>
>
Platiederhof Apt Unterpulg

Platiederhof Apt Unterpulg

Via Tschöfas 6D, Laion, Italy

Most popular services

Pets allowed
Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
BBQ facilities
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View
  • Platiederhof Apt Unterpulg - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 1
  • Platiederhof Apt Unterpulg - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 2
  • Platiederhof Apt Unterpulg - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 3
  • Platiederhof Apt Unterpulg - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 4
  • Platiederhof Apt Unterpulg - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 5
  • Platiederhof Apt Unterpulg - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 6
  • Platiederhof Apt Unterpulg - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 7
  • Platiederhof Apt Unterpulg - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 8
  • Platiederhof Apt Unterpulg - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 9
  • Platiederhof Apt Unterpulg - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 10
  • Platiederhof Apt Unterpulg - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 11
  • Platiederhof Apt Unterpulg - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 12
  • Platiederhof Apt Unterpulg - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 13
  • Platiederhof Apt Unterpulg - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 14
  • Platiederhof Apt Unterpulg - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 15
  • Platiederhof Apt Unterpulg - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 16
  • Platiederhof Apt Unterpulg - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 17
  • Platiederhof Apt Unterpulg - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 18
  • Platiederhof Apt Unterpulg - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 19
  • Platiederhof Apt Unterpulg - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 20
  • Platiederhof Apt Unterpulg - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 21
  • Platiederhof Apt Unterpulg - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 22
  • Platiederhof Apt Unterpulg - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 23
  • Platiederhof Apt Unterpulg - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 24
  • Platiederhof Apt Unterpulg - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 25
  • Platiederhof Apt Unterpulg - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 26
  • Platiederhof Apt Unterpulg - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 27
  • Platiederhof Apt Unterpulg - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 28
  • Platiederhof Apt Unterpulg - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 29
  • Platiederhof Apt Unterpulg - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 30
  • Platiederhof Apt Unterpulg - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 31
  • Platiederhof Apt Unterpulg - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 32
Guests: 5
Area: 52 m²
BedRoom
1 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x King bed(s) (181-210 cm wide)
Room description:
Boasting a private entrance, this apartment comes with 1 living room, 2 separate bedrooms and 1 bathroom with a shower and a hairdryer. The well-fitted kitchen has a dishwasher, kitchenware and an oven. Featuring a balcony with garden views, this apartment also features a coffee machine and a TV with cable channels. The unit has 4 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV, Satellite channels, Cable channels
Outdoors:
Balcony
Kitchen:
Dishwasher, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Coffee machine, High chair
General:
Private entrance
View:
Garden view, Mountain view
Bedroom:
Linens, Childrens' cribs
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Towels

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Reiterhof Unterlanzin
16 km
Sportbar Laranz
18 km
Cafe Suredl
11 km
Sport Bar Pizzeria
2.2 km
Goldener Adler
14 km
Zum Kalten Keller
10 km
Ski lifts
Marinzenlift
16 km
Seis - Seiseralm
19 km
Hexe/Strega
26 km
Natural Beauty
Sciliar
7 km
Monte Pez (2457m)
10.9 km
Public transport
Klausen - Chiusa
11 km
Waidbruck - Ponte Gardena
8 km
Closest airports
Bolzano Airport
35 km

Facilities - Platiederhof Apt Unterpulg

General
  • Pet friendly
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
Activities
  • Skiing
  • Playground
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • BBQ facilities
  • Outdoor furniture
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Ski
  • Ski storage
Transportation
  • Public transit tickets
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
Safety features
  • First aid kits available

House Rules

Check-in:
12:00
Check-out:
09:30
Cards accepted at this property:
Visa, MasterCard, UnionPay credit card

The Fine Print

Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Platiederhof Apt Unterpulg?

Check-in at Platiederhof Apt Unterpulg starts at 12:00, and check-out is until 09:30.

Where is Platiederhof Apt Unterpulg located?

The accommodation is located at Via Tschöfas 6D, Laion, Italy.

What is the price of rooms at Platiederhof Apt Unterpulg?

Prices at Platiederhof Apt Unterpulg vary depending on selected dates and availability. Enter your dates to see current rates.

Are pets permitted at Platiederhof Apt Unterpulg?

Platiederhof Apt Unterpulg allows pets for guests traveling with animals.

What languages are spoken at Platiederhof Apt Unterpulg?

Guests can expect multilingual support at Platiederhof Apt Unterpulg, with staff speaking German, Greek, English, Spanish, French, Italian, Dutch, Portuguese and Croatian.

What children’s facilities are available at Platiederhof Apt Unterpulg?

Families can use the on-site playground provided at Platiederhof Apt Unterpulg.

How long does it take to reach Platiederhof Apt Unterpulg from the airport?

It takes approximately 40 minutes to travel from Bolzano Airport to Platiederhof Apt Unterpulg.

Is Platiederhof Apt Unterpulg located near the city center?

The property is around 1.3 km from the city center.

What room categories does Platiederhof Apt Unterpulg offer?

The only accommodation option at apartment is Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View.

Can I park for free at Platiederhof Apt Unterpulg?

Parking is available free of charge for guests.

Are any meals included in the stay at Platiederhof Apt Unterpulg?

Guests may book breakfast at Platiederhof Apt Unterpulg for €12.37 per guest.

Are airport transfers available for guests at Platiederhof Apt Unterpulg?

Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Platiederhof Apt Unterpulg.

What can guests explore in the area near Platiederhof Apt Unterpulg?

A number of local points of interest can be found in the area, including Festplatz (6.9 km), Museo dell'Agricoltura (7.4 km) and Furscher Weiher (7.6 km), giving guests multiple sightseeing options.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!