iFlat Chalet Carole Ortisei
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - iFlat Chalet Carole Ortisei
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Elevator
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Wifi in all areas
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Laundry
- Private check-in/out
- Shared lounge/TV area
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Ski storage
- Ski school
- Key access
- Fire extinguishers
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Terrace
- Skiing
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Invoice provided
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in at iFlat Chalet Carole Ortisei starts at 15:00, and check-out is until 10:00.
IFlat Chalet Carole Ortisei is located at 34 Strada Passua, Ortisei, Italy.
Rates at iFlat Chalet Carole Ortisei depend on dates and room type. Enter your dates to view prices.
Staff members at iFlat Chalet Carole Ortisei are fluent in English and Italian.
Guests will find several landmarks in the vicinity, including Museo dell'Agricoltura (7.4 km) and Furscher Weiher (7.6 km), making it easy to discover the area around the accommodation.
The property is around 2.2 km from the city center.
Only Two-Bedroom Apartment rooms can be booked at iFlat Chalet Carole Ortisei.
Parking is available free of charge for guests.
Airport transfer is available for guests staying at iFlat Chalet Carole Ortisei.
Guests can arrive from Bolzano Airport in roughly 40 minutes.










































