>
>
Casa Vacanze - Green Garden

Casa Vacanze - Green Garden

via delle decime 3, Ledro, Italy

Most popular services

Pets allowed
Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Apartment with Garden View
  • Casa Vacanze - Green Garden - Apartment with Garden View - 1
  • Casa Vacanze - Green Garden - Apartment with Garden View - 2
  • Casa Vacanze - Green Garden - Apartment with Garden View - 3
  • Casa Vacanze - Green Garden - Apartment with Garden View - 4
  • Casa Vacanze - Green Garden - Apartment with Garden View - 5
  • Casa Vacanze - Green Garden - Apartment with Garden View - 6
  • Casa Vacanze - Green Garden - Apartment with Garden View - 7
  • Casa Vacanze - Green Garden - Apartment with Garden View - 8
  • Casa Vacanze - Green Garden - Apartment with Garden View - 9
  • Casa Vacanze - Green Garden - Apartment with Garden View - 10
  • Casa Vacanze - Green Garden - Apartment with Garden View - 11
  • Casa Vacanze - Green Garden - Apartment with Garden View - 12
  • Casa Vacanze - Green Garden - Apartment with Garden View - 13
  • Casa Vacanze - Green Garden - Apartment with Garden View - 14
  • Casa Vacanze - Green Garden - Apartment with Garden View - 15
  • Casa Vacanze - Green Garden - Apartment with Garden View - 16
  • Casa Vacanze - Green Garden - Apartment with Garden View - 17
  • Casa Vacanze - Green Garden - Apartment with Garden View - 18
  • Casa Vacanze - Green Garden - Apartment with Garden View - 19
  • Casa Vacanze - Green Garden - Apartment with Garden View - 20
  • Casa Vacanze - Green Garden - Apartment with Garden View - 21
  • Casa Vacanze - Green Garden - Apartment with Garden View - 22
  • Casa Vacanze - Green Garden - Apartment with Garden View - 23
  • Casa Vacanze - Green Garden - Apartment with Garden View - 24
  • Casa Vacanze - Green Garden - Apartment with Garden View - 25
  • Casa Vacanze - Green Garden - Apartment with Garden View - 26
  • Casa Vacanze - Green Garden - Apartment with Garden View - 27
  • Casa Vacanze - Green Garden - Apartment with Garden View - 28
  • Casa Vacanze - Green Garden - Apartment with Garden View - 29
  • Casa Vacanze - Green Garden - Apartment with Garden View - 30
  • Casa Vacanze - Green Garden - Apartment with Garden View - 31
  • Casa Vacanze - Green Garden - Apartment with Garden View - 32
  • Casa Vacanze - Green Garden - Apartment with Garden View - 33
  • Casa Vacanze - Green Garden - Apartment with Garden View - 34
  • Casa Vacanze - Green Garden - Apartment with Garden View - 35
Guests: 2
Area: 60 m²
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x King bed(s) (181-210 cm wide)
Room description:
This apartment features a fireplace. Boasting a private entrance, this apartment features 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a walk-in shower and a bidet. The well-equipped kitchen has a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. Featuring a terrace with garden views, this apartment also features a washing machine and a flat-screen TV with streaming services. The unit has 2 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
General:
Safe, Ironing facilities, Heating, Private entrance, Soundproof, Tile/Marble floor, Trash cans
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV, Streaming service (like Netflix)
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Stovetop, Toaster, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, High chair, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Sitting area, Fireplace, Sofa
View:
View, Garden view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Outdoors:
Terrace, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Accessibility:
Entire unit located on ground floor, Entire unit wheelchair accessible
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Drying rack for clothing, Socket near the bed, Adapter, Feather pillow, Non-feather pillow, Hypoallergenic pillow
Entertainment & Family Services:
Board games/puzzles
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Bathrobe, Toilet, Slippers, Bathtub or shower, Towels/Sheets (extra fee), Bidet, Towels, Toilet paper, Walk-in shower

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Gelateria il Vecchio Porto
12 km
My Way Caffe
12 km
Kapuziner
12 km
Al Lago
1.2 km
Gelateria Mary Poppins
1.2 km
Ristorante Pizzeria la Passeggiata
800 m
Natural Beauty
Lago di Ledro
4.3 km
Cascata Ponale
15 km
Passo di Tremalzo
26 km
Public transport
Malcesine Bus Station
30 km
Mittelstation SB Malcesine
33 km
Ski lifts
Funivia Malcesine - Monte Baldo tratto primo
29 km
Funivia Malcesine - Monte Baldo tratto secondo
33 km
Closest airports
Verona Airport
94 km

Facilities - Casa Vacanze - Green Garden

Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
  • Electric vehicle charging station
General
  • Pet friendly
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Activities
  • Tennis court
  • Fishing
  • Canoeing
  • Cycling
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
  • First aid kits available
Safety & security
  • CCTV outside property
  • Fire extinguishers
Outdoors
  • Garden

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
10:30

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the standard check-in and check-out times at Casa Vacanze - Green Garden?

Check-in is available from 15:00, and check-out is until 10:30.

What is the exact address of Casa Vacanze - Green Garden?

Casa Vacanze - Green Garden is located at the following address: via delle decime 3, Ledro, Italy.

What is the price per night at Casa Vacanze - Green Garden?

Total cost at Casa Vacanze - Green Garden depends on booking details. Enter your dates to see prices.

Are there any special services for pets at Casa Vacanze - Green Garden?

Pets are permitted at Casa Vacanze - Green Garden.

Does Casa Vacanze - Green Garden provide airport transfers?

Casa Vacanze - Green Garden offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.

What is the distance between Casa Vacanze - Green Garden and the closest airport?

The accommodation is approximately 94 km away from Verona Airport.

What is the distance from Casa Vacanze - Green Garden to the center of Ledro?

The property is about 4.2 km from the city center.

What room options are available at Casa Vacanze - Green Garden?

Casa Vacanze - Green Garden features a single room type: Apartment with Garden View.

Is parking free for guests at Casa Vacanze - Green Garden?

Guests have access to complimentary parking on site.

What languages are spoken at Casa Vacanze - Green Garden?

Guests can communicate with the staff at Casa Vacanze - Green Garden in German.

What landmarks are located near Casa Vacanze - Green Garden?

The surroundings feature a number of notable sites, such as Parco Giochi Comunale (7.1 km), Parco dell'Ora (5.8 km), Parco Giochi Pini (5.6 km) and Parco della Pace (5.9 km), offering various opportunities for nearby visits.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!