>
>
Appartement Wielander B West

Appartement Wielander B West

Via Prati 1 A, Laces, Italy

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View
  • Appartement Wielander B West - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 1
  • Appartement Wielander B West - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 2
  • Appartement Wielander B West - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 3
  • Appartement Wielander B West - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 4
  • Appartement Wielander B West - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 5
  • Appartement Wielander B West - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 6
  • Appartement Wielander B West - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 7
  • Appartement Wielander B West - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 8
  • Appartement Wielander B West - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 9
  • Appartement Wielander B West - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 10
  • Appartement Wielander B West - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 11
  • Appartement Wielander B West - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 12
  • Appartement Wielander B West - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 13
  • Appartement Wielander B West - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 14
  • Appartement Wielander B West - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 15
  • Appartement Wielander B West - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 16
  • Appartement Wielander B West - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 17
  • Appartement Wielander B West - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 18
  • Appartement Wielander B West - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 19
  • Appartement Wielander B West - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 20
  • Appartement Wielander B West - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 21
  • Appartement Wielander B West - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 22
Guests: 5
Area: 100 m²
BedRoom
1 x King bed(s) (181-210 cm wide)
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
Room description:
The spacious apartment has 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom with a bath and free toiletries. Meals can be prepared in the kitchen, which features a dishwasher, kitchenware, an oven and a toaster. Boasting a balcony with garden views, this apartment also features a washing machine and a TV with cable channels. The unit has 4 beds.
General:
Safe
Media & Technology:
TV, Satellite channels, Cable channels
Outdoors:
Balcony
Kitchen:
Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Toaster, Coffee machine, High chair
View:
Garden view, Mountain view
Bedroom:
Linens, Childrens' cribs
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Bathtub, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Towels

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Bar Enzian
2.2 km
Venusta
6 km
Olympia
7 km
Hofschank Oberratschill
15 km
Eisdiele-Gelateria Helene
200 m
Latscher Stube
200 m
Ski lifts
Tarscher Alm Ski Lift
5 km
Kuppelwies-Schwemmalm Gondola
59 km
Asmollift
57 km
Public transport
Goldrain - Coldrano
3 km
Latsch - Laces
850 m
Closest airports
Bolzano Airport
53 km
Natural Beauty
Biotopo Sonnenberg
7 km

Facilities - Appartement Wielander B West

Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Activities
  • Skiing
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Outdoor furniture
Ski
  • Ski storage
Transportation
  • Public transit tickets
Safety & security
  • Fire extinguishers
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
Safety features
  • First aid kits available

House Rules

Check-in:
14:00
Check-out:
10:00
Cards accepted at this property:
Visa, MasterCard, UnionPay credit card

The Fine Print

Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the standard check-in and check-out times at Appartement Wielander B West?

The check-in time is 14:00 and check-out is 10:00.

Where is Appartement Wielander B West located?

Appartement Wielander B West is located at the following address: Via Prati 1 A, Laces, Italy.

What is the nightly rate at Appartement Wielander B West?

Rates at Appartement Wielander B West may change based on season and availability. Enter your dates to check prices.

What dining options are available near Appartement Wielander B West?

Guests will find restaurants and cafés nearby, such as Eisdiele-Gelateria Helene (150 m) and Latscher Stube (200 m).

Can guests use airport transfer services at Appartement Wielander B West?

Appartement Wielander B West offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.

What is the distance between Appartement Wielander B West and the closest airport?

Bolzano Airport can be reached within a distance of about 53 km.

Is Appartement Wielander B West close to the city center?

The property is around 750 m from the city center.

What room options are available at Appartement Wielander B West?

Appartement Wielander B West has a single room category: Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View.

Is parking included in the rate at Appartement Wielander B West?

Yes, free parking is available on site for guests.

In which languages can guests communicate with staff at Appartement Wielander B West?

Guests can expect multilingual support at Appartement Wielander B West, with staff speaking German, Greek, English, Spanish, French, Croatian, Italian, Dutch and Portuguese.

Which well-known landmarks are situated near Appartement Wielander B West?

The area offers several landmarks, including Parco Nazionale dello Stelvio (50 m), Naturpark Texelgruppe (7.3 km), Seilbahn Funivia Aschbach Bergstation (18 km) and Castello Schlandersberg (6.6 km), which are easily reachable from the property.

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!