>
>
Residenza al Villaggio

Residenza al Villaggio

Via Don Valerio Valentini,, 111, Mazzin, Italy

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Apartment with Balcony
  • Residenza al Villaggio - Apartment with Balcony - 1
  • Residenza al Villaggio - Apartment with Balcony - 2
  • Residenza al Villaggio - Apartment with Balcony - 3
  • Residenza al Villaggio - Apartment with Balcony - 4
  • Residenza al Villaggio - Apartment with Balcony - 5
  • Residenza al Villaggio - Apartment with Balcony - 6
  • Residenza al Villaggio - Apartment with Balcony - 7
  • Residenza al Villaggio - Apartment with Balcony - 8
  • Residenza al Villaggio - Apartment with Balcony - 9
  • Residenza al Villaggio - Apartment with Balcony - 10
  • Residenza al Villaggio - Apartment with Balcony - 11
  • Residenza al Villaggio - Apartment with Balcony - 12
  • Residenza al Villaggio - Apartment with Balcony - 13
  • Residenza al Villaggio - Apartment with Balcony - 14
  • Residenza al Villaggio - Apartment with Balcony - 15
  • Residenza al Villaggio - Apartment with Balcony - 16
  • Residenza al Villaggio - Apartment with Balcony - 17
  • Residenza al Villaggio - Apartment with Balcony - 18
  • Residenza al Villaggio - Apartment with Balcony - 19
  • Residenza al Villaggio - Apartment with Balcony - 20
  • Residenza al Villaggio - Apartment with Balcony - 21
  • Residenza al Villaggio - Apartment with Balcony - 22
  • Residenza al Villaggio - Apartment with Balcony - 23
  • Residenza al Villaggio - Apartment with Balcony - 24
  • Residenza al Villaggio - Apartment with Balcony - 25
  • Residenza al Villaggio - Apartment with Balcony - 26
  • Residenza al Villaggio - Apartment with Balcony - 27
Guests: 5
Area: 40 m²
BedRoom
1 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
Room description:
This apartment comes with 1 bedroom, a kitchen and 1 bathroom with a shower and a hairdryer. The kitchen features a refrigerator, kitchenware and an oven. Boasting a balcony with mountain views, this apartment also features a washing machine and a TV. The unit has 3 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV
Outdoors:
Balcony
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Washing machine, Kitchen, Kitchenware, Oven
General:
Heating
View:
Mountain view
Bedroom:
Linens
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Bathtub or shower, Towels

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Hexen Klub
5 km
Bait De Cà
7 km
Bar Anny
3.7 km
Grill House De Mogno
1000 m
Dolciaria Fassana
450 m
Da Michele
250 m
Ski lifts
217 Vajolet 1
3.2 km
Pozza-Aloch
4.1 km
Buffaure di Sotto
6 km
Natural Beauty
Sciliar
4 km
Catinaccio d'Antermoia (3002m)
26 km
Closest airports
Bolzano Airport
46 km

Facilities - Residenza al Villaggio

Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
Activities
  • Skiing

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
10:00
Cards accepted at this property:
Visa, MasterCard, Bancontact, Peony

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties.

Frequently Asked Questions

What time is check-in and check-out at Residenza al Villaggio?

Check-in is available from 16:00, and check-out is until 10:00.

What is the address of Residenza al Villaggio?

The property address is Via Don Valerio Valentini,, 111, Mazzin, Italy.

What rates does Residenza al Villaggio offer?

To see exact prices at Residenza al Villaggio, please enter your travel dates.

In which languages can guests communicate with staff at Residenza al Villaggio?

Residenza al Villaggio employs multilingual staff who can communicate in Czech, German, English, Spanish, French, Hungarian, Italian, Dutch and Polish.

Which well-known landmarks are situated near Residenza al Villaggio?

Guests can reach Parco Giochi Canazei in about minutes on foot.

How far is Residenza al Villaggio from the city center?

The property is approximately 850 m from the city center.

What types of rooms can be booked at Residenza al Villaggio?

This accommodation exclusively offers Apartment with Balcony rooms.

Is free parking available at Residenza al Villaggio?

Free parking is provided for guests during their stay.

Can guests request an airport transfer through Residenza al Villaggio?

Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Residenza al Villaggio.

How many kilometres separate Residenza al Villaggio from the airport?

Bolzano Airport can be reached within a distance of about 46 km.

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!