Engel Appartements Stodl
Most popular services
Rooms
Area Info
Facilities - Engel Appartements Stodl
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Electric vehicle charging station
- Non-smoking rooms
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
- Wifi in all areas
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Sauna
- Outdoor furniture
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- First aid kits available
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in at Engel Appartements Stodl starts at 15:00, and check-out is until 10:00.
The accommodation is located at Stachelburgweg 5, Parcines, Italy.
Total cost at Engel Appartements Stodl depends on booking details. Enter your dates to see prices.
For dining nearby, guests can visit Garberstube, Formerkeller, Giggelberg and Winklerhof.
Engel Appartements Stodl employs multilingual staff who can communicate in German, Greek, English, Spanish, French, Croatian, Italian, Dutch and Portuguese.
Engel Appartements Stodl provides access to a sauna for guests.
The journey from Bolzano Airport to Engel Appartements Stodl takes around 30 minutes.
The property is approximately 600 m from the city center.
Engel Appartements Stodl has a single room category: Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony.
Parking is included in the stay at no additional cost.
A daily breakfast service is available at Engel Appartements Stodl, priced at €18.56 per guest.
Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Engel Appartements Stodl.
Local attractions accessible from the property include Touriseum museum (8.9 km), The Gardens of Trauttmansdorff Castle (8.9 km), Kunst Merano Arte (6.9 km) and Parco Maia (7.7 km), providing guests with several places of interest within reach.





























