>
>
Hotel Ristorante Genzianella

Hotel Ristorante Genzianella

Via Pian Dei Frari 40, Madonna di Campiglio, Italy
Excellent
10 reviews
8.9

Most popular services

Restaurant
Pets allowed
Bar
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage
Air conditioning
Snack bar

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Double Room
  • Hotel Ristorante Genzianella - Double Room - 1
Guests: 2
Area: 20 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
Room with attached bathroom with elegant parquet floors and wooden furnishings and paneling. Offers free Wi-Fi and a satellite TV.
Media & Technology:
TV, Satellite channels, Flat-screen TV
General:
Heating, Hardwood or parquet floors, Trash cans, Fire extinguisher, Key access, Carbon monoxide detector
View:
View, Garden view, Mountain view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack
Pool and Spa:
Pool towels
Cleanliness & disinfection:
Hand sanitizer
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Bidet, Towels, Toilet paper, Shampoo, Body soap, Shower cap
Quadruple Room
  • Hotel Ristorante Genzianella - Quadruple Room - 1
  • Hotel Ristorante Genzianella - Quadruple Room - 2
Guests: 4
Area: 20 m²
BedRoom
2 x Bunk bed (Variable size)
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
Providing free toiletries, this quadruple room includes a private bathroom with a shower, a bidet and a hairdryer. The quadruple room provides a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, a wardrobe, parquet floors, heating as well as garden views. The unit offers 3 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV, Satellite channels, Flat-screen TV
General:
Heating, Hardwood or parquet floors, Trash cans, Key access, Carbon monoxide detector
View:
View, Garden view, Mountain view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack
Pool and Spa:
Pool towels
Cleanliness & disinfection:
Hand sanitizer
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Bidet, Towels, Toilet paper, Shampoo, Body soap, Shower cap
Triple Room
Guests: 3
Area: 20 m²
BedRoom
1 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
Room description:
Featuring free toiletries, this triple room includes a private bathroom with a shower, a bidet and a hairdryer. The triple room features a wardrobe, parquet floors, heating, a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, as well as garden views. The unit has 2 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV, Satellite channels, Flat-screen TV
General:
Heating, Hardwood or parquet floors, Trash cans, Key access, Carbon monoxide detector
View:
View, Garden view, Mountain view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack
Pool and Spa:
Pool towels
Cleanliness & disinfection:
Hand sanitizer
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Bidet, Towels, Toilet paper, Shampoo, Body soap, Shower cap

Traveler's reviews

8.9
Excellent
10 reviews
Staff
8.79
Facility
9.51
Cleanliness
8.71
Comfort
9.51
Location
9.51
Price quality
9.91

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
L'Ora di Punta
12 km
L'Azzurro
7 km
Malghet Aut Apreski
3.3 km
Giocchi's Bar - la Stalla
2.5 km
Palù della Fava
1.7 km
Malga Vigo
100 m
Ski lifts
Zeledria Express
3.4 km
Malghette
100 m
Genziana Express
100 m
Natural Beauty
Campo Carlo Magno
0 m
Corno di Flavona (2918m)
450 m
Public transport
Daolasa
13 km
Piano
14 km
Closest airports
Bolzano Airport
81 km

Facilities - Hotel Ristorante Genzianella

Food & Drink
  • Restaurant
  • Bar
  • Breakfast in the room
  • Snack bar
  • Kids' meals
  • Wine/Champagne
  • Coffee house on site
General
  • Pet friendly
  • Family rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Wifi in all areas
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
  • Accessible parking
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
  • Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Food & drink safety
  • Physical distancing in dining areas
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
  • First aid kits available
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Outdoor fireplace
Activities
  • Skiing
  • Hiking
Services
  • Valet parking
  • Packed lunches
Physical distancing
  • Cashless payment available
  • Physical distancing rules followed
Ski
  • Ski storage
Safety & security
  • Fire extinguishers
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
10:00
Cards accepted at this property:
Visa, MasterCard, Bancontact, Peony

The Fine Print

Guests are required to show a photo ID and credit card upon check-in. Please note that all Special Requests are subject to availability and additional charges may apply.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Hotel Ristorante Genzianella?

Check-in starts at 15:00 and check-out is until 10:00.

Where is Hotel Ristorante Genzianella located?

Hotel Ristorante Genzianella is located at Via Pian Dei Frari 40, Madonna di Campiglio, Italy.

What is the price of rooms at Hotel Ristorante Genzianella?

Hotel Ristorante Genzianella offers rooms from €55 per night.

What options are provided for meals or drinks at Hotel Ristorante Genzianella?

Hotel Ristorante Genzianella features multiple places to eat or drink on site, including Restaurant, Bar and Snack bar.

Can guests book accommodation with meals at Hotel Ristorante Genzianella?

Breakfast is available at Hotel Ristorante Genzianella for €7.07 per guest.

Can guests use airport transfer services at Hotel Ristorante Genzianella?

Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Hotel Ristorante Genzianella.

Are there famous landmarks or sights near Hotel Ristorante Genzianella?

The property is surrounded by various attractions, such as Parco Nazionale dello Stelvio (12.8 km), Flying Park (11.3 km), Parco Naturale Adamello Brenta di Strembo (4 km) and Vallesinella (4.3 km), offering multiple options for local exploration.

What is the distance from Hotel Ristorante Genzianella to the center of Madonna di Campiglio?

Hotel Ristorante Genzianella is located approximately 3.9 km from the city center.

What room types are available at Hotel Ristorante Genzianella?

You can book Double Room, Quadruple Room and Triple Room at hotel.

Is free parking available at Hotel Ristorante Genzianella?

Free parking is provided for guests during their stay.

Can guests bring pets to Hotel Ristorante Genzianella?

Pets are permitted at Hotel Ristorante Genzianella.

Does Hotel Ristorante Genzianella have staff who speak multiple languages?

Guests can communicate with the staff in English and Italian at Hotel Ristorante Genzianella.

Does Hotel Ristorante Genzianella provide facilities for guests with reduced mobility?

The property is equipped with Accessible parking to help accommodate guests with reduced mobility.

Is the airport located close to Hotel Ristorante Genzianella?

The nearest airport, Bolzano Airport, is roughly 81 km from the accommodation.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!