Movi Family Apart-Hotel ****s
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Movi Family Apart-Hotel ****s
- Sauna
- Golf course (within 2 miles)
- Skiing
- Game room
- Playground
- Hot tub/Jacuzzi
- Hiking
- Turkish/Steam Bath
- Indoor pool
- Indoor pool (seasonal)
- Entertainment staff
- Steam room
- Spa lounge/Relaxation area
- Babysitting/Child services
- Laundry
- Ironing service
- Tour desk
- Fax/Photocopying
- Concierge
- Shuttle service (free)
- Lockers
- Daily housekeeping
- Strollers
- Shuttle service
- Non-smoking rooms
- Facilities for disabled guests
- Family rooms
- Elevator
- Safe
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Wifi in all areas
- Waterslide
- Swimming pool toys
- Rooftop pool
- Heated pool
- Shallow end
- Beach chairs/Loungers
- Kids' pool
- Swimming pool
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Parking garage
- Electric vehicle charging station
- Accessible parking
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- Process in place to check health of guests
- First aid kits available
- Thermometers for guests provided by property
- Face masks for guests available
- Garden
- Terrace
- Sun deck
- Outdoor furniture
- Picnic area
- Wheelchair accessible
- Toilet with grab rails
- Raised toilet
- Lowered sink
- Auditory guidance
- Key card access
- Smoke alarms
- CCTV in common areas
- CCTV outside property
- Fire extinguishers
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Contactless check-in/out
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Mobile app for room service
- Bar
- Snack bar
- Kid-friendly buffet
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Ski storage
- Ski school
- Ski pass vendor
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Indoor play area
- Public transit tickets
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in begins at 15:00. Check-out is until 10:00.
Movi Family Apart-Hotel ****s is situated at 22 Strada la Sieia, Corvara in Badia, Italy.
Total cost at Movi Family Apart-Hotel ****s depends on booking details. Enter your dates to see prices.
Movi Family Apart-Hotel ****s offers several on-site food and drink options, including Bar and Snack bar.
Guests will find it easy to communicate at Movi Family Apart-Hotel ****s thanks to staff who speak German, English, French and Italian.
Guests with mobility challenges can benefit from a range of accessibility options at Movi Family Apart-Hotel ****s, including Facilities for disabled guests, Accessible parking, Toilet with grab rails, Raised toilet and Lowered sink.
Movi Family Apart-Hotel ****s offers a wide range of child-friendly facilities, including Babysitting/Child services, Playground, Indoor play area and Strollers.
The property is situated roughly 65 km from Bolzano Airport.
The property is approximately 800 m from the city center.
Movi Family Apart-Hotel ****s offers room types such as Superior Two-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony, Deluxe Two-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony, Standard One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony and Family Two-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony.
Free parking is provided for guests during their stay.
Movi Family Apart-Hotel ****s offers several swimming pool facilities, including indoor pool (seasonal), rooftop pool, heated pool and kids' pool.
Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Movi Family Apart-Hotel ****s.
Guests can enjoy a range of wellness amenities at Movi Family Apart-Hotel ****s, such as Sauna, Hot tub/Jacuzzi, Turkish/Steam Bath, Steam room and Spa lounge/Relaxation area.
A number of local points of interest can be found in the area, including Parco di Fanes Sennes e Braies (6.7 km) and Naturpark Fanes Sennes und Prags (7.3 km), giving guests multiple sightseeing options.



























































