Agriturismo Sarca House
Most popular services
Rooms
Area Info
Facilities - Agriturismo Sarca House
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Facilities for disabled guests
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Wifi in all areas
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- Face masks for guests available
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Garden
- Terrace
- Hiking
- Bathroom emergency cord
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in at Agriturismo Sarca House starts at 13:00, and check-out is until 10:00.
Agriturismo Sarca House is located at the following address: Via G. Carducci 13, Dro, Italy.
Rates at Agriturismo Sarca House adjust based on availability. Enter your dates to check prices.
For dining nearby, guests can visit Alfio (350 m), Gelateria Artigianale - Bar - Pasticceria Maui (400 m) and Lo Sfizio (450 m).
Hotel staff at Agriturismo Sarca House provide assistance in English and Italian.
Agriturismo Sarca House incorporates several accessibility features, including Facilities for disabled guests and Bathroom emergency cord, to support guests with reduced mobility.
The nearest airport, Bolzano Airport, is located about 82 km from the property.
The property is about 350 m from the city center.
Rooms available at apartment include Studio with Garden View and Apartment with Garden View.
Parking is included in the stay at no additional cost.
Agriturismo Sarca House allows pets for guests traveling with animals.
Agriturismo Sarca House can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.
Nearby points of interest include Parco Giochi Comunale (8.1 km), Parco dell'Ora (10.2 km), Parco Giochi Pini (10.3 km) and Parco della Pace (9.6 km), giving guests convenient access to several notable locations in the area.
















