Hotel und Residence Johanneshof
Most popular services
Rooms
Area Info
Facilities - Hotel und Residence Johanneshof
- Golf course (within 2 miles)
- Skiing
- Playground
- Ping-pong
- Hot tub/Jacuzzi
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Garden
- Terrace
- Outdoor pool
- Sun deck
- Outdoor pool (seasonal)
- Outdoor furniture
- Pool with view
- Heated pool
- Pool cover
- Beach chairs/Loungers
- Beach umbrellas
- Swimming pool
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Heating
- Wifi in all areas
- Bar
- Snack bar
- Wine/Champagne
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- First aid kits available
- Shared lounge/TV area
- Outdoor play equipment for kids
House Rules
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in at Hotel und Residence Johanneshof starts at 14:00, and check-out is until 10:30.
The accommodation is located at Gampenstrasse 62b, TSCHERMS, Cermes, Italy.
Room prices at Hotel und Residence Johanneshof are available once you select your dates.
Guests can enjoy multiple on-site dining and beverage venues at Hotel und Residence Johanneshof, such as Bar and Snack bar.
Guests can enjoy multiple pools on site at Hotel und Residence Johanneshof, such as outdoor pool (seasonal), pool with view and heated pool.
Hotel und Residence Johanneshof can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.
Families traveling with children can enjoy facilities such as Playground and Outdoor play equipment for kids at Hotel und Residence Johanneshof.
The property is accessible from Bolzano Airport within 25 minutes by car.
The property is about 500 m from the city center.
Hotel und Residence Johanneshof offers rooms such as Double Room with Balcony and Deluxe Suite.
Yes, free parking is available on site for guests.
Nearby places to eat include Restaurant Terz (300 m).
Hotel und Residence Johanneshof employs multilingual staff who can communicate in German, English, French and Italian.
A hot tub is available as part of the wellness amenities at Hotel und Residence Johanneshof.
Nearby points of interest include Touriseum museum (4 km), The Gardens of Trauttmansdorff Castle (3.9 km), Seilbahn Aschbach (3.7 km) and Kunst Merano Arte (4.1 km), giving guests convenient access to several notable locations in the area.















