>
>
Fewo Windbichl

Fewo Windbichl

Peter-Mitterhofer-Straße 38, Parcines, Italy

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Apartment
  • Fewo Windbichl - Apartment - 1
  • Fewo Windbichl - Apartment - 2
  • Fewo Windbichl - Apartment - 3
  • Fewo Windbichl - Apartment - 4
  • Fewo Windbichl - Apartment - 5
  • Fewo Windbichl - Apartment - 6
  • Fewo Windbichl - Apartment - 7
  • Fewo Windbichl - Apartment - 8
  • Fewo Windbichl - Apartment - 9
  • Fewo Windbichl - Apartment - 10
  • Fewo Windbichl - Apartment - 11
  • Fewo Windbichl - Apartment - 12
Guests: 5
Area: 65 m²
BedRoom
1 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
Room description:
This spacious apartment includes 1 living room, 2 separate bedrooms and 1 bathroom with a shower. In the well-equipped kitchenette, guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and an electric kettle. Boasting a balcony with mountain views, this apartment also offers heating and a flat-screen TV. The unit has 4 beds.
Internet:
Internet facilities, Wireless internet
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Electric kettle, Stovetop, Coffee machine
Outdoors:
Balcony
General:
Heating, Fire extinguisher
View:
View, Mountain view
Bedroom:
Linens
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Towels

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Bar Cinzia
9 km
Schreyögg
2.9 km
Formerkeller
850 m
Garberstube
450 m
Giggelberg
650 m
Winklerhof
650 m
Ski lifts
Sessellift - Seggiovia Single Ski Lift
26 km
Jocher Drag Lift
25 km
Seehof Drag Lift
14 km
Natural Beauty
Partschinser Wasserfall
3 km
Roteck (3337m)
15 km
Public transport
Rabland - Rablà
2.9 km
Töll - Tel
2.4 km
Closest airports
Bolzano Airport
35 km

Facilities - Fewo Windbichl

Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Hypoallergenic room available
  • Smoke-free property
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Activities
  • Hiking

House Rules

Check-in:
14:00
Check-out:
09:00

The Fine Print

Payment before arrival by bank transfer is required. The property will contact you after you book to provide instructions.

Frequently Asked Questions

When can I check in and check out at Fewo Windbichl?

Check-in starts at 14:00 and check-out is until 09:00.

Where exactly is Fewo Windbichl?

Fewo Windbichl is located at Peter-Mitterhofer-Straße 38, Parcines, Italy.

What is the nightly cost at Fewo Windbichl?

Prices at Fewo Windbichl vary depending on selected dates and availability. Enter your dates to see current rates.

Are there any good restaurants close to Fewo Windbichl?

For dining nearby, guests can visit Formerkeller (800 m).

Does Fewo Windbichl offer transportation between the property and the airport?

Fewo Windbichl can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.

What is the usual driving time from the airport to Fewo Windbichl?

Travel time between Bolzano Airport and Fewo Windbichl is about 30 minutes.

What is the distance from Fewo Windbichl to the city center?

The property is approximately 400 m from the city center.

What room options are available at Fewo Windbichl?

Fewo Windbichl has only Apartment option.

Is parking free for guests at Fewo Windbichl?

Parking is included in the stay at no additional cost.

What languages are spoken at Fewo Windbichl?

The accommodation offers bilingual service in German and English.

Which cultural or historical sites are within easy reach of Fewo Windbichl?

Nearby points of interest include Touriseum museum (9.2 km), The Gardens of Trauttmansdorff Castle (9.2 km), Kunst Merano Arte (7.2 km) and Parco Maia (8 km), giving guests convenient access to several notable locations in the area.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!