Hotel Lido
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Hotel Lido
- Sauna
- Fishing
- Game room
- Solarium
- Spa
- Playground
- Ping-pong
- Hot tub/Jacuzzi
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Private beach area
- Beachfront
- Spa facilities
- Spa lounge/Relaxation area
- Spa/Wellness packages
- Beach
- Bike tours
- Restaurant
- Bar
- Snack bar
- Special diet meals (on request)
- Kids' meals
- Wine/Champagne
- Coffee house on site
- Meeting/Banquet facilities
- Packed lunches
- Fax/Photocopying
- Shuttle service (additional charge)
- Shared lounge/TV area
- Daily housekeeping
- Shuttle service
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Elevator
- Safe
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Key access
- Security alarm
- Smoke alarms
- CCTV in common areas
- CCTV outside property
- Fire extinguishers
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Electric vehicle charging station
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
- Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
- Garden
- Terrace
- Sun deck
- Outdoor furniture
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Process in place to check health of guests
- First aid kits available
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Board games/Puzzles
- Indoor play area
- Outdoor play equipment for kids
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
- Beach chairs/Loungers
- Beach umbrellas
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in is available from 15:00, and check-out is until 10:00.
The property address is Via Pribram, 1, Ledro, Italy.
Accommodation options at hotel include Double Room with Lake View, Economy - Attic, Double Room with Mountain View and Single Room with Lake View.
Parking is available free of charge for guests.
An evening meal service is offered at Hotel Lido, priced at €29.17 per guest.
Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Hotel Lido.
Hotel Lido includes multiple facilities designed for families with children, including Playground, Board games/Puzzles, Indoor play area and Outdoor play equipment for kids.
The distance between Hotel Lido and Montichiari Airport is approximately 86 km.
Hotel Lido is located approximately 550 m from the city center.
Hotel Lido provides business services such as Meeting/Banquet facilities and Fax/Photocopying.
Rates at Hotel Lido adjust based on availability. Enter your dates to check prices.
Hotel Lido offers several on-site food and drink options, including Restaurant, Bar and Snack bar.
Hotel Lido employs multilingual staff who can communicate in German, English and Italian.
On-site spa and wellness amenities at Hotel Lido include Sauna, Spa, Hot tub/Jacuzzi, Spa facilities, Spa lounge/Relaxation area and Spa/Wellness packages.
The accommodation is located close to several attractions, such as Parco Giochi Comunale (8.3 km), Parco dell'Ora (8.7 km), Parco Giochi Pini (8.4 km) and Parco della Pace (8.5 km), which are easily accessible during the stay.
























































