>
>
Gloria frontlake Park Hotel

Gloria frontlake Park Hotel

Via Lungolago 15, Molveno, Italy

Most popular services

Restaurant
Pets allowed
Bar
Sauna
Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Safety deposit box
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage
Snack bar
Daily maid service

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Triple Room
  • Gloria frontlake Park Hotel - Triple Room - 1
  • Gloria frontlake Park Hotel - Triple Room - 2
  • Gloria frontlake Park Hotel - Triple Room - 3
  • Gloria frontlake Park Hotel - Triple Room - 4
  • Gloria frontlake Park Hotel - Triple Room - 5
  • Gloria frontlake Park Hotel - Triple Room - 6
  • Gloria frontlake Park Hotel - Triple Room - 7
  • Gloria frontlake Park Hotel - Triple Room - 8
Guests: 3
Area: 25 m²
BedRoom
1 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
3 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
Room description:
This triple room includes a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, a private bathroom as well as a balcony with lake views.
General:
Safe, Heating, Hardwood or parquet floors, Key access
Media & Technology:
TV, Telephone, Satellite channels, Flat-screen TV
Outdoors:
Balcony
Living Area:
Desk, Sofa
View:
View, Lake view, Garden view, Mountain view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by elevator, Toilet with grab rails, Roll-in shower, Accessible by elevator
Room Amenities:
Sofa bed, Socket near the bed
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Bidet, Towels, Toilet paper, Walk-in shower, Body soap, Shower cap
Double or Twin Room
  • Gloria frontlake Park Hotel - Double or Twin Room - 1
  • Gloria frontlake Park Hotel - Double or Twin Room - 2
  • Gloria frontlake Park Hotel - Double or Twin Room - 3
  • Gloria frontlake Park Hotel - Double or Twin Room - 4
  • Gloria frontlake Park Hotel - Double or Twin Room - 5
  • Gloria frontlake Park Hotel - Double or Twin Room - 6
  • Gloria frontlake Park Hotel - Double or Twin Room - 7
  • Gloria frontlake Park Hotel - Double or Twin Room - 8
  • Gloria frontlake Park Hotel - Double or Twin Room - 9
  • Gloria frontlake Park Hotel - Double or Twin Room - 10
  • Gloria frontlake Park Hotel - Double or Twin Room - 11
  • Gloria frontlake Park Hotel - Double or Twin Room - 12
  • Gloria frontlake Park Hotel - Double or Twin Room - 13
Guests: 2
Area: 22 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
Room description:
This twin/double room includes a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, a private bathroom as well as a balcony with lake views.
General:
Safe, Heating, Hardwood or parquet floors, Key access
Media & Technology:
TV, Telephone, Satellite channels, Flat-screen TV
Outdoors:
Balcony
Living Area:
Desk
View:
View, Lake view, Garden view, Mountain view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by elevator, Toilet with grab rails, Roll-in shower, Accessible by elevator
Room Amenities:
Socket near the bed
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Bidet, Towels, Toilet paper, Walk-in shower, Body soap, Shower cap

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Cafè Mokador da Francesca
9 km
Carletti
37 km
Bar Lasteri
1000 m
La Dispensa
500 m
Il Ristorantino all'Aquila Nera e Cima Tosa
350 m
Discoteca
250 m
Ski lifts
Laghet - Prati di Gaggia
5 km
San Antonio
5 km
Prati di Gaggia - Paganella 2
3.7 km
Closest airports
Bolzano Airport
65 km
Natural Beauty
Molveno Lake
2.9 km

Facilities - Gloria frontlake Park Hotel

Activities
  • Tennis court
  • Sauna
  • Fishing
  • Skiing
  • Game room
  • Playground
  • Ping-pong
  • Windsurfing
  • Hot tub/Jacuzzi
  • Canoeing
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
  • Horseback riding
  • Mini golf
  • Water sports facilities on site
  • Beachfront
  • Open-air bath
  • Spa lounge/Relaxation area
  • Beach
General
  • Pet friendly
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Facilities for disabled guests
  • Family rooms
  • Elevator
  • Safe
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
  • Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
  • Process in place to check health of guests
  • First aid kits available
  • Access to healthcare professionals
  • Thermometers for guests provided by property
  • Face masks for guests available
Services
  • Room service
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Express check-in/out
  • Packed lunches
  • Baggage storage
  • Lockers
  • Daily housekeeping
Food & Drink
  • Restaurant
  • Bar
  • Breakfast in the room
  • Snack bar
  • Fruit
  • Coffee house on site
Safety & security
  • Key access
  • Security alarm
  • Smoke alarms
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • Fire extinguishers
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
  • Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
  • Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • Sun deck
  • Outdoor furniture
Food & drink safety
  • Physical distancing in dining areas
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
  • Breakfast to-go containers
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Entertainment & Family Services
  • Board games/Puzzles
  • Indoor play area
  • Outdoor play equipment for kids
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Cashless payment available
  • Physical distancing rules followed
Ski
  • Ski storage
Transportation
  • Public transit tickets
Pool and Spa
  • Beach umbrellas

House Rules

Check-in:
14:00
Check-out:
10:00
Cards accepted at this property:
Visa, MasterCard, Bancontact, Peony

The Fine Print

When booking half-board, please note that beverages are not included.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out hours at Gloria frontlake Park Hotel?

Check-in is available from 14:00, and check-out is until 10:00.

Where exactly is Gloria frontlake Park Hotel?

The property address is Via Lungolago 15, Molveno, Italy.

What is the nightly rate at Gloria frontlake Park Hotel?

Room prices at Gloria frontlake Park Hotel are available once you select your dates.

Are there places to eat or drink within Gloria frontlake Park Hotel?

On-site dining and beverage facilities at Gloria frontlake Park Hotel include Restaurant, Bar and Snack bar.

Are pets permitted at Gloria frontlake Park Hotel?

Pets are permitted at Gloria frontlake Park Hotel.

Are there multilingual staff members at Gloria frontlake Park Hotel?

Guests can expect multilingual support at Gloria frontlake Park Hotel, with staff speaking German, English, Spanish, French and Italian.

Does Gloria frontlake Park Hotel provide facilities for guests with reduced mobility?

Gloria frontlake Park Hotel provides Facilities for disabled guests to support guests with mobility requirements.

What children’s facilities are available at Gloria frontlake Park Hotel?

Guests traveling with children can access a broad range of amenities, such as Playground, Board games/Puzzles, Indoor play area and Outdoor play equipment for kids.

Is the airport located close to Gloria frontlake Park Hotel?

Guests will find Bolzano Airport located some 65 km from the property.

How far is Gloria frontlake Park Hotel from the city center?

The distance from the center of Molveno to the hotel is around 400 m.

What room categories are available at Gloria frontlake Park Hotel?

Available room categories at Gloria frontlake Park Hotel include Triple Room and Double or Twin Room.

Is there free parking at Gloria frontlake Park Hotel?

Parking is available free of charge for guests.

Are there cafés or eateries near Gloria frontlake Park Hotel?

Guests will find restaurants and cafés nearby, such as Il Ristorantino all'Aquila Nera e Cima Tosa (350 m), La Dispensa (450 m) and Bar Lasteri (550 m).

What meal options are available at Gloria frontlake Park Hotel?

Guests can add breakfast to their stay at Gloria frontlake Park Hotel for €8.84 per guest.

Does Gloria frontlake Park Hotel offer transportation between the property and the airport?

Gloria frontlake Park Hotel offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.

Does Gloria frontlake Park Hotel have a spa or wellness centre?

Gloria frontlake Park Hotel offers several spa and wellness facilities, including Sauna, Hot tub/Jacuzzi, Open-air bath and Spa lounge/Relaxation area.

What can guests explore in the area near Gloria frontlake Park Hotel?

The area offers several landmarks, including Parco delle Terme di Comano (13.7 km) and Parco Sportivo (4.4 km), which are easily reachable from the property.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!