Brunnerhof Klausen-Chiusa
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Brunnerhof Klausen-Chiusa
- Non-smoking rooms
- Facilities for disabled guests
- Family rooms
- Elevator
- Safe
- Soundproof rooms
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
- Wifi in all areas
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Parking garage
- Electric vehicle charging station
- Restaurant
- Bar
- Snack bar
- Kids' meals
- Wine/Champagne
- Coffee house on site
- Sauna
- Skiing
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Turkish/Steam Bath
- Key card access
- Smoke alarms
- CCTV in common areas
- Fire extinguishers
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- First aid kits available
- Access to healthcare professionals
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Delivered food covered securely
- Fax/Photocopying
- ATM on site
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Terrace
- Ski storage
- Invoice provided
House Rules
Frequently Asked Questions
Guests can check in from 15:00 and must check-out by 10:00.
Brunnerhof Klausen-Chiusa is situated at Griesbruck 19, Chiusa, Italy.
To see exact prices at Brunnerhof Klausen-Chiusa, please enter your travel dates.
Guests can enjoy multiple on-site dining and beverage venues at Brunnerhof Klausen-Chiusa, such as Restaurant, Bar and Snack bar.
Staff members at Brunnerhof Klausen-Chiusa are fluent in German and Italian.
The accommodation includes Facilities for disabled guests to assist guests with mobility challenges.
A number of local points of interest can be found in the area, including Hotel Zum alten Moar (11.3 km), Pharmacy Museum (9.8 km), Festplatz Tschötscher Hoade (8.3 km) and Festplatz (3.5 km), giving guests multiple sightseeing options.
The city center is about 1.3 km away from the hotel.
Brunnerhof Klausen-Chiusa provides room categories including Single Room and Standard Double Room.
Parking is included in the rate and does not require an extra fee.
A daily breakfast service is available at Brunnerhof Klausen-Chiusa, priced at €15.91 per guest.
Brunnerhof Klausen-Chiusa can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.
The accommodation features various wellness options, including Sauna and Turkish/Steam Bath.
Bolzano Airport can be reached within a distance of about 34 km.






























