SOLEA DOLOMITI Boutique Hotel
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - SOLEA DOLOMITI Boutique Hotel
- Sauna
- Fitness center
- Skiing
- Game room
- Solarium
- Spa
- Massage
- Hot tub/Jacuzzi
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Turkish/Steam Bath
- Indoor pool
- Indoor pool (year-round)
- Beauty services
- Facial treatments
- Waxing services
- Makeup services
- Manicure
- Pedicure
- Body treatments
- Body scrub
- Body wrap
- Spa facilities
- Steam room
- Spa lounge/Relaxation area
- Spa/Wellness packages
- Fitness
- Locker rooms
- Walking tours
- Bike tours
- Themed dinners
- Happy hour
- Room service
- Meeting/Banquet facilities
- Airport shuttle
- Laundry
- Hair/Beauty salon
- Packed lunches
- Tour desk
- Fax/Photocopying
- Baggage storage
- Concierge
- Shuttle service (additional charge)
- Airport shuttle (additional charge)
- Lockers
- Shared lounge/TV area
- Daily housekeeping
- Pet bowls
- Shuttle service
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Facilities for disabled guests
- Family rooms
- Elevator
- Safe
- Soundproof rooms
- Heating
- Hypoallergenic room available
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
- Designated smoking area
- Wifi in all areas
- Restaurant
- Bar
- Breakfast in the room
- Snack bar
- Special diet meals (on request)
- Wine/Champagne
- Fruit
- Garden
- Terrace
- Outdoor pool
- Sun deck
- Outdoor pool (year-round)
- Outdoor furniture
- Outdoor fireplace
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Parking garage
- Electric vehicle charging station
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- Process in place to check health of guests
- First aid kits available
- Thermometers for guests provided by property
- Infinity pool
- Pool with view
- Heated pool
- Beach chairs/Loungers
- Swimming pool
- Key card access
- Security alarm
- Smoke alarms
- Fire extinguishers
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Contactless check-in/out
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Ski storage
- Ski school
- Board games/Puzzles
- Indoor play area
- Airport pickup
- Airport drop-off
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in at SOLEA DOLOMITI Boutique Hotel starts at 15:00, and check-out is until 10:00.
The property is located at Via Cesare Battisti 15, Fai della Paganella, Italy.
You can book Small Double Room with Mountain and Valley View, Standard Double Room, Suite and Junior Suite at hotel.
Yes, guests can park free of charge at the property.
For dining nearby, guests can visit Piccola Stube (300 m) and Agostini Giorgio e C. (400 m).
SOLEA DOLOMITI Boutique Hotel offers several swimming pool facilities, including outdoor pool (year-round), indoor pool (year-round), infinity pool, pool with view and heated pool.
Transfers between the airport and SOLEA DOLOMITI Boutique Hotel are available for an extra charge.
SOLEA DOLOMITI Boutique Hotel offers several on-site entertainment options, including Themed dinners.
Guests with children have access to facilities like Board games/Puzzles and Indoor play area.
The distance between SOLEA DOLOMITI Boutique Hotel and Bolzano Airport is approximately 54 km.
The distance from the center of Fai della Paganella to the hotel is around 150 m.
SOLEA DOLOMITI Boutique Hotel is designed to accommodate business travelers with amenities like Meeting/Banquet facilities and Fax/Photocopying.
Rates at SOLEA DOLOMITI Boutique Hotel depend on dates and room type. Enter your dates to view prices.
SOLEA DOLOMITI Boutique Hotel offers several on-site food and drink options, including Restaurant, Bar and Snack bar.
SOLEA DOLOMITI Boutique Hotel offers pet-friendly accommodation for guests traveling with animals.
SOLEA DOLOMITI Boutique Hotel employs multilingual staff who can communicate in German, English and Italian.
Guests with mobility needs can benefit from Facilities for disabled guests during their stay at SOLEA DOLOMITI Boutique Hotel.
Multiple spa and wellness facilities are available on site at SOLEA DOLOMITI Boutique Hotel, including Sauna, Spa, Hot tub/Jacuzzi, Turkish/Steam Bath, Body wrap, Spa facilities, Steam room, Spa lounge/Relaxation area and Spa/Wellness packages.
The area offers several landmarks, including Holzhof (2.9 km) and Parco Sportivo (4.9 km), which are easily reachable from the property.













































