Zia Fortuna

9 Frazione Favrio, Fiavè, Italy

Most popular services

Pets allowed
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
One-Bedroom Apartment
  • Zia Fortuna - One-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Zia Fortuna - One-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Zia Fortuna - One-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Zia Fortuna - One-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Zia Fortuna - One-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Zia Fortuna - One-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Zia Fortuna - One-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Zia Fortuna - One-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Zia Fortuna - One-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • Zia Fortuna - One-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • Zia Fortuna - One-Bedroom Apartment - 11
Guests: 6
Area: 80 m²
BedRoom
2 x Bunk bed (Variable size)
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
Room description:
This spacious apartment is consisted of of 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a shower and free toiletries. The apartment's kitchen is available for cooking and storing food. Featuring a balcony, this apartment also offers a washing machine, a private entrance and a flat-screen TV. The unit offers 4 beds.
General:
Iron, Heating, Private entrance, Tile/Marble floor, Trash cans
Outdoors:
Balcony
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa
Kitchen:
Washing machine, Kitchen
Media & Technology:
Flat-screen TV
View:
View
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Socket near the bed, Feather pillow
Bedroom:
Childrens' cribs
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels/Sheets (extra fee), Bidet

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Movida Bar Aperitivi
18 km
Cantina Pisoni
19 km
Sottotetto
22 km
Erika Eis
1.2 km
Alla Rosa
4.6 km
Al Contrario
1.7 km
Ski lifts
Bolbeno Ski Lift
16 km
Rocce Rosse
36 km
Palon
41 km
Natural Beauty
Lago di Garda
15 km
Varone Waterfall
17 km
Closest airports
Bolzano Airport
87 km

Facilities - Zia Fortuna

Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
  • Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
Activities
  • Fishing
  • Hiking
  • Horseback riding
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
General
  • Pet friendly
  • Smoke-free property
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Physical distancing rules followed
Services
  • Grocery deliveries
Safety & security
  • Fire extinguishers

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

Please note that bed linen and towels are not provided. Guests can bring their own or rent them at the property for a supplement of €15 per person per stay. Please contact the property before arrival for rental.When traveling with pets, please note that an extra charge of €5 per pet, per night applies.This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Bed linens and towels are not included in the room rate. Guests can rent them at the property for an additional charge of EUR 15.0 per person or bring their own. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Guests are required to show a photo ID and credit card upon check-in. Please note that all Special Requests are subject to availability and additional charges may apply. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

When can I check in and check out at Zia Fortuna?

Check-in is from 15:00 and check-out is by 10:00.

What is the location of Zia Fortuna?

The property address is 9 Frazione Favrio, Fiavè, Italy.

What is the nightly rate at Zia Fortuna?

Prices at Zia Fortuna are shown after selecting your travel dates.

Are there any special services for pets at Zia Fortuna?

Pets are permitted at Zia Fortuna.

Can guests use airport transfer services at Zia Fortuna?

Zia Fortuna offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.

How many kilometres separate Zia Fortuna from the airport?

The accommodation is approximately 87 km away from Bolzano Airport.

How far is Zia Fortuna from the center of Fiavè?

The property is around 1.1 km from the city center.

What rooms can I book at Zia Fortuna?

The only accommodation option at apartment is One-Bedroom Apartment.

Is parking included in the stay at Zia Fortuna?

Parking is included in the rate and does not require an extra fee.

What languages are available for communication at Zia Fortuna?

Guests can expect multilingual support at Zia Fortuna, with staff speaking German, English and Italian.

Which popular attractions can guests visit around Zia Fortuna?

Local attractions accessible from the property include Parco delle Terme di Comano (4.2 km), Parco al Poz (9.2 km), Parco Giochi Comunale (9.3 km) and Parco dell'Ora (13 km), providing guests with several places of interest within reach.

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!