Sonnleiten Sonnenalm
Most popular services
Rooms
Area Info
Facilities - Sonnleiten Sonnenalm
- Tennis court
- Sauna
- Playground
- Ping-pong
- Hot tub/Jacuzzi
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Horseback riding
- Indoor pool
- Indoor pool (year-round)
- Yoga classes
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Electric vehicle charging station
- Non-smoking rooms
- Elevator
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Wifi in all areas
- Garden
- BBQ facilities
- Outdoor furniture
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Airport shuttle
- Airport shuttle (additional charge)
- Heated pool
- Swimming pool
- Public transit tickets
- Fire extinguishers
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- First aid kits available
- Contactless check-in/out
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in starts at 14:00 and check-out is until 10:00.
Sonnleiten Sonnenalm is located at Peter-Anich-Weg 20, Collepietra, Italy.
Rates at Sonnleiten Sonnenalm may change based on season and availability. Enter your dates to check prices.
Guests can add breakfast to their stay at Sonnleiten Sonnenalm for €18.56 per guest.
Sonnleiten Sonnenalm employs multilingual staff who can communicate in German, Greek, English, Spanish, French, Italian, Dutch and Portuguese.
Guests can enjoy a range of wellness amenities at Sonnleiten Sonnenalm, such as Sauna and Hot tub/Jacuzzi.
The area offers several landmarks, including Bolzano Victory Monument (9 km), Museion (8.7 km), Ötzi the Iceman, Museum of Archaeology (8.6 km) and Messner Mountain Museum Firmian (11.8 km), which are easily reachable from the property.
The distance from the center of Collepietra to the apartment is around 650 m.
Sonnleiten Sonnenalm has a single room category: Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View.
Yes, guests can park free of charge at the property.
Sonnleiten Sonnenalm features a variety of swimming pools, including indoor pool (year-round) and heated pool.
Transfers between the airport and Sonnleiten Sonnenalm are available for an extra charge.
A children’s playground is available at Sonnleiten Sonnenalm.
Bolzano Airport can be reached within a distance of about 17 km.















































