>
>
Alp Hotel Dolomiti

Alp Hotel Dolomiti

Via Campiglio 61, Dimaro, Italy
Exceptional
1 reviews
10

Most popular services

Pets allowed
Bar
Sauna
Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Safety deposit box
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage
Daily maid service

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Double or Twin Room
  • Alp Hotel Dolomiti - Double or Twin Room - 1
  • Alp Hotel Dolomiti - Double or Twin Room - 2
  • Alp Hotel Dolomiti - Double or Twin Room - 3
  • Alp Hotel Dolomiti - Double or Twin Room - 4
  • Alp Hotel Dolomiti - Double or Twin Room - 5
  • Alp Hotel Dolomiti - Double or Twin Room - 6
Guests: 2
Area: 16 m²
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
Room description:
Room with attached bathroom decorated in traditional Tyrolean style, with light-wood furniture, carpeted floor and LCD TV. Please specify bed preference when booking.
General:
Safe, Heating, Carpeted, Private entrance, Tile/Marble floor, Hardwood or parquet floors, Hypoallergenic, Trash cans
Media & Technology:
TV, Satellite channels, Cable channels, Flat-screen TV
Living Area:
Desk, Dining area
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Childrens' cribs
Room Amenities:
Fold-up bed, Socket near the bed
Accessibility:
Accessible by elevator
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Bidet, Toilet paper, Shampoo, Shower cap
Triple Room
  • Alp Hotel Dolomiti - Triple Room - 1
  • Alp Hotel Dolomiti - Triple Room - 2
Guests: 3
Area: 22 m²
BedRoom
3 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
Room description:
Room with attached bathroom decorated in traditional Tyrolean style, with light-wood furniture, carpeted floor and LCD TV. Please specify bed preference when booking.
General:
Safe, Heating, Carpeted, Private entrance, Tile/Marble floor, Hardwood or parquet floors, Hypoallergenic, Trash cans
Media & Technology:
TV, Satellite channels, Cable channels, Flat-screen TV
Living Area:
Desk, Dining area
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Childrens' cribs
Room Amenities:
Fold-up bed, Socket near the bed
Accessibility:
Accessible by elevator
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Bidet, Toilet paper, Shampoo, Shower cap
Quadruple Room
  • Alp Hotel Dolomiti - Quadruple Room - 1
  • Alp Hotel Dolomiti - Quadruple Room - 2
Guests: 3
Area: 30 m²
BedRoom
3 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
Room description:
Room with attached bathroom decorated in traditional Tyrolean style, with light-wood furniture, carpeted floor and LCD TV.
General:
Safe, Heating, Carpeted, Private entrance, Tile/Marble floor, Hardwood or parquet floors, Hypoallergenic, Trash cans
Media & Technology:
TV, Satellite channels, Cable channels, Flat-screen TV
Living Area:
Desk, Dining area
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Childrens' cribs
Accessibility:
Entire unit located on ground floor, Accessible by elevator
Room Amenities:
Fold-up bed, Sofa bed, Socket near the bed
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Bathtub, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Bidet, Toilet paper, Shampoo, Shower cap
Single Room
Guests: 1
Area: 10 m²
BedRoom
1 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
Room description:
The single room includes a private bathroom equipped with a shower, a bidet and a hairdryer. The single room provides a private entrance, a dining area, a wardrobe, a safe deposit box and a flat-screen TV with cable channels. The unit offers 1 bed.
General:
Safe, Heating, Carpeted, Private entrance, Trash cans
Media & Technology:
TV, Satellite channels, Cable channels, Flat-screen TV
Living Area:
Desk, Dining area
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet
Room Amenities:
Socket near the bed
Accessibility:
Accessible by elevator
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Bidet, Toilet paper, Shampoo, Shower cap
Family Suite
  • Alp Hotel Dolomiti - Family Suite - 1
Guests: 4
Area: 32 m²
BedRoom
4 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
Room description:
The family room includes a private bathroom equipped with a shower, a bidet and a hairdryer. The family room provides a private entrance, a dining area, a wardrobe, a safe deposit box and a flat-screen TV with cable channels. The unit offers 4 beds.
General:
Safe, Heating, Carpeted, Interconnecting room(s) available, Private entrance, Trash cans
Media & Technology:
TV, Satellite channels, Cable channels, Flat-screen TV
Living Area:
Desk, Dining area
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet
Room Amenities:
Socket near the bed
Accessibility:
Accessible by elevator
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Bidet, Toilet paper, Shampoo, Shower cap

Traveler's reviews

10
Exceptional
1 reviews
Staff
10
Facility
10
Cleanliness
10
Comfort
10
Location
10
Price quality
10

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Jolly
700 m
Bar Caffè la Stube
3.1 km
L'Ora di Punta
3.7 km
Locanda Elisa
50 m
Dolomiti
1.1 km
Al Ponte
550 m
Natural Beauty
Cascate di Saent
15 km
Campo Carlo Magno
12 km
Corno di Flavona (2918m)
11 km
Ski lifts
Daolasa Val Mastellina
3.6 km
Folgarida
6 km
Belvedere
7 km
Public transport
Dimaro-Pressòn
1000 m
Monclassico
1.9 km
Closest airports
Bolzano Airport
69 km

Facilities - Alp Hotel Dolomiti

General
  • Pet friendly
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Facilities for disabled guests
  • Family rooms
  • Elevator
  • Safe
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Convenience store on site
  • Wifi in all areas
Activities
  • Sauna
  • Skiing
  • Hot tub/Jacuzzi
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
  • Horseback riding
  • Spa lounge/Relaxation area
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
  • Parking garage
Accessibility
  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Toilet with grab rails
  • Raised toilet
  • Lowered sink
  • Bathroom emergency cord
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Cashless payment available
  • Physical distancing rules followed
  • Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
Services
  • Hair/Beauty salon
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • Daily housekeeping
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Safety & security
  • Smoke alarms
  • CCTV in common areas
  • Fire extinguishers
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
  • Process in place to check health of guests
Outdoors
  • Terrace
  • Outdoor furniture
Ski
  • Ski storage
  • Ski school
Food & drink safety
  • Physical distancing in dining areas
  • All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
Food & Drink
  • Bar

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
10:00
Cards accepted at this property:
Visa, MasterCard, Bancontact, Peony

The Fine Print

Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Guests under the age of 18 can only check in with a parent or official guardian.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out hours at Alp Hotel Dolomiti?

The check-in time is 15:00 and check-out is 10:00.

Where exactly is Alp Hotel Dolomiti?

Alp Hotel Dolomiti is located at the following address: Via Campiglio 61, Dimaro, Italy.

What is the price per night at Alp Hotel Dolomiti?

Total cost at Alp Hotel Dolomiti depends on booking details. Enter your dates to see prices.

Are food and beverage facilities available at Alp Hotel Dolomiti?

Drinks are available at Alp Hotel Dolomiti at the on-site bar.

Can guests bring pets to Alp Hotel Dolomiti?

Guests are welcome to stay with their pets at Alp Hotel Dolomiti.

Which languages do the staff at Alp Hotel Dolomiti speak?

Alp Hotel Dolomiti employs multilingual staff who can communicate in English, Spanish and Italian.

What accessibility features are available at Alp Hotel Dolomiti?

A range of accessibility measures is implemented at Alp Hotel Dolomiti, including Facilities for disabled guests, Toilet with grab rails, Raised toilet, Lowered sink and Bathroom emergency cord, to improve ease of movement.

What can guests explore in the area near Alp Hotel Dolomiti?

Nearby points of interest include Parco Nazionale dello Stelvio (7.6 km), Flying Park (4.6 km), Parco Naturale Adamello Brenta di Strembo (11.2 km) and Vallesinella (11.5 km), giving guests convenient access to several notable locations in the area.

Is Alp Hotel Dolomiti close to the city center?

The property is around 400 m from the city center.

What types of rooms can be booked at Alp Hotel Dolomiti?

Accommodation options at hotel include Double or Twin Room, Triple Room, Quadruple Room and Single Room.

Is parking included in the rate at Alp Hotel Dolomiti?

Yes, guests can park free of charge at the property.

Are there cafés or eateries near Alp Hotel Dolomiti?

Guests can eat nearby at Al Ponte (500 m) and Jolly (700 m).

What meal options are available at Alp Hotel Dolomiti?

Breakfast can be included in the booking at Alp Hotel Dolomiti for €8.84 per guest.

Can guests request an airport transfer through Alp Hotel Dolomiti?

Alp Hotel Dolomiti can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.

Can guests use wellness amenities at Alp Hotel Dolomiti during their stay?

The accommodation features various wellness options, including Sauna, Hot tub/Jacuzzi and Spa lounge/Relaxation area.

What is the distance between Alp Hotel Dolomiti and the closest airport?

The nearest airport, Bolzano Airport, is located about 69 km from the property.

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!