors and hypo-allergenic mattresses. Every room features a balcony, mini-bar and an LCD TV with satellite channels. This is a north-facing room.
Food & Drink:
Minibar, Fruit
General:
Safe, Heating, Soundproof, Hardwood or parquet floors, Hypoallergenic, Trash cans, Key access
Media & Technology:
TV, Telephone, Flat-screen TV
Outdoors:
Balcony
Living Area:
Desk, Sofa
Services:
Wake-up service
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens
Kitchen:
Dining table
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by elevator, Accessible by elevator
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Socket near the bed, Hypoallergenic pillow
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Bathrobe, Free toiletries, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Bidet, Towels, Toilet paper, Shampoo, Body soap
Superior Double Room with Valley View
  • Naturhotel Miraval - Superior Double Room with Valley View - 1
  • Naturhotel Miraval - Superior Double Room with Valley View - 2
  • Naturhotel Miraval - Superior Double Room with Valley View - 3
  • Naturhotel Miraval - Superior Double Room with Valley View - 4
  • Naturhotel Miraval - Superior Double Room with Valley View - 5
  • Naturhotel Miraval - Superior Double Room with Valley View - 6
  • Naturhotel Miraval - Superior Double Room with Valley View - 7
  • Naturhotel Miraval - Superior Double Room with Valley View - 8
Guests: 2
Area: 22 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
The superior rooms were completely renovated in 2009 and feature wooden floors and hypo-allergenic mattresses. Every room features a balcony, mini-bar and an LCD TV with satellite channels. This south-facing room has a view of the valley and the mountains.
Food & Drink:
Minibar, Fruit
General:
Safe, Heating, Soundproof, Hardwood or parquet floors, Hypoallergenic, Trash cans, Key access
Media & Technology:
TV, Telephone, Flat-screen TV
Outdoors:
Balcony
Living Area:
Desk, Sitting area, Sofa
View:
View, Mountain view
Services:
Wake-up service
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Kitchen:
Dining table
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by elevator, Accessible by elevator
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Socket near the bed, Hypoallergenic pillow
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Bathrobe, Free toiletries, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Bidet, Towels, Toilet paper, Shampoo, Body soap
Deluxe Double Room with Balcony
  • Naturhotel Miraval - Deluxe Double Room with Balcony - 1
  • Naturhotel Miraval - Deluxe Double Room with Balcony - 2
  • Naturhotel Miraval - Deluxe Double Room with Balcony - 3
  • Naturhotel Miraval - Deluxe Double Room with Balcony - 4
  • Naturhotel Miraval - Deluxe Double Room with Balcony - 5
  • Naturhotel Miraval - Deluxe Double Room with Balcony - 6
  • Naturhotel Miraval - Deluxe Double Room with Balcony - 7
  • Naturhotel Miraval - Deluxe Double Room with Balcony - 8
  • Naturhotel Miraval - Deluxe Double Room with Balcony - 9
  • Naturhotel Miraval - Deluxe Double Room with Balcony - 10
  • Naturhotel Miraval - Deluxe Double Room with Balcony - 11
  • Naturhotel Miraval - Deluxe Double Room with Balcony - 12
  • Naturhotel Miraval - Deluxe Double Room with Balcony - 13
  • Naturhotel Miraval - Deluxe Double Room with Balcony - 14
  • Naturhotel Miraval - Deluxe Double Room with Balcony - 15
  • Naturhotel Miraval - Deluxe Double Room with Balcony - 16
  • Naturhotel Miraval - Deluxe Double Room with Balcony - 17
  • Naturhotel Miraval - Deluxe Double Room with Balcony - 18
  • Naturhotel Miraval - Deluxe Double Room with Balcony - 19
  • Naturhotel Miraval - Deluxe Double Room with Balcony - 20
  • Naturhotel Miraval - Deluxe Double Room with Balcony - 21
Guests: 3
Area: 23 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
Featuring free toiletries and bathrobes, this double room includes a private bathroom with a walk-in shower, a bidet and a hairdryer. This double room has soundproof walls, a mini-bar, flat-screen TV, as well as fruit for guests. The unit has 1 bed.
Food & Drink:
Minibar, Fruit
General:
Safe, Heating, Soundproof, Hardwood or parquet floors, Hypoallergenic, Trash cans, Key access
Media & Technology:
TV, Telephone, Flat-screen TV
Outdoors:
Balcony
Living Area:
Desk, Sitting area, Sofa
Services:
Wake-up service
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens
Kitchen:
Dining table
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by elevator, Roll-in shower, Accessible by elevator
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Sofa bed, Socket near the bed
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Bathrobe, Free toiletries, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Bidet, Towels, Toilet paper, Walk-in shower, Shampoo, Body soap

Traveler's reviews

10
Exceptional
1 reviews
Staff
10
Facility
10
Cleanliness
10
Comfort
10
Location
10
Price quality
10

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Bar Alping
12 km
Caffè Ospedale
12 km
Caff Mahl
11 km
Ameto
3.9 km
Gasthaus Moar
8 km
Oberraut
4.4 km
Ski lifts
Ried Gondola
8 km
Korer
13 km
Kronplatz I
13 km
Public transport
Bruneck Nord - Brunico Nord
12 km
Percha-Kronplatz - Perca-Plan de Corones
8 km
Closest airports
Bolzano Airport
88 km
Natural Beauty
Fensterlekofel (3171m)
3.3 km

Facilities - Naturhotel Miraval

Activities
  • Sauna
  • Fitness center
  • Skiing
  • Game room
  • Spa
  • Massage
  • Playground
  • Ping-pong
  • Hiking
  • Turkish/Steam Bath
  • Back massage
  • Neck massage
  • Foot massage
  • Head massage
  • Full-body massage
  • Walking tours
General
  • Pet friendly
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Facilities for disabled guests
  • Family rooms
  • Elevator
  • Safe
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Heating
  • Hypoallergenic room available
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Services
  • Room service
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Packed lunches
  • Fax/Photocopying
  • Baggage storage
  • Daily housekeeping
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
  • Process in place to check health of guests
  • First aid kits available
  • Access to healthcare professionals
  • Thermometers for guests provided by property
Food & Drink
  • Restaurant
  • Bar
  • Snack bar
  • Special diet meals (on request)
  • Coffee house on site
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • Sun deck
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Safety & security
  • Key access
  • Smoke alarms
  • Fire extinguishers
Food & drink safety
  • Physical distancing in dining areas
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
Pool and Spa
  • Beach chairs/Loungers
  • Beach umbrellas
Physical distancing
  • Cashless payment available
  • Physical distancing rules followed
Ski
  • Ski storage
Entertainment & Family Services
  • Board games/Puzzles
Transportation
  • Public transit tickets

House Rules

Check-in:
14:00
Check-out:
10:00
Cards accepted at this property:
Visa, MasterCard, Bancontact, Peony

The Fine Print

Please let the hotel know your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking or contact the property. Arrivals after 23:00 must be arranged in advance. The gym and the wellness center is are free, and open from 16:00 until 19:00. Please note that massages and the usage of the solarium come at extra cost.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Naturhotel Miraval?

Check-in is available from 14:00, and check-out is until 10:00.

What is the address of Naturhotel Miraval?

The accommodation is located at Montassilone 25, Perca, Italy.

What rooms can I book at Naturhotel Miraval?

Naturhotel Miraval provides room categories including Superior Double Room and Superior Double Room with Valley View.

Is parking free for guests at Naturhotel Miraval?

Yes, guests can park free of charge at the property.

Can guests bring pets to Naturhotel Miraval?

Guests are welcome to stay with their pets at Naturhotel Miraval.

What languages are available for communication at Naturhotel Miraval?

Guests can expect multilingual support at Naturhotel Miraval, with staff speaking German, English and Italian.

Does Naturhotel Miraval provide facilities for guests with reduced mobility?

Guests will find Facilities for disabled guests available on site at Naturhotel Miraval for added convenience.

What does Naturhotel Miraval offer for guests traveling with children?

Naturhotel Miraval includes child-friendly features such as Playground and Board games/Puzzles.

What is the distance between Naturhotel Miraval and the closest airport?

Guests will find Bolzano Airport located some 88 km from the property.

Is Naturhotel Miraval located near the city center?

The property is around 4.2 km from the city center.

What business facilities are available at Naturhotel Miraval?

Naturhotel Miraval allows guests to work comfortably with facilities such as Meeting/Banquet facilities and Fax/Photocopying.

What are the prices at Naturhotel Miraval?

Prices at Naturhotel Miraval are shown after selecting your travel dates.

Does Naturhotel Miraval offer any on-site food or drink options?

On-site dining and beverage facilities at Naturhotel Miraval include Restaurant, Bar and Snack bar.

Can guests book accommodation with meals at Naturhotel Miraval?

Guests can add breakfast and dinner to their stay at Naturhotel Miraval for €13.26 and €44.19 per guest.

Can guests request an airport transfer through Naturhotel Miraval?

Naturhotel Miraval can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.

Can guests access spa or wellness areas at Naturhotel Miraval?

Guests can enjoy a range of wellness amenities at Naturhotel Miraval, such as Sauna, Spa, Turkish/Steam Bath, Back massage, Neck massage, Foot massage, Head massage and Full-body massage.

What tourist attractions can be found near Naturhotel Miraval?

Local attractions accessible from the property include Festplatz (4.7 km), Kronsafety Gmbh (4.7 km), Porta Orientale (5.1 km) and Taufers Castle (11 km), providing guests with several places of interest within reach.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!