>
>
Cesa Valeria

Cesa Valeria

21 Romstraße, Ortisei, Italy
Exceptional
4 reviews
9.8

Most popular services

Pets allowed
Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Safety deposit box
Free Wi-Fi

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
One-Bedroom Apartment
  • Cesa Valeria - One-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Cesa Valeria - One-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Cesa Valeria - One-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Cesa Valeria - One-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Cesa Valeria - One-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Cesa Valeria - One-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Cesa Valeria - One-Bedroom Apartment - 7
Guests: 4
Area: 45 m²
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
Room description:
Featuring a private entrance, this apartment consists of 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a bath and a bidet. Meals can be prepared in the kitchen, which comes with a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. Boasting a balcony with garden views, this apartment also provides a washing machine and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. The unit offers 3 beds.
General:
Safe, Heating, Carpeted, Private entrance, Tile/Marble floor, Hardwood or parquet floors, Trash cans, Key access
Media & Technology:
TV, Satellite channels, Flat-screen TV
Outdoors:
Balcony, Outdoor furniture
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Coffee machine, Dining table, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Desk, Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
View:
View, Garden view, Mountain view, City view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Drying rack for clothing, Sofa bed, Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow
Bathroom Facilities:
Bathtub, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Bidet, Towels, Toilet paper
Two-Bedroom Apartment
  • Cesa Valeria - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Cesa Valeria - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Cesa Valeria - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Cesa Valeria - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Cesa Valeria - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Cesa Valeria - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Cesa Valeria - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 7
Guests: 5
Area: 90 m²
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
Room description:
This spacious apartment consists of 1 living room, 2 separate bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a bath and a shower. In the kitchen, guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. The apartment provides a washing machine, a private entrance, a coffee machine, a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, as well as garden views. The unit offers 5 beds.
General:
Safe, Heating, Carpeted, Private entrance, Tile/Marble floor, Hardwood or parquet floors, Trash cans, Key access
Media & Technology:
TV, Satellite channels, Flat-screen TV
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Coffee machine, Dining table, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Desk, Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
View:
View, Garden view, Mountain view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Outdoors:
Outdoor furniture
Accessibility:
Entire unit located on ground floor
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Drying rack for clothing, Sofa bed, Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Bathtub, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Guest bathroom, Bidet, Towels, Toilet paper

Traveler's reviews

9.8
Exceptional
4 reviews
Staff
9.38
Facility
10
Cleanliness
10
Comfort
10
Location
10
Price quality
10

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Reiterhof Unterlanzin
13 km
Cafe Suredl
400 m
Bar Marina
8 km
Snetonstube
150 m
Turonda
400 m
La Cërcia
1.4 km
Ski lifts
St. Ulrich-Raschotz
100 m
Ortisei - Furnes 1736m
350 m
St. Ulrich - Seiseralm
1.3 km
Natural Beauty
Sciliar
2.9 km
Monte Pic-Val Gardena (680m)
8 km
Public transport
Standseilbahn Raschötz Talstation (St. Ulrich) - Funicolare Rasciesa stazione a valle (Ortisei)
100 m
Fermata intermedia
2.1 km
Closest airports
Bolzano Airport
39 km

Facilities - Cesa Valeria

General
  • Pet friendly
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Safe
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Activities
  • Tennis court
  • Skiing
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
  • Horseback riding
  • Walking tours
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • Sun deck
  • Outdoor furniture
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Transportation
  • Public transit tickets
Safety & security
  • Key access

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
09:00
Cards accepted at this property:
Visa, MasterCard, Bancontact, Peony

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation.

Frequently Asked Questions

When can I check in and check out at Cesa Valeria?

The check-in time is 15:00 and check-out is 09:00.

What is the exact address of Cesa Valeria?

The property is located at 21 Romstraße, Ortisei, Italy.

What is the price per night at Cesa Valeria?

Rates at Cesa Valeria depend on dates and room type. Enter your dates to view prices.

What are the nearest restaurants to Cesa Valeria?

Guests can eat nearby at Turonda (400 m) and La Cërcia (450 m).

What languages are spoken at Cesa Valeria?

Guests will find it easy to communicate at Cesa Valeria thanks to staff who speak German, English and Italian.

Are there famous landmarks or sights near Cesa Valeria?

Points of interest around the accommodation include Museo dell'Agricoltura (9.6 km) and Furscher Weiher (9.8 km), giving guests a selection of locations to explore during their stay.

How far is Cesa Valeria from the city center?

The property is around 400 m from the city center.

What rooms can I book at Cesa Valeria?

Apartment offers rooms like One-Bedroom Apartment and Two-Bedroom Apartment.

Is parking free for guests at Cesa Valeria?

Guests have access to complimentary parking on site.

Does Cesa Valeria allow pets?

Cesa Valeria allows pets for guests traveling with animals.

Is an airport transfer service available at Cesa Valeria?

Cesa Valeria can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.

Is the airport located close to Cesa Valeria?

Cesa Valeria lies around 39 km away from Bolzano Airport.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!