Mondschein Rooms
Most popular services
Rooms
Area Info
Facilities - Mondschein Rooms
- Non-smoking rooms
- Elevator
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
- Convenience store on site
- Wifi in all areas
- Hair/Beauty salon
- Express check-in/out
- Tour desk
- ATM on site
- Private check-in/out
- Shared lounge/TV area
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Street parking
- Key access
- Smoke alarms
- CCTV in common areas
- CCTV outside property
- Fire extinguishers
- Garden
- Terrace
- Sun deck
- Outdoor furniture
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- First aid kits available
- Thermometers for guests provided by property
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Contactless check-in/out
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Beach chairs/Loungers
- Beach umbrellas
- Shared kitchen
- Public transit tickets
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in starts at 14:00 and check-out is until 10:00.
The accommodation is located at Gampenstrasse 6/1, Lana, Italy.
Rates at Mondschein Rooms depend on dates and room type. Enter your dates to view prices.
There are dining options near Mondschein Rooms, including Forsterbrau (100 m).
Mondschein Rooms can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.
The nearest airport, Bolzano Airport, is located about 24 km from the property.
The property is about 150 m from the city center.
Mondschein Rooms has a single room category: Budget Double Room.
Parking is included in the rate and does not require an extra fee.
The staff at Mondschein Rooms speak multiple languages, including German, English, Spanish, French and Italian.
The area offers several landmarks, including Touriseum museum (6 km), I Boschi nel Mondo (6 km), The Gardens of Trauttmansdorff Castle (5.9 km) and Seilbahn Aschbach (5.9 km), which are easily reachable from the property.
















