Hotel Pension Verdorfer
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Hotel Pension Verdorfer
- Room service
- Laundry
- Ironing service
- Express check-in/out
- Tour desk
- Baggage storage
- Vending machine (drinks)
- Shared lounge/TV area
- Daily housekeeping
- Non-smoking rooms
- Safe
- Heating
- Hypoallergenic room available
- Smoke-free property
- Designated smoking area
- Wifi in all areas
- Garden
- Terrace
- Outdoor pool
- Sun deck
- Outdoor pool (seasonal)
- Outdoor furniture
- Bar
- Special diet meals (on request)
- Wine/Champagne
- Fruit
- Coffee house on site
- Sauna
- Skiing
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Locker rooms
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Pool with view
- Beach chairs/Loungers
- Swimming pool
- Key access
- CCTV in common areas
- Fire extinguishers
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Contactless check-in/out
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Ski storage
- Board games/Puzzles
- Public transit tickets
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in is from 14:00 and check-out is by 10:00.
Hotel Pension Verdorfer is located at Via Scena / Schennastrasse 47, Merano, Italy.
Prices at Hotel Pension Verdorfer start from €364 per night.
Drinks are available at Hotel Pension Verdorfer at the on-site bar.
Guests have access to multiple swimming pools at Hotel Pension Verdorfer, including outdoor pool (seasonal) and pool with view.
Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Hotel Pension Verdorfer.
The accommodation offers board games suitable for different ages.
The property is situated roughly 28 km from Bolzano Airport.
The property is around 1.9 km from the city center.
The room types available at hotel include Suite with Balcony (2 Adults), Suite with Pool View, Single Room with Balcony and Double Room with Balcony.
Yes, guests can park free of charge at the property.
Guests can add breakfast to their stay at Hotel Pension Verdorfer for €13.26 per guest.
Hotel Pension Verdorfer employs multilingual staff who can communicate in German, English, French and Italian.
Guests can use the sauna available at Hotel Pension Verdorfer during their stay.
Guests will find several landmarks in the vicinity, including Touriseum museum (1.2 km), I Boschi nel Mondo (1.2 km), The Gardens of Trauttmansdorff Castle (1.2 km) and Seilbahn Aschbach (1.4 km), making it easy to discover the area around the accommodation.









































