>
>
Residence Weinberg 8

Residence Weinberg 8

Schwanburg Straße, 8, Nalles, Italy
Exceptional
1 reviews
10

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Air conditioning

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
One-Bedroom Apartment
  • Residence Weinberg 8 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Residence Weinberg 8 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Residence Weinberg 8 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Residence Weinberg 8 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Residence Weinberg 8 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Residence Weinberg 8 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Residence Weinberg 8 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Residence Weinberg 8 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Residence Weinberg 8 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • Residence Weinberg 8 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • Residence Weinberg 8 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • Residence Weinberg 8 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 12
  • Residence Weinberg 8 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 13
  • Residence Weinberg 8 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 14
  • Residence Weinberg 8 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 15
  • Residence Weinberg 8 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 16
  • Residence Weinberg 8 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 17
  • Residence Weinberg 8 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 18
Guests: 3
Area: 50 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
Room description:
This apartment consists of 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a bath or a shower and free toiletries. Guests can make meals in the kitchen that is equipped with a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. Featuring a terrace with garden views, this apartment also provides a washing machine and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. The unit offers 2 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV, Satellite channels, Flat-screen TV
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
General:
Fan, Heating, Tile/Marble floor, Trash cans
View:
View, Garden view, Mountain view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Outdoors:
Terrace, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Accessibility:
Entire unit located on ground floor, Upper floors accessible by elevator, Entire unit wheelchair accessible, Accessible by elevator
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Drying rack for clothing, Sofa bed, Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow
Food & Drink:
Wine/Champagne
Safety features:
Air purifiers
Bathroom Facilities:
Free toiletries, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Bidet, Towels, Toilet paper, Body soap

Traveler's reviews

10
Exceptional
1 reviews
Staff
10
Facility
10
Cleanliness
10
Comfort
10
Location
10
Price quality
10

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Officine Meccaniche di Ladurner Christian
6 km
Kastnerhof
21 km
Linde
15 km
Nalserbacherkeller
600 m
Ippopotamus
350 m
Stachelburgkeller
650 m
Ski lifts
San Vigilio Cable Car
12 km
Sessellift - Seggiovia Single Ski Lift
25 km
Ruffrè – Monte Nock Chairlift
33 km
Public transport
Vilpian-Nals - Vilpiano-Nalles
2.5 km
Terlan - Terlano
5 km
Closest airports
Bolzano Airport
14 km
Natural Beauty
Pflerscher Wasserfälle
14 km

Facilities - Residence Weinberg 8

Activities
  • Tennis court
  • Golf course (within 2 miles)
  • Fishing
  • Windsurfing
  • Hiking
  • Mini golf
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Wifi in all areas
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Terrace

House Rules

Check-in:
17:00
Check-out:
11:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Residence Weinberg 8?

Check-in at Residence Weinberg 8 starts at 17:00, and check-out is until 11:00.

Where exactly is Residence Weinberg 8?

Residence Weinberg 8 is located at Schwanburg Straße, 8, Nalles, Italy.

How much is a room at Residence Weinberg 8?

The nightly rate at Residence Weinberg 8 is calculated based on selected dates. Enter your dates for details.

Are there multilingual staff members at Residence Weinberg 8?

Guests will find it easy to communicate at Residence Weinberg 8 thanks to staff who speak German, English and Italian.

What landmarks are located near Residence Weinberg 8?

The accommodation is located close to several attractions, such as Touriseum museum (13.5 km), The Gardens of Trauttmansdorff Castle (13.4 km), Kunst Merano Arte (14.9 km) and Parco Maia (14.3 km), which are easily accessible during the stay.

What is the distance from Residence Weinberg 8 to the city center?

The property is about 300 m from the city center.

What room options are available at Residence Weinberg 8?

Residence Weinberg 8 has a single room category: One-Bedroom Apartment.

Does Residence Weinberg 8 offer free parking?

Guests have access to complimentary parking on site.

Are airport transfers available for guests at Residence Weinberg 8?

Residence Weinberg 8 can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.

How many kilometres separate Residence Weinberg 8 from the airport?

The nearest airport, Bolzano Airport, is located about 14 km from the property.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!